2014년 1월 27일 월요일

070-463 덤프 Microsoft 자격증 덤프

Microsoft인증070-463시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Microsoft인증070-463시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Microsoft인증070-463시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Microsoft인증070-463시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-463덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-463덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Microsoft인증 070-463덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump에는Microsoft 070-463인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-463
시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 123 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-463덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-463덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은070-463시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 070-463관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

070-463 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-463.html

NO.1 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of
rows from a SQL Azure database.The project uses the Package Deployment Model.This project is
deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
F.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
Answer: I

Microsoft   070-463   070-463덤프   070-463인증

NO.2 You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse.The fact table is
named Quotes.The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
SELECT AVG([High] - [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN
'20100101' AND
'20101231'.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements.The strategy must also minimize
the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A.Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and [QuoteDate].
B.Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C.Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and [Volume].
D.Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-463자료   070-463

NO.3 You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.catalog.start_package
B.dtexec
C.SQL Server Management Studio
D.SQL Server Agent
Answer: CA

Microsoft   070-463 dumps   070-463   070-463자료

NO.4 You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on
SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes
such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer
attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A.Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C.Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D.Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-463   070-463 pdf   070-463   070-463덤프   070-463덤프

NO.5 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data
warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations.To import the data, a
developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference
table of allowed values.The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without
degrading performance.
What should you do?
A.Change the Exhaustive property to True,
B.Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C.Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D.Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-463   070-463최신덤프   070-463

NO.6 You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.The package was developed by using
SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C.SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D.SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-463최신덤프   070-463   070-463   070-463

NO.7 You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL
Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day.The fact table has
approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database.Users report poor reporting
performance against this database.Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only
remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year.No
other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A.Partition the table by product type.
B.Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C.Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D.Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-463   070-463시험문제

NO.8 You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software
title.It stores sales targets by software category.Software titles are classified into subcategories and
categories.Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is
included in only a single category.The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services
cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and
subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension.The solution should use as few tables as possible while
supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory.and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a
fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records
with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory.Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity
attributes.
C.Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory
columns.Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.Direct the cube developer to use
a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D.Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory.Connect factSales to dimSoftware and
factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-463 dump   070-463   070-463   070-463자격증

NO.9 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project has been deployed to the SSIS catalog.The project
includes a project Connection Manager to connect to the data warehouse.The SSIS catalog includes two
Environments:
Development
QA
Each Environment defines a single Environment Variable named ConnectionString of type string.The
value of each variable consists of the connection string to the development or QA data warehouses.
You need to be able to execute deployed packages by using either of the defined Environments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.10 You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server.A month later, you
install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.Enable XP Command Shell.
B.Enable CLR Integration.
C.Enable OLE Automation.
D.Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E.Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining.
F.Start the SQL Server Agent service.
G.Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Answer: FA

Microsoft   070-463최신덤프   070-463시험문제   070-463

NO.11 To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging
methodology is put in place.The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of
deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
C.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J

Microsoft최신덤프   070-463최신덤프   070-463자료   070-463기출문제   070-463

NO.12 You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
packages.The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog.One of the steps in each package accesses
an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A.set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C.Change the parameters to package parameters.
D.Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-463   070-463   070-463기출문제   070-463

NO.13 You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.The data warehouse currently includes the
dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table.The dimUser table contains records
for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains
information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the
corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain
districts.Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A.Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B.Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C.Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D.For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   070-463   070-463자료   070-463자격증

NO.14 DRAG DROP
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text
files for further analysis.You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the
various task components that must be analyzed.
You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.15 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor
data feed.The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages' control flow or
by itself.The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are
frequent.The package is currently deployed on the file system.
To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data.Every time the
DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
Start Time
End Time
Execution Result
Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of
administrative and development effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.16 You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables.The first table contains sales per month and
the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A.Create a time mapping table.
B.Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C.Merge the fact tables.
D.Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-463   070-463   070-463   070-463

NO.17 You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data
marts.One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content.However, the geography dimension is
slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that
all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A.Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B.Implement change data capture.
C.Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D.Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-463   070-463   070-463   070-463자료

NO.18 DRAG DROP
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive
property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed
to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.19 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is
added to the project.
You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
I.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   070-463   070-463인증   070-463 dumps

NO.20 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in
production.The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually
by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the
past.
Where can you find this information?
A.the SQL Server Log
B.the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C.the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D.the SQL Agent Job History
E.the SQL Agent Error Log
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-463   070-463 pdf

ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-488덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-502시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E59시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C-TFIN52-64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-463.html

Microsoft 인증 070-321 덤프

많은 사이트에서 Microsoft인증 070-321시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-321덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Microsoft 인증070-321덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft 인증070-321인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Microsoft 인증070-321시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

Microsoft 070-321인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Microsoft 070-321시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 070-321관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Microsoft 070-321관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Microsoft 070-321응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증070-321시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Microsoft인증070-321시험은ITExamDump 표Microsoft인증070-321덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 070-321
시험 이름: Microsoft (Deploying Office 365)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 74 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Microsoft인증070-321시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Microsoft인증070-321덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.

여러분은 아직도Microsoft 070-321인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Microsoft 070-321시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

070-321 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-321.html

NO.1 Your company has offices in Germany, France, and the United States. The company uses Microsoft
SharePoint Online. You need to ensure that users can view the default ribbon controls and the context
menus in German, French, and English. What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint Online administration center, modify the user profiles.
B. From the SharePoint Online administration center, modify the organization profiles.
C. From Site Settings, modify the Language settings,
D. From Site Settings, modify the Regional settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-321자격증   070-321   070-321   070-321

NO.2 You implement an intranet that uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You activate the Document Sets
feature. The human resources department has a document library. The department wants to create
document sets for the document library. You need to activate the Document Sets feature for the library.
What should you do from the library settings? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)
A. Allow the management of content types.
B. Add the link to a document content type.
C. Enable versioning.
D. Enable audience targeting.
E. Add the Document Set content type.
Answer: A, B, E

Microsoft   070-321   070-321덤프   070-321덤프   070-321인증

NO.3 Your company has a site that is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online. Three months ago, a user
named User1 deleted a document library from the site. You need to recover the document library as soon
as possible. What should you do?
A. Recover the data from the Recycle Bin of the site
B. Create a new document library that has the same URL as the deleted document library.
C. Create a service request.
D. Recover the data from the Recycle Bin of the site collection.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-321덤프   070-321인증

NO.4 DRAG DROP
You plan to deploy Microsoft SharePoint Online. Your company identifies the following requirements for
the planned deployment:
Users must be able to create pages based on page layouts.
Users must be able to edit Microsoft InfoPath forms in a web browser.
You need to identify which features are required to meet the planned deployment requirements. Which
features should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate feature to the correct requirement in the
answer area.
Answer:

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Microsoft Exchange Server
2010 and Microsoft Lync Server 2010 are deployed on the network. You purchase a subscription to Office
365. Over the next six months, you plan to migrate users to Microsoft Lync Online and Microsoft
Exchange Online. You need to recommend a DNS namespace for the Exchange Online and Lync Online
environments. The solution must minimize changes to the current environment. What should you
recommend?
A. Use contoso.com for Exchange Online and Lync Online.
B. Use contoso.com for Exchange Online. Use im.contoso.com for Lync Online.
C. Use contoso.com for Lync Online. Use service.contoso.com for Exchange Online.
D. Use contoso.com for Exchange Online. Use contoso.onmicrosoft.com for Lync Online.
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   070-321최신덤프   070-321

NO.6 Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You plan to deploy a site for the human resources
department and a site for the finance department. You need to plan the structure of the sites to meet the
following requirements:
Ensure that Office documents stored in the finance site can be edited online.
Prevent Office documents stored in the human resources site from being edited online.
Ensure that Office documents stored in either site can be edited by using client-side applications.
Which site structure should you include in the plan?
A. Two web applications
B. One site collection that contains two sites
C. One site collection that contains two document libraries
D. Two site collections
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-321 pdf   070-321기출문제   070-321인증   070-321

NO.7 Your company has five departments. The network contains an Active Directory domain that is
synchronized to Office 365. Each user has an Active Directory account. The department property of each
user account contains the work department of that user. You have a site that is hosted on Microsoft
SharePoint Online. The site has a news list that is displayed on the home page of the site. You need to
ensure that when you create an item on the news list, you can specify which department will see the item
on the home page. What should you configure from the User Profiles section in the SharePoint Online
administration center?
A. Term Sets
B. Organization Profiles
C. Audiences
D. Policies
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   070-321   070-321   070-321시험문제   070-321 pdf

NO.8 HOTSPOT
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. The development team creates a Web Part that uses
custom code. You need to deploy the Web Part to SharePoint Online.
What should you configure from Galleries.? To answer, select the appropriate link in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.9 HOTSPOT
Your company has a site collection that is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online. From the SharePoint
Online administration center, you enable external access. You need to ensure that you can grant
Windows Live ID users access to the site collection. What should you configure from Site Collection
Administration? To answer, select the appropriate link in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.10 Your company has three branch offices. The network contains an Active Directory domain that is
synchronized to Office 365. The company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You plan to implement
different User Profiles properties for each branch office. You need to ensure that the User Profiles
properties of each branch office have different properties. What should you configure from the User
Profiles section in the SharePoint Online administration center?
A. User Permissions
B. User Sub-types
C. Organization Profiles
D. Audiences
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-321   070-321최신덤프   070-321   070-321   070-321

ITexamdump의 000-087덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-617덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB7-701시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4040-123시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-404시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-321.html

Microsoft 자격증 98-349 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-349덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Microsoft인증 98-349시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

Microsoft인증 98-349시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Microsoft인증 98-349시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-349덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증98-349시험대비 덤프로Microsoft 인증98-349시험을 패스하세요.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Microsoft인증 98-349시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Microsoft인증 98-349덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 98-349
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Operating System Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 155 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

98-349 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-349.html

NO.1 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   98-349시험문제   98-349   98-349자료   98-349 pdf

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   98-349자격증   98-349 dumps   98-349시험문제   98-349시험문제

NO.3 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   98-349   98-349 dumps   98-349 dump   98-349

NO.4 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:

NO.5 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349   98-349 dump   98-349기출문제

NO.6 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C

Microsoft   98-349자료   98-349인증

NO.7 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.8 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349최신덤프   98-349 pdf   98-349

NO.9 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349기출문제

NO.10 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   98-349기출문제   98-349   98-349기출문제   98-349

NO.11 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   98-349인증   98-349시험문제   98-349자료   98-349 dumps

NO.12 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:

NO.13 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:

NO.14 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349자료

NO.15 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A

Microsoft자료   98-349   98-349기출문제   98-349   98-349시험문제

NO.16 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   98-349   98-349 dump   98-349자료

NO.17 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349 dumps   98-349

NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   98-349   98-349   98-349기출문제

NO.19 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A

Microsoft인증   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.20 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:

ITexamdump의 HP5-K01D덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-250시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ADR-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-349.html

Microsoft 인증한 070-323 덤프

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Microsoft인증070-323시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며070-323시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

많은 분들은Microsoft 070-323인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Microsoft 070-323인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Microsoft 070-323합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Microsoft 070-323구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-323덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Microsoft인증 070-323시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-323덤프를 구매하여Microsoft인증 070-323시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Microsoft인증070-323시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Microsoft인증070-323시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Microsoft인증070-323시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-323
시험 이름: Microsoft (Administering Office 365)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump선택으로Microsoft 070-323시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 070-323관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-323덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

최근 Microsoft인증 070-323시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Microsoft인증 070-323시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 070-323덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Microsoft인증 070-323덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 070-323인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Microsoft 070-323인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft070-323인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Microsoft 070-323인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

070-323 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-323.html

NO.1 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access their mailbox by
using RPC over HTTP and Exchange ActiveSync. You purchase an Office 365 subscription. From the
Office 365 portal, you create and verify the accepted domain of the company. From the Exchange Control
Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange Online and you receive an error
message indicating that the remote server is unavailable. You need to identify what prevents the
mailboxes from migrating.
Which tool should you use?
A. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B. the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C. the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool
D. the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-323   070-323기출문제   070-323 dump   070-323덤프

NO.2 HOTSPOT
You are planning a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You configure all email sent to the company from the
Internet to be sent to Office 365. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to recipients hosted on the
Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment is routed to the internal network.
What should you modify from the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center? To answer, select
the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.3 HOTSPOT
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You discover that users who have migrated to
Office 365 cannot view the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange
Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the free/busy information of
all users. You need to ensure that the users who have Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy
information of users who have Exchange on premises mailboxes.
Which node should you modify from the Exchange Management Console? To answer, select the
appropriate node in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.4 Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for
professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?
A. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C. Modify the default retention policy.
D. Create a service request.
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   070-323 dump   070-323자격증   070-323자료

NO.5 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox. You need to
ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department
for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the deleteditemretention parameter.
B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the litigationholdenabled parameter.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   070-323 pdf   070-323   070-323시험문제

NO.6 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Both offices are directly connected to the Internet.
The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth. The company deploys Microsoft Lync
Online. You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while
using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences.
What should you do.?
A. On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B. From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C. From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D. Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   070-323자격증   070-323   070-323 pdf   070-323자료

NO.7 Your company uses Office 365. You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile
devices by using the Office 365 portal.
What should you modify?
A. the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B. the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C. the default role assignment policy
D. the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-323   070-323자격증   070-323시험문제

NO.8 Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy
information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-323 pdf   070-323덤프   070-323   070-323   070-323시험문제

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The company updates the email security policy to include
the following requirements:
All email messages older than two years must be deleted automatically unless a user chooses to retain
the message for a longer period.
All email messages sent to and from a distribution group named Legal must be stored in a single
mailbox for five years.
All email messages sent to the Internet from the company must contain a disclaimer.
You need to configure Office 365 to meet the security policy requirements.
Which features should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate feature to the correct requirement
m the answer area.
Answer:

NO.10 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several
retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You
install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags
are unavailable from Outlook 2010. You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need
to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010. What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-323 dump   070-323   070-323기출문제   070-323

NO.11 Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group. The group must
have the following characteristics:
Group properties are synchronized automatically.
Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
What should you do?
A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B. Create a dynamic distribution group.
C. Create a new role group.
D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   070-323   070-323   070-323 pdf   070-323 pdf

NO.12 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You need to add the label "External" to the subject line of
each email message received by your organization from an external sender. What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-323   070-323최신덤프   070-323최신덤프

NO.13 You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com
SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty
questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The
Warranty mailbox has the warranty@tailspintoys.com SMTP address. The service manager reports that
many email orders sent to warranty@tailspintoys.com are identified as spam. You need to ensure that all
of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox. What should you do?
A. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New TransportRule cmdlet and specify the -
exceptifheadercontainswords parameter.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the -
bypassedrecipients parameter.
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   070-323 dumps   070-323

NO.14 DRAG DROP
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a subscription to Office 365
for midsize business and enterprises and has 200 Microsoft Lync Online users. Contoso works with a
partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. All users at Fabrikam use Windows live. You need to implement
desktop sharing between all of the Contoso users and all of the Fabrikam users, except for the users in
the Contoso finance department. The Contoso users must be prevented from using Lync Online to
communicate with any other external users. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.15 Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company
uses Microsoft Lync Online. You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of
Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. inbound TCP 443
B. outbound TCP 5061
C. outbound UDP 3478
D. outbound TCP 443
E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F. inbound TCP 8080
Answer: C, D, E

Microsoft   070-323   070-323   070-323 dumps

ITexamdump의 648-238덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-061덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-871시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-702시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-323.html

Microsoft 인증한 70-410 덤프

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-410시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Microsoft 70-410인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 70-410시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-410덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Microsoft인증 70-410덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-410덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-410덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-410덤프는Microsoft인증 70-410시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Microsoft인증 70-410시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Microsoft인증 70-410시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-410
시험 이름: Microsoft (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 143 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-410 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Microsoft인증70-410시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Microsoft인증70-410 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

70-410 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-410.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The domain contains
several
thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012.All of the computer accounts for the
member
servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.Servers are restarted only
occasionally.You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.What should
you
do?
A.Run dsquery serverand specify the oparameter.
B.Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScopeparameter.
C.Run Get-ADComputerand specify the lastLogonproperty.
D.Run dsquery computerand specify the stalepwdparameter.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-410   70-410   70-410   70-410

NO.2 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer
choices.An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question.Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.Server1
has the
Hyper-V server role installed.Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and
VM4.Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
You install a network monitoring application on VM2.You need to ensure that all of the traffic sent
to VM3
can be captured on VM2.What should you configure?
A.the startup order
B.Processor Compatibility
C.resource metering
D.Resource control
E.Port mirroring
F.Virtual Machine Chimney
G.Integration Services
H.Automatic Start Action
I.the VLAN ID
J.Single-root I/O virtualization
K.NUMA topology
Answer: E

Microsoft   70-410   70-410   70-410   70-410최신덤프   70-410

NO.3 Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.All client
computers
run Windows 8.You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use
local
offline files that are cached from Server1.Which Group Policy setting should you configure?
A.Turn on economical application of administratively assigned Offline Files.
B.Configure slow-link mode.
C.Configure Slow link speed.
D.Enable file synchronization on costed networks.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-410   70-410   70-410덤프

NO.4 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.You need to remove
Windows
Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1.What
should you
run on Server1?
A.msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
B.msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x
C.Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell -Remove
D.Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra -Remove
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-410자격증   70-410최신덤프

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The domain contains
three
domain controllers.The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.You plan to remove DC3 from the
domain.You
log on to DC3.You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.What
should you do?
A.Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
B.Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
C.Run ipconfig /displaydns.
D.Run dcdiag /test:dns.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   70-410인증   70-410시험문제   70-410   70-410

NO.6 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role
installed.Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the
following
table.
You have a virtual machine named VM1.You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.What
should you
do first?
A.Configure network adapter teaming.
B.Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
C.Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
D.Add one HBA.
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-410   70-410   70-410자료

NO.7 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012.The disks on the server are configured as shown
in the
exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.) You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk
2.What
should you do first?
A.Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks.
B.Delete volume E.
C.Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks.
D.Create a volume on Disk 2.
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-410최신덤프   70-410   70-410   70-410

NO.8 You install Windows Server 2012 on a standalone server named Server1.You configure Server1
as a VPN server.You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to
Server1.Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A.an inbound rule for TCP port 1723
B.an inbound rule for protocol 47
C.an inbound rule for TCP port 1701
D.an outbound rule for TCP port 1723
E.an outbound rule for protocol 47
F.an outbound rule for TCP port 1701
Answer: AB

Microsoft인증   70-410 dump   70-410자격증   70-410

NO.9 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You log on to a domain
controller
by using an account named Admin1.Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.You view the
properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is
located
in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.You need to ensure that users from Group1 can modify
the
Security settings of OU1 only.What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?
A.Modify the Security settings of Group1.
B.Modify the Managed By settings on OU1.
C.Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.
D.Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-410   70-410기출문제

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The computer
accounts for allmember servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.You link a
Group Policy object(GPO) to the Servers OU.You need to ensure that the domain s Backup Operators
group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.The solution must
not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.What should you do?
A.Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group
is a
member of list.
B.Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members
of this
group list.
C.Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.Add Backup Operators to the This group
is a
member of list.
D.Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.Add Backup Operators to the Members
of this
group list.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-410시험문제   70-410 dump   70-410   70-410자격증

ITexamdump의 1Z0-027덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-229덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z1-061시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-553시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-657시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-410.html

Microsoft 자격증 070-410 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-410덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Microsoft인증 070-410시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증070-410 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증070-410인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

연구결과에 의하면Microsoft인증 070-410시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-410덤프와 만나면Microsoft인증 070-410시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-410덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Microsoft인증 070-410시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.

Microsoft인증 070-410시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Microsoft 인증070-410시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Microsoft 인증070-410시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Microsoft 인증070-410시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-410시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Microsoft인증070-410 덤프는Microsoft인증070-410 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: 070-410
시험 이름: Microsoft (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 143 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-410덤프는Microsoft인증 070-410시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Microsoft인증 070-410덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Microsoft 070-410관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-410덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

070-410 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-410.html

NO.1 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012.The disks on the server are configured as shown
in the
exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.) You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk
2.What
should you do first?
A.Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks.
B.Delete volume E.
C.Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks.
D.Create a volume on Disk 2.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-410 pdf   070-410기출문제   070-410덤프

NO.2 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer
choices.An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series.Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question.Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.Server1
has the
Hyper-V server role installed.Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and
VM4.Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
You install a network monitoring application on VM2.You need to ensure that all of the traffic sent
to VM3
can be captured on VM2.What should you configure?
A.the startup order
B.Processor Compatibility
C.resource metering
D.Resource control
E.Port mirroring
F.Virtual Machine Chimney
G.Integration Services
H.Automatic Start Action
I.the VLAN ID
J.Single-root I/O virtualization
K.NUMA topology
Answer: E

Microsoft   070-410   070-410덤프

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You log on to a domain
controller
by using an account named Admin1.Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.You view the
properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is
located
in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.You need to ensure that users from Group1 can modify
the
Security settings of OU1 only.What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?
A.Modify the Security settings of Group1.
B.Modify the Managed By settings on OU1.
C.Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.
D.Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control.
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   070-410자료   070-410시험문제   070-410   070-410

NO.4 You install Windows Server 2012 on a standalone server named Server1.You configure Server1
as a VPN server.You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to
Server1.Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A.an inbound rule for TCP port 1723
B.an inbound rule for protocol 47
C.an inbound rule for TCP port 1701
D.an outbound rule for TCP port 1723
E.an outbound rule for protocol 47
F.an outbound rule for TCP port 1701
Answer: AB

Microsoft dumps   070-410   070-410   070-410 dumps   070-410자료

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The domain contains
several
thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012.All of the computer accounts for the
member
servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.Servers are restarted only
occasionally.You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.What should
you
do?
A.Run dsquery serverand specify the oparameter.
B.Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScopeparameter.
C.Run Get-ADComputerand specify the lastLogonproperty.
D.Run dsquery computerand specify the stalepwdparameter.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   070-410덤프   070-410시험문제

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The computer
accounts for allmember servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.You link a
Group Policy object(GPO) to the Servers OU.You need to ensure that the domain s Backup Operators
group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.The solution must
not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.What should you do?
A.Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group
is a
member of list.
B.Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members
of this
group list.
C.Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.Add Backup Operators to the This group
is a
member of list.
D.Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.Add Backup Operators to the Members
of this
group list.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   070-410   070-410

NO.7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The domain contains
three
domain controllers.The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.You plan to remove DC3 from the
domain.You
log on to DC3.You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.What
should you do?
A.Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
B.Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
C.Run ipconfig /displaydns.
D.Run dcdiag /test:dns.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-410시험문제   070-410   070-410시험문제

NO.8 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.You need to remove
Windows
Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1.What
should you
run on Server1?
A.msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
B.msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x
C.Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell -Remove
D.Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra -Remove
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-410   070-410   070-410인증

NO.9 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role
installed.Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the
following
table.
You have a virtual machine named VM1.You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.What
should you
do first?
A.Configure network adapter teaming.
B.Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
C.Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
D.Add one HBA.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-410   070-410   070-410   070-410시험문제

NO.10 Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.All client
computers
run Windows 8.You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use
local
offline files that are cached from Server1.Which Group Policy setting should you configure?
A.Turn on economical application of administratively assigned Offline Files.
B.Configure slow-link mode.
C.Configure Slow link speed.
D.Enable file synchronization on costed networks.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-410시험문제   070-410 dump   070-410 dumps

ITexamdump의 000-652덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-089덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4090-959시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-353시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ECP-102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-410.html

070-482 덤프 Microsoft 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-482시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 070-482실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 070-482실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 070-482덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Microsoft인증 070-482덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-482덤프는Microsoft인증 070-482최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-482
시험 이름: Microsoft (Advanced Windows Store App Dev using HTML5 and JavaScript)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-26

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Microsoft인증 070-482시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Microsoft인증 070-482시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-482덤프는 Microsoft인증 070-482시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

Microsoft인증 070-482 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-482 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 070-482 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Microsoft 인증070-482시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Microsoft 인증070-482시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

070-482 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-482.html

NO.1 You are developing a Windows Store app. You configure the app to allow a free trial period.
The app will run during the trial period as though it were a fully licensed version. You will assign the
time period when you upload the app to the Windows Store. You need to prompt the user to
purchase the full version of the app when the trial period expires.What should you do?
A. Call the getProductReceiptAsync function of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp
object
and provide the app ¯ s pr oduct I D as an ar gu ment
B. Call the requestProductPurchaseAsync function of
the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp
object and provide the app s product ID as an argument.
C. Call the getAppReceiptAsync function of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp
object.
D. Call the requestAppPurchaseAsync function of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp
object.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-482자격증   070-482시험문제   070-482 pdf

NO.2 You need to identify the required camera specifications.
Which code segment should you insert at line VD06?
A. var cameraType = videoDev.extendedProperties ("cameraType");
B. var maxZoom = videoDev.zoom.capabilities.max;
C. var minZoom = mediaCaptureSettings.min;
D. var maxZoom = videoDev.zoom;
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-482 pdf   070-482   070-482   070-482   070-482

NO.3 You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to print
documents by using a local printer.
The following code segment registers the print contract:
01 var printManager = Windows.Graphics.Printing.PrintManager;
02
03 printManager.onprinttaskrequested = onPrintTaskRequested;
The following code segment handles the onprinttaskrequested event:
04 function onPrintTaskRequested (printEvent) {
05
06};
You need to ensure that the app uses the Devices charm to access printers.
Which code segments should you insert at lines 02 and 05?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 02: printManager =
Windows.Graphics.Printing.PrintManager.getForCurrentView (); Insert the following code segment
at line
05:printEvent.request.createPrintTask ("Print document", function (args) {args.setSource
(MSApp.getHtmlPrintDocumentSource (document)) ;});
B. Insert the following code segment at line 02: printManager =
Windows.Graphics.Printing.PrintTaskRequest.createPrintTask ("Print
document", onprinttaskrequested);
Insert the following code segment at
line 05:Windows.Graphics.Printing.PrintManager.showPrintUIAsync
();
C. Insert the following code segment at line 02:
printManager = Windows.Graphics.Printing.PrintManager;
Insert the following code segment at line 05:printEvent.request.createPrintTask ("Print document",
null);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 02: printManager =
Windows.Graphics.Printing.PrintTaskRequest.createPrintTask
("Print document", onprinttaskrequested);
Insert the following code segment at line 05: printEvent.request.createPrintTask ("Print document",
function (args) {args.setSource (MSApp.getHtmlPrintDocumentSource ()) ;});
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-482   070-482 dump   070-482   070-482

NO.4 You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG05.?
A. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)
B. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.unspecified)
C. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
D. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.denied)
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   070-482기출문제   070-482   070-482   070-482시험문제   070-482

NO.5 You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services (WNS).
The app includes the following code:
01 var notifications = Windows.UI.Notifications;
02 var startDate = new Date ();
03 var polledUrl = "http://contoso.cloudapp.net/";
04 var uri = new Windows.Foundation.Uri(polledUrl);
05 The app must poll a notification service every 30 minutes and update the app tile with new
content.
You need to initiate polling.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. var recurrence = 1800; notifications.TileUpdateManager.startPeriodicUpdate (uri, startDate,
recurrence);
B. var recurrence = notifications.PeriodicUpdateRecurrence.halfHour;
notifications.TileUpdateManager.createTileUpdaterForApplication ().startPeriodicUpdate (uri,
startDate,
recurrence);
C. var recurrence = 1800; notifications.TileUpdateManager.createTileUpdaterForApplication (uri,
startDate, recurrence);
D. var recurrence = notifications.PeriodicUpdateRecurrence.halfHour;
notifications.TileUpdateManager.createTileUpdaterForApplication ().Update (uri, startDate,
recurrence);
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-482   070-482   070-482

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app includes the following code
segment:
01 function openChannel () {
02 var channel;
03 var chanOpt = Windows.Networking.PushNotifications04
.PushNotificationChannelManager
05
06 return chanOpt.then (function (chan) {07
channel = chan;
08
},
09 errorHandler)
10}
You need to ensure that the app can receive push notifications from a calling app.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. createPushNotificationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync ();
B. createPushNotificationChannelForApplicationAsync ();
C. createPushNotificationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync (id);
D. createPushNotificationChannelForApplicationAsync (id);
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-482   070-482   070-482기출문제   070-482자료

NO.7 You are writing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. You need to authenticate a cloud
server as a
source for Windows Push Notification Services (WNS).
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Register the app with the Dashboard.
B. Obtain the identity values and credentials for the app.
C. Create a code-signing certificate.
D. Create the HTTPS authentication request.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   070-482시험문제   070-482기출문제   070-482최신덤프

NO.8 Drag and Drop
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will be used to create video
blogs.
The app uses the device s internal camera.
The app must meet the following requirements:
- Allow the user to record audio and video.
- Save files in the .mp4 file format.
- Store files in the user s Videos library.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to
the
correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not
at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
A. Windows.Storage.KnownFolders.videosLibrary.createFileAsync ("myBlog.mp4",
B. media.stopRecordAsync ().then (function (result) { }, errorHandler);
C. Windows.Storage.KnownFolders.videosLibrary.createFileQuery (
D. media.MediaCapture.stopMediaCaptureSession ().then (function (result) { }, errorHandler);
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-482자료   070-482시험문제

NO.9 You are developing two Windows Store style apps by using JavaScript. A Source app will store
sensitive
customer information. A Target app will retrieve the stored information for validation and further
processing. The Source app must secure data by using a shared secret key. Only the Target app must
be
able to consume data that has been secured by the Source app. You need to ensure that the
security of
the data is not compromised.
What should you do?
A. Encode data to and decode data from a Base64 string.
B. Encrypt and decrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm.
C. Encrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm. Decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm.
D. Encrypt and decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm.
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   070-482   070-482

NO.10 You need to prevent the device-specific tilting exception.
What should you do in the video.js file?
A. Insert a try statement immediately after line VD01 and a catch block immediately before line
VD08.
Handle the VideoNotFound exception.
B. Evaluate the canTilt variable. If false, bypass the code that tilts the camera.
C. Insert a try statement immediately after line VD01 and a catch block immediately before line
VD08.
Handle the MediaNotFound exception.
D. Evaluate the canTilt variable. If true, bypass the code that tilts the camera.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-482자격증   070-482 dumps

ITexamdump의 IIA-CIA-Part1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1D0-610시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TAW12_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-619시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-482.html