2013년 7월 31일 수요일

642-241 덤프 Cisco 인증 시험

Cisco인증 642-241시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-241덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-241덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.


안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Cisco 642-241인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Cisco 642-241문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Cisco 642-241인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.


비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.


우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 642-241시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Cisco 642-241인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-241

시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design (UCCED))

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Cisco인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한642-241인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Cisco 642-241인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Cisco인증642-241시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.


Cisco인증642-241시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증642-241덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Cisco인증642-241시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Cisco인증642-241덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.


642-241 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-241.html


NO.1 Which protocol does the Cisco Unified ICM use to interface with the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A.AXL
B.SIP
C.H.323
D.JTAPI
E.SOAP
Correct:D

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.2 When sizing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in a Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise solution with the Cisco Unified IP IVR, which factor must be taken into account?
A.the number of dialed numbers configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Call Router
B.the maximum number of concurrent calls in progress in the Cisco Unified IP IVR, serviced by CTI ports
C.the number of Run VRU script nodes executed by the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing
script once the call is terminated in the Cisco Unified IP IVR
D.the total number of CTI route points, CTI ports, and BHCAs associated with the Cisco Unified IP IVR
E.the maximum number of concurrent agents in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system
Correct:D

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.3 Which of the following configurations are supported with the Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise solution?
A.Cisco Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
B.Cisco Agent Desktop without Communications Manager Attendant Console
C.Cisco CTI Object Server Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
D.Cisco Siebel Driver/CRM Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
Correct:B

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.4 Which of the following Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal call-flow models does not require a
Cisco IOS-based VoiceXML Gateway?
A.Standalone Self-Service
B.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control
C.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Collect
D.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Self-Service
E.Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Network Interface Controller-based Call Control with Cisco
Unified Customer Voice Portal Queue, Collect, and Self-Service
Correct:B

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.5 When the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system transfers a call to the Cisco Unified IP
IVR to queue the call using a translation route to VRU, what label is sent to the routing client?
A.Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Busy label
B.Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI port
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTP
D.Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI route point
Correct:D

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.6 Which type of user access is not controlled by Microsoft Windows Active Directory in Cisco
Unified Contact Center Enterprise?
A.agent login
B.supervisor login
C.WebView user login
D.service account login
Correct:A

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.7 Which two configuration tasks are necessary in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for
the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution? (Choose two.)
A.configure agent IP phone, supervisor IP phone, and CTI route points
B.configure agent ID, supervisor ID, and system administrator password
C.configure agent, supervisor, and CTI user accounts
D.configure scripts for call routing
E.configure call routing to agents
F.configure device associations of agent phones and CTI devices with the PG user
Correct:A F

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.8 Which two of the following are not parts of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device
pool configuration? (Choose two.)
A.primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager group
B.SRST reference
C.region
D.location
E.Media Resource Group List
Correct:A D

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.9 Which of these functions is not a function of the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise
solution?
A.reporting with WebView
B.CTI desktop functionality for agent state control
C.call-routing functionality based on real-time conditions
D.instructing queue points to play specific messages to callers
E.accepting media streams and acting as a conference bridge
Correct:E

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

NO.10 In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise design, the customer requires that agents are able
to make personal outbound calls from their Cisco IP phone, but they do not want to allow the
agent to use their ACD line for these calls. How would this requirement be addressed given the
following: Agent ACD Line: 1000 (DN) Allow PSTN calling search space: Allows outbound calls to
PSTN. Block PSTN calling search space: Blocks outbound calls to PSTN.
A.add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
B.add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
C.add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
D.add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
Correct:C

Cisco인증   642-241   642-241   642-241덤프

Cisco인증642-241시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Cisco인증642-241시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.


Cisco 642-972 덤프데모

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 642-972관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Cisco인증 642-972덤프를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-972덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.


경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Cisco인증 642-972시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Cisco인증 642-972시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-972덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-972

시험 이름: Cisco (Data Center Application Services Design)

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Cisco 인증642-972덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Cisco 인증642-972인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Cisco 인증642-972시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.


642-972 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-972.html


NO.1 You are the senior desktop administrator for Xxxx.com. You are meeting a potential customer
who are insisting that he would prefer to work with a specialist supplier. Which of following
statements would be the best response to change this customer's attitude?
A.Yes, specialist suppliers may have better technical capabilities in their own niche area, but Cisco is
promoting quickly.
B.In fact, most specialist suppliers are those who quited from Cisco to try and make some hot money.
C.Cisco will obtain specialist suppliers after their products are well-rounded, so you'd better to work with
Cisco early.
D.Well, you know, Cisco data center sales professionals are specialists in a comprehensive range of data
center technologies that are tested, integrated, and supported by a single supplier: Cisco.
Correct:D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.2 Xxxx is planning to build one e-commerce platform. Cisco GSS is Global Site Selector. When
deploying Cisco GSS into an infrastructure supporting e-commerce, how to ensure clients will
always be returned to the same site?
A.Enable load balancing sticky on the Cisco ACE appliance
B.Disable network proximity on the CSS
C.Enalbe network proximity on the Cisco GSS
D.make DNS sticky on the Cisco GSS
Correct:D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.3 Your are the cisco device provider. You have chance to introduce Cisco ACE Module to the IT
manger from Xxxx.He ask you,Which two features of the Cisco ACE Module differentiate it from
the Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance? (Choose two.)
A.FTP compression coprocessor
B.dual network processors
C.Independant control and data planes
D.Ethernet out-of-band communication channel
Correct:B D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.4 You are a Cisco engineer of Xxxx.com. As far as you know, which two of the following you will
benefit from unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A.reduced throughput
B.reduced I/O bandwidth
C.reduced cabling
D.reduction of server adapters required for I/O
Correct:C D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.5 As a senior network engineer working in xxxx.com,You should know the key features of many
Cisco device.In which of these situations is the Cisco ACE feature for HTTP header rewrite useful?
A.you must enable SSL client certificates
B.you must backup server for fault tolerance
C.you must change the Rserver that receives a session without reproxying the connections
D.you must divert an unencrypted session to a server that listens only on an encrypted port
Correct:D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.6 You are the network administrator for pass4usre.com, you are testing Cisco ACE.Given a
design to load-balance a web application based on browser type, which type of decision will the
Cisco ACE appliance need to make?
A.a Layer 4 decision based on TCP port 100
B.a Layer 4 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
C.a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
D.a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field User_Agent
Correct:D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.7 In order to maximum the usage of the network in xxxx.com, The network administrator plan to
implement global load-balancing technology. Which Cisco ACE protocol communicates with the
Cisco GSS to provide global load-balancing functionality?
A.KAL-AP
B.GSSP
C.SNMP
D.RHI
Correct:A

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.8 WCCPv2 is Web Cache Communications Protocol V2. WAAS is Wide Area Application
Services.Why WAAS deployments need it?
A.Enable firewall transparency
B.Enable NetFlow data collection
C.Redirect traffic to a Cisco ACE Module
D.Intercept and redirect traffic to the WAE
Correct:D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.9 Xxxx need redesign the network,the network administrator plan upgrade from CSM to Cisco
ACE.Befoe the implemention,xxxx network administrator want to know the benefit of this
implemention.Which two of these are benefits of migrating from CSM to Cisco ACE? (Choose two.)
A.virtualization
B.server round robin
C.integration into MSFC IOS
D.scalability with software licenses
Correct:A D

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

NO.10 You work as a Cisco engineer in the data center of Xxxx.com. A potential customer casts doubt
on this statement:"The data center lacks of agility will affect the ability of the business to react
promptly to changing market conditions. In this case, what would be a first-step to response?
A.segment the network into a set of physical LAN and SAN islands that can be brought on line quickly
when business conditions change
B.consider a virtualization solution that will help reduce the number of physical switches, firewalls, and
security appliances
C.buildspare application silos that can be implemented quicky to meet changing business requirements
D.propose a network-embedded application optimization solution so that business applications can react
quickly to changing requirements without needing to change the main application on the server
Correct:B

Cisco자격증   642-972   642-972   642-972

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Cisco인증642-972시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Cisco인증642-972테스트버전과Cisco인증642-972문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Cisco인증642-972시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.


642-145 덤프 Cisco 자격증

현재Cisco 642-145인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Cisco인증 642-145시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 642-145인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Cisco 인증642-145시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.


많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-145

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced)

ITExamDump선택으로Cisco 642-145시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 642-145관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 642-145덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


Cisco인증642-145시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Cisco인증642-145시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Cisco인증642-145시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Cisco인증642-145시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.


642-145 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-145.html


NO.1 Which two configuration snips will configure two ephonedns that will function as a private intercom
between "Sales Mgr" and his "Sales Admin"? The intercom must automatically answer and not require
any direct phone intervention from the administrator to speak with the manager. (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Answer: DE

Cisco   642-145덤프   642-145

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?
A. TheFXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andthePRI call matches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
B. ThePRI call matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andtheFXOcallmatches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
C. The FXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots, andthe PRI call matches dialpeer 123pots, but bothcalls fail
due to misconfiguration.
D. The FXO call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the PRI call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
E. The PRI call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the FXO call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
Answer: D

Cisco dump   642-145   642-145

NO.3 Which mode allows you to configure the BACD service provided in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express?
A. Tcl
B. telephony
C. application
D. IPtelephony
E. telephonyservice
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-145   642-145   642-145   642-145자격증

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit. A configuration has been proposed for VPIM networking between two Cisco
Unified Communications Manager Express routers using Cisco Unity Express. What component of the
proposed configuration must be changed for this configuration to function properly?
A. Location IDs are invalid.
B. Email domain syntax is incorrect, must use DNS for VPIM networking.
C. VPIM broadcast IDs are invalid.
D. VPIM encoding is invalid.
E. Domains are not on the same network.
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   642-145인증   642-145

NO.5 An
IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT
manager has decided that there might be more success with the Automated Setup Utility. To
start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-145   642-145   642-145

NO.6 Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these
requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number
is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will
meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith"
signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith" ring cadence Germany ring
frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145   642-145   642-145

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. Which analog extension rings when an incoming call to 2151 arrives at FXO
voiceport 0/0/0?
A. Extension 2152 rings.
B. Extension 2151 rings.
C. The call fails because the voice translation rule conflicts with connection plar.
D. Extension 2152 rings first and 2151 rings next.
E. Both extensions ring simultaneously.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145자격증   642-145최신덤프

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit. Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the afterhours
configuration?
A. Configure the afterhours exempt command under the ephonedn command.
B. Configure the pin command under the ephone command.
C. Configure the afterhours exempt and pin commands under the ephonedn command.
D. Configure the no afterhours block pattern command under the ephone command.
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145   642-145   642-145기출문제   642-145

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. The Saratoga Softball League is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified
CallManager Express solution, which uses version 4.0. The network supports the H.450
standards. What will be used to execute the transfer?
A. Tcl script
B. hairpin routing
C. H.450.2 standard
D. H.450.3 standard
E. proprietary Cisco method
Answer: E

Cisco   642-145인증   642-145 dump   642-145

NO.10 Jerry's Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their
new Sales facility. The
office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want to
have to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the sales people phones to have
the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl
e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145   642-145자료

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco Unified CallManager
Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased
DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco
CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD

Cisco pdf   642-145 dumps   642-145   642-145 dumps

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit. CiscoUnityExpress is not registeredto a CiscoUnifiedMessaging
Gateway. What is causing this condition?
A. Local location ID should be changed to be "10".
B. The messaginggateway registration command is not configured.
C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined.
D. Email domains are not on the same subnet.
E. VoiceView cannot be enabled.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145 dump   642-145   642-145시험문제

NO.13 Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running
CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the
sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site
does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD

Cisco   642-145 dumps   642-145자료   642-145인증

NO.14 Which figure shows E&M voiceport configuration?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145기출문제   642-145 dump   642-145   642-145

NO.15 What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-145   642-145인증   642-145덤프   642-145기출문제

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증642-145시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.


Cisco 인증 642-655 덤프

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Cisco인증642-655시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Cisco인증642-655시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.


ITExamDump선택으로Cisco 642-655시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 642-655관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 642-655덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-655

시험 이름: Cisco (WAASFE-Wide Area Application Services for Field Engineers)

Cisco 642-655인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Cisco 642-655인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Cisco 642-655자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.


성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-655시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-655덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.


우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 642-655관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Cisco인증642-655시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.


642-655 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-655.html


NO.1 How many baseline device groups can be configured for the acceleration feature set?
A. Three
B. One
C. As many as needed
D. Two
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   642-655기출문제   642-655덤프   642-655   642-655

NO.2 Exhibit:
You work as a network engineer at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully.When troubleshooting
video licensing on a WAE, this Central Manager output is displayed.
Which two steps should be taken to enable the video license? (Choose two.)
A. Restart the WAE
B. Select the Enterprise Check Box
C. Select the Video Check Box
D. Select the Virtual-Blade Check Box
Answer: BC

Cisco덤프   642-655   642-655최신덤프   642-655시험문제

NO.3 Your customer has recently completed a large expansion of one of their regional offices. They have
discovered that the WAE-512-2GB Edge WAE in that office has begun passing through some TCP
connections without optimizing those connections. What two actions would solve the problem? (Choose
two.)
A. Add more memory to the WAE
B. Add another WAE-512 edge WAE
C. Upgrade to a WAE-612 or WAE-7326
D. Bundle the WAE interfaces into a PortChannel
Answer: BC

Cisco   642-655기출문제   642-655인증   642-655

NO.4 What important troubleshooting information will you draw for the Video Accelerator from the
WAE#show stat accelerator video?
A. Whether or not the WAE(Config)#accelerator video enable command has been issued
B. Troubleshooting of the Video Accelerator can only be done through the Central Manager GUI
C. The total Non-Windows Media and Non-Live Video Streams
D. The license status of the Video Accelerator
Answer: C

Cisco   642-655   642-655자료   642-655   642-655기출문제

NO.5 Exhibit:
Based on the following exhibit. Which two are the possible reasons the CORE1 WAE might be displayed
as "Offline"?
A. The Central Manager service is disabled
B. The WAE is powered off
C. The WAE is configured in the same VLAN as the server nodes
D. The HTTPS service is disabled
Answer: AB

Cisco   642-655   642-655자료   642-655

NO.6 How to verify that the WAE has joined a Microsoft Windows domain correctly?
A. Click the Show Authentication Status button in Central Manager
B. Use the Windowsnetstat command
C. Use the Windowsnbtstat command
D. Execute the show windows-domain command on the WAE
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-655   642-655자료   642-655자격증

NO.7 Which command verifies that a WAE in-line card is intercepting traffic from the correct VLANs?
A. show wccp services
B. show wccp vlans inline
C. show int inlinegroup x/y
D. show ip access-lists
Answer: C

Cisco   642-655 dump   642-655자료   642-655   642-655덤프

NO.8 The Cisco WAE Appliances provide a unified platform for hosting Cisco application acceleration and
WAN optimization solutions. Your customer complains that traffic has never been received by the remote
WAE device after deploying Cisco WAAS by use of WCCPv2 in an off-path configuration. Which two
parameters should be verified? (Choose two.)
A. Routing Configuration
B. Router IP Address
C. WCCP Status
D. Service group redirection
Answer: CD

Cisco   642-655   642-655   642-655자료

NO.9 Which three must be configured when you configure an edge print queue? (Choose three.)
A. WAFS edge service
B. EPM Policy
C. Printer Name
D. device URL
Answer: ACD

Cisco dumps   642-655   642-655인증   642-655   642-655자료

NO.10 Exhibit:
You work as a network engineer at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully.
A WAE in your environment is experiencing no HTTP acceleration. What is the problem according to the
output from the Central Manager?
A. HTTP and Video Accelerators cannot be enabled at the same time
B. The HTTP Accelerator is not enabled
C. DRE eliminates all need for HTTP acceleration
D. The Enterprise license is not installed
Answer: B

Cisco   642-655   642-655

NO.11 Within Windows Server on WAAS, what are the Cisco-supported features? (Choose all that apply)
A. Active Directory
B. DNS
C. Windows Printing
D. DHCP
E. Internet Explorer
F. FTP services
G. Windows Media Streaming
Answer: ABCD

Cisco덤프   642-655 pdf   642-655 dumps   642-655 pdf   642-655인증

NO.12 In which two ways will you register and activate a WAE to the Central Manager? (Choose two.)
A. WAE(Config)#cms enable do active
B. The auto-activate icon in the Central Manager
C. WAE(Config)#cms enable
D. The quickstart setup procedure
Answer: CD

Cisco기출문제   642-655   642-655   642-655자격증

NO.13 How to monitor optimization statistics for a given application across multiple WAE devices?
A. Create a separate application traffic policy for each application
B. Create a location group for all WAE devices on which that application is optimized
C. Ensure that each application resides on a different subnet
D. Create a device group for all WAE devices on which that application is optimized
Answer: D

Cisco dump   642-655자료   642-655 pdf   642-655자료

NO.14 Which setting should be used in the "Boot from" filed in the virtual blade configuration when an
operating system is first installed through an CD ISO image onto a virtual blade?
A. /local1/vbs/win2k8.iso
B. WAAS /local1/loca/vb folder
C. Floppy Disk
D. CD-ROM
E. hard disk
Answer: D

Cisco   642-655인증   642-655   642-655 dump

NO.15 Exhibit:
You work as a network engineer at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully.
The following diagram displays the Cisco WAAS configuration for your customer. Which WCCPv2
interception configuration should be applied to interface Serial0?
A. Redirect in / service group 62
B. Redirect out / service group 62
C. Redirect in / service group 61
D. Redirect out/service group 61
Answer: A

Cisco   642-655기출문제   642-655

만약 여러분은Cisco 642-655인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Cisco 642-655패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Cisco 642-655패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.


Cisco 646-671 인증시험

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Cisco 646-671실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Cisco 646-671덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Cisco 646-671시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.


IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증646-671덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Cisco 인증 646-671시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Cisco 인증646-671시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증646-671시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증646-671시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Cisco 인증646-671덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


시험 번호/코드: 646-671

시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for Account Managers)

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Cisco 인증646-671인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증646-671로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.


ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Cisco인증646-671시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Cisco인증646-671시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.


멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Cisco인증 646-671시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-671덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-671덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco 인증 646-671시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


646-671 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-671.html


NO.1 Which two components would you find in a WLAN? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).
A. fiber-optic cabling
B. access points
C. high-speed satellite transmissions
D. client adapters
E. MPLS Networks
Answer: BD

Cisco dumps   646-671덤프   646-671덤프

NO.2 A growing retail company needs to become PCI-compliant. Which of the following services enables
this?
Select the best response.
A. location-based services
B. voice-over-Wi-Fi
C. enhanced security
D. RFID asset tracking services
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   646-671시험문제   646-671   646-671덤프   646-671 dumps

NO.3 A small healthcare facility often misplaces expensive assets, such as IV pumps and wheelchairs. To
solve this problem, the facility placed Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) tags on its valuable property.
Now when pieces of equipment are missing, employees can determine their exact location within minutes
using a Cisco Wireless Control System management interface.
Which of the following services enables this scenario?
Select the best response.
A. enhanced security
B. Voice over Wi-Fi
C. location-based services
D. WCS mapping and tracking
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   646-671   646-671   646-671   646-671

NO.4 Which three of the following benefits are the primary benefits of location-based services? (Choose
three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. reduced cellular phone costs
B. increased employee productivity
C. reduced cost of replacing lost assets
D. streamlined business processes
E. a single profile across all network types
F. Radio Resource Management
Answer: BCD

Cisco dumps   646-671 dumps   646-671인증   646-671

NO.5 Ray Thomas, a global sales manager at a mid-sized, commercial company, is on his way from the
conference room to his office. At the same time, a client who wants to complete a large business
transaction with Ray's company is trying to reach Ray by phone. The Cisco Unified Communications
System determines that Ray is not at his desk and automatically routes the call to his current location.
Ray accepts the call while walking back to his office. After he arrives, he transparently transfers the call to
his desk phone, freeing his hands to access the information on his computer to complete the transaction.
Which of the following services enables this scenario?
Select the best response.
A. location-based services
B. voice-over-Wi-Fi
C. guest access
D. Intrusion Protection Services
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   646-671   646-671   646-671덤프

NO.6 The CIO of a small, commercial company wants to learn about the cost benefits of enabling
voice-over-Wi-Fi services. How do you describe the service to him?
Select the best response.
A. Voice-over-Wi-Fi that is integrated into the wired network allows a single control point to guarantee the
quality of the call, regardless of the transport over which the call is carried. This leads to significant cost
savings.
B. Voice-over-Wi-Fi provides continued cost savings through the convergence of communications
devices.
C. With voice-over-Wi-Fi, the Cisco Unified wireless solution supports quality of service.
D. With voice-over-Wi-Fi, the telephony system recognizes Wi-Fi handsets in the same way that it
recognizes traditional desktop phones, which allows employees to make and receive calls when they are
mobile.
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   646-671시험문제   646-671시험문제   646-671   646-671

NO.7 Which two of the following are primary benefits of voice-over-Wi-Fi services? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).
A. reduced cellular phone costs
B. reduced cost of replacing lost assets
C. increased employee productivity
D. a single profile across all network types
E. enhanced 911 services for tracking cellular users
Answer: AC

Cisco자료   646-671   646-671   646-671기출문제   646-671

NO.8 A growing retail company with 600 employees is considering a Cisco Unified Wireless Network solution.
In meeting with many members of the executive team, you have learned that the main concern of the
company is the lack of time that the sales staff has on the sales floor to interact with customers because
of time spent doing inventory management. Which of the following is the most appropriate point to focus
on when proposing a Cisco Unified Wireless Network solution to the executive team of the company?
Select the best response.
A. With the Cisco solution, you can provide voice-over-Wi-Fi phones to all your staff for free, which
improves their productivity, allowing them to spend more time with customers.
B. With the Cisco solution, you can enable mobile applications, which provide tangible cost savings and
return on investment (ROI) through improved productivity.
C. The Cisco solution allows sales staff to do inventory ordering right at the product shelf, which increases
the opportunities for customer interactions and raises the possibility of higher sales.
D. The Cisco solution enables improved productivity due to mobility, which leads to quicker inventory
management.
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   646-671   646-671

NO.9 Which three of the following are technology components of the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
(Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).
A. unified advanced services
B. Self-Defending Network
C. network fault management
D. mobility platform
E. network management
F. wireless handsets
Answer: ADE

Cisco   646-671   646-671 pdf   646-671 dumps   646-671

NO.10 An enterprise company hires a management consultant, Mary Hunt, to improve corporate
knowledge-management systems. The role requires her to be highly mobile within the enterprise as she
gathers information from a variety of employees. When Mary is back at her desk, she must compare her
new data with the data hosted on the corporate servers. After she logs in, the network recognizes her
consultant status and allocates her the appropriate access rights.
Which of the following enables this scenario?
Select the best response.
A. location-based services
B. guest access
C. enhanced security
D. network admission control (NAC)
Answer: B

Cisco자료   646-671   646-671   646-671 pdf

많은 사이트에서 Cisco인증 646-671시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-671덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.


Cisco 642-357 덤프자료

Cisco인증642-357시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Cisco인증642-357시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Cisco 642-357덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Cisco 642-357인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.


ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-357 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-357덤프로Cisco인증 642-357시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Cisco인증 642-357덤프는 실제Cisco인증 642-357시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 인증642-357인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Cisco 인증642-357 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Cisco 인증642-357인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-357

시험 이름: Cisco (Designing Cisco Storage Network Solutions)

ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-357시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Cisco 인증642-357시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Cisco 인증642-357시험대비덤프로Cisco 인증642-357시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.


642-357 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-357.html


NO.1 What is the principal cost advantage of a collapsed core SAN design compared to a core-edge design
if each connects the same number of host and storage ports?
A. fewer hops for a given exchange
B. fewer long-wave SFPs
C. fewer ISL connections
D. fewer domains on the domain list
E. fewer director-class switches
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357   642-357최신덤프   642-357   642-357기출문제

NO.2 Which three Fibre Channel switch features are unique to Cisco's MDS 9000 Series switches? (Choose
three.)
A. LUN Zoning
B. ReaD-Only Zones
C. Internet-Switch Link
D. Fibre Channel Congestion Control
E. FC Link Aggregation
F. FSPF
Answer: ABD

Cisco dumps   642-357 pdf   642-357최신덤프   642-357   642-357 dump

NO.3 Which SAN extension topology is a low-latency, cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution that is suitable
only within a limited geographical area?
A. FCIP
B. DWDM
C. CWDM
D. SONET/SDH
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-357 pdf   642-357 dumps   642-357

NO.4 How does RolE.Based Access Control (RBAC) enhance manageability in an environment with VSANs?
A. limits operator errors by isolating user management domains within a large physical infrastructure
B. specifies port membership to a specific VSAN
C. configures security options for host ports that are assigned to a VSAN
D. configures VSAN membership for specific trunk ports
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-357기출문제   642-357덤프   642-357기출문제   642-357   642-357

NO.5 Which statement is true concerning the Cisco MDS switch when operating in native interop mode?
A. The MDS switch can interoperate with Non-MDS switches that are certified by SNIA.
B. The MDS switch can interoperate with Non-MDS switches that support "MDS Native" mode.
C. The MDS switch can interoperate with Non-MDS switches that properly adhere to FibreChannel switch
standards.
D. The MDS switch cannot interoperate with Non-MDS switches.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357시험문제   642-357자격증

NO.6 Which three of these Cisco storage and networking devices are optimized for use in FCIP SAN
Extension implementations? (Choose three.
A. MDS 92161 Multilayer Fabric Switch
B. IPS-8
C. MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch
D. MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch
E. MPS-14/2
F. ssm
Answer: ABE

Cisco시험문제   642-357   642-357   642-357 dumps   642-357 pdf

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
A customer is using an 18/4-Port Multiservice Module in his data center to provide FCIP connectivity to 20
remote sites. The 18/4 MSM has encountered connectivity problems at four of the remote sites. After
investigating, the customer's network administrator found that the 18/4 MSM is sending 2300-byte
packets, but the receiving switches at the four remote sites do not support jumbo frames. What should
you do?
A. Disable packet shaping on the 18/4 MSM.
B. Reduce the minimum retransmit timeout.
C. Disable jumbo frames on the 18/4 MSM.
D. Enable Path MTU Discovery.
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   642-357자료   642-357 dumps   642-357

NO.8 Which of the following is the recommended design practice for routing from Cisco MDS to remote
iSCSI host subnets?
A. configure a default route on the IPS module
B. configure a static route on the IPS module
C. configure a dynamic IP routing protocol on the IPS module
D. place the iSCSI hosts on the same subnet as the IPS module interface
Answer: B

Cisco   642-357   642-357   642-357인증   642-357

NO.9 A government agency data center that is used for tax processing is located in an earthquake fault zone.
A backup data center, located 300 km away, is linked to the main data center over an OC.3 connection.
Which of the following provides the best solution to extend the SAN for business continuance and for
support of their IP applications?
A. synchronous replication using FCIP
B. iSCSI
C. FCIP and asynchronous replication
D. dark fiber connectivity and use of synchronous replication over FC
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357자격증   642-357 dump   642-357

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Your customer has an existing SAN with eight edge switches and two core switches. In your detailed
assessment, which metric will help you convince the customer to consider an alternative, more highly
available topology?
A. SFP characteristics .
B. total port count
C. cost of edge switch devices
D. total versus usable ports for end devices
Answer: D

Cisco   642-357   642-357   642-357시험문제   642-357   642-357

NO.11 Which of the following designs would provide your customer with the highest performance and port
utilization?
A. multi-tier design
B. collapsed core design
C. corE.edge design
D. singlE.tier design
Answer: B

Cisco   642-357   642-357인증

NO.12 Which two kinds of applications require sustained throughput and are sensitive to latency? (Choose
two.)
A. synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. OLTP
D. tape backup
E. mail
Answer: AD

Cisco   642-357   642-357덤프

NO.13 Which two of these statements correctly identify how Cisco MDS Series switches increase the overall
resiliency of SAN extension? (Choose two.)
A. VSANs and IVR eliminate the potential disruption of a WAN failure.
B. VSANs and IVR increase reliability by combining control traffic and data traffic over the WAN.
C. Parallel tunnels and PortChannels prevent any VSAN or IVR in the local fabric from failing.
D. PortChannels and VSANs can be used with FCIP to provide enD.to-end redundancy and load
balancing.
E. Recovery at the PortChannel level, instead of at the FSPF routing level, is non-disruptive.
Answer: DE

Cisco   642-357   642-357인증   642-357   642-357

NO.14 What is an advantage of Cisco MDS 9000 Distributed Device Alias Services over Fibre Channel
aliases?
A. Persist across switch reboots
B. Stored on the management server, not on the switch
C. Preserved when devices are moved between VSANs
D. Simplify SAN migration operations
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357 dumps   642-357기출문제

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
A customer plans to add a tape backup subsystem to its existing storage network. In which location
should the customer place the tape backup device in order to provide the best performance during
backup and recovery?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Cisco dump   642-357 pdf   642-357자격증   642-357시험문제   642-357 dumps

NO.16 Which two items are necessary when implementing a highly available SAN design? (Choose two.)
A. redundant hardware
B. localized data backups
C. real-time fabric monitoring
D. nondisruptive upgrades
E. traffic engineering and QoS
Answer: AD

Cisco   642-357   642-357   642-357

NO.17 Your Cisco MDS 9509 configuration requires 2000 watts of power and is configured with two 2500W
power supplies. If 110V power is provided to the switch, in which power mode does the switch operate?
A. The director will operate in redundant mode only.
B. The director will operate in combined mode only
C. The director will operate in redundant mode or combined mode
D. The director cannot operate with 110V power
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   642-357   642-357덤프   642-357자격증   642-357최신덤프   642-357

NO.18 A customer has recently deployed a number of Cisco MDS 9509 Multilayer Directors in a new data
center. At the time of deployment, it was discovered that 110V AC power circuits had been installed
instead of the high-voltage 220V AC circuits that had been ordered. The customer decided to install one
of the directors and use the 110V AC circuit. The MDS 9509 is configured with two 2500W AC power
supplies. The power supplies are configured in redundant mode.
What is the redundant power capacity of the MDS 9509 in this scenario?
A. 1300
B. 2500
C. 2600
D. 5000
Answer: A

Cisco   642-357 dump   642-357   642-357   642-357 dump

NO.19 A customer has two data centers connected by dark fiber and also has a requirement for synchronous
data replication between the data centers. If the data centers are 48 km apart, what is the most cost
effective solution?
A. CWDM
B. IVR
C. FSPF
D. DWDM
E. Native FC
Answer: A

Cisco자격증   642-357 dump   642-357최신덤프   642-357덤프

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit.
You are designing a new SAN. The existing SAN uses eight 32-port 2-Gbps Fibre Channel switches. Two
of the switches are deployed as core switches, and the remaining six switches are deployed as edge
switches. Each edge switch has two ISLs to each of the two core switches. The disk array has twelve
2-Gbps Fibre Channel ports. Each of the 84 servers has a dual-port 1-Gbps Fibre Channel HBA.
Which Cisco MDS 9000 configuration would improve performance?
A. two Cisco MDS 9216 switches, with two 48-port Fibre Channel line cards in each switch
B. two Cisco MDS 9506 switches, with three 32-port Fibre Channel line cards in each switch
C. two Cisco MDS 9506 switches, with one 16-port Fibre Channel line card and two 48-port Fibre Channel
line cards in each switch
D. two Cisco MDS 9513 switches, with two 48-port Fibre Channel line cards in each switch
Answer: C

Cisco   642-357   642-357인증   642-357 pdf

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증642-357시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.


Cisco 642-272 최신덤프

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Cisco 642-272시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


Cisco 642-272인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.


최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-272덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Cisco인증 642-272시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.


자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Cisco인증 642-272시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-272덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.


시험 번호/코드: 642-272

시험 이름: Cisco (MeetingPlace Design Specialist)

642-272 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-272.html


NO.1 What are three Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Media Server network requirements? (Choose three.)
A. colocated on same VLAN with Applications Server
B. colocated on same VLAN with internal web server
C. colocated on same VLAN with voice RTP traffic
D. Less then ~350 ms round-trip latency
E. Less than ~100 ms round-trip latency
Answer: ACE

Cisco인증   642-272인증   642-272   642-272덤프   642-272   642-272

NO.2 Which two of these should you consider when planning capacity requirements for on-premises web
conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. WAN bandwidth between offices and a Cisco Unified MeetingPlace internal web server
B. WebEx bandwidth sizing for external web traffic
C. Internet bandwidth available to external web servers
D. estimated separate internal web user licenses
E. fully qualified domain name and DNS requirements
Answer: AC

Cisco최신덤프   642-272최신덤프   642-272시험문제   642-272   642-272

NO.3 Which of these protocols is used between Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Application Server and Cisco
Unified Communications Manager for voice and video conferencing?
A. H.323 and SIP
B. H.323 only
C. ICT only
D. SIP
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   642-272   642-272자료   642-272 dump

NO.4 What are two capacity-planning guidelines for voice and web conferencing customers? (Choose two.)
A. Build in growth factor of 1030 percent.
B. Consider customer LDAP vendor and number of profiled users.
C. When sizing on-premises web conferencing needs, assume only the internal WAN and LAN are
accessed.
D. Schedule and dedicate "crisis management" meetings.
E. Increase the number of ports by 40 percent if customers use resevationless-only meetings.
Answer: AD

Cisco   642-272 dump   642-272   642-272자료

NO.5 What three network components are required for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 7.0 audio deployments?
(Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace internal web servers
B. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Media Server
C. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace external web servers
D. Cisco IOS voice gateways for PSTN external traffic
E. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Application Server
F. Cisco Unified Videoconferencing 3545 ISDN Gateway
Answer: BDE

Cisco인증   642-272덤프   642-272   642-272   642-272시험문제

NO.6 Which two of these protocols are supported for video conferences to the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace
Media Server video blade? (Choose two.)
A. H.263
B. H.239
C. H.265
D. H.256
E. H.264
Answer: AE

Cisco   642-272   642-272   642-272   642-272

NO.7 Which two of these are used for gathering customer network information for deploying on-premises
Cisco Unified MeetingPlace voice/video and web conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. remote worker locations
B. video endpoint location and bandwidth requirements
C. multicast data traffic requirements
D. MPLS deployment requirements
E. communities of voice traffic
Answer: BE

Cisco자료   642-272 pdf   642-272자료   642-272 pdf

NO.8 Which four of these are used when planning capacity requirements for on-premises voice conferencing?
(Choose four.)
A. estimated external voice conferencing traffic percentage
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager and PBX deployment locations and size
C. estimated internal voice conferencing traffic (WAN and LAN)
D. estimated external and internal video traffic
E. VoIP endpoint types
F. fax machine endpoint types and locations
Answer: ABCD

Cisco   642-272시험문제   642-272최신덤프   642-272

NO.9 What are two Cisco Unified MeetingPlace on-premises web conferencing network requirements?
(Choose two.)
A. one NIC only with one static IP address and FQDN with DNS resolution assigned
B. two NICs with two static IP addresses and FQDNs with DNS resolution assigned
C. third-party load balancers in front of clustered Cisco Unified MeetingPlace web servers
D. WebEx Meeting Center TSP connection using port 443 outbound
E. SQL Server 2005 servers deployed as external, using TCP port 1433, but not colocated with web
conferencing servers
Answer: BE

Cisco인증   642-272자료   642-272   642-272 pdf

NO.10 What are the two supported audio-only deployment options with Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 7.0?
(Choose two.)
A. PBX (TDM) with T1 or E1 trunks to Application Server
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.X+ front end to Cisco Unified CallManager 4.X clusters
C. Cisco Unified Border Element front end SIP trunks to Media Server
D. Cisco Unified Border Element front end SIP to Application Server
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.1+ front end with intercluster trunk to Cisco Unified
CallManager 4.X clusters
Answer: DE

Cisco dumps   642-272   642-272   642-272시험문제   642-272기출문제

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-272덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Cisco인증 642-272시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-272덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.


Cisco 인증한 642-813 덤프

Cisco인증 642-813시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Cisco인증 642-813시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-813시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 642-813덤프는Cisco인증 642-813시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Cisco인증 642-813덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.


시험 번호/코드: 642-813

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks)

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.


제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Cisco인증 642-813시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-813덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-813덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Cisco인증 642-813시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.


ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.


642-813 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-813.html


NO.1 What two steps can be taken to help prevent VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)
A. Place unused ports in a common unrouted VLAN.
B. Enable BPDU guard.
C. Implement port security.
D. Prevent automatic trunk configurations.
E. Disable Cisco Discovery Protocol on ports where it is not necessary.
Answer: AD

Cisco자료   642-813자격증   642-813   642-813 dumps

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Dynamic ARP Inspection is enabled only on switch SW_A. Host_A and Host_B acquire their IP addresses
from the DHCP server connected to switch SW_A. What would the outcome be if Host_B initiated an ARP
spoof attack toward Host_A ?
A. The spoof packets are inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are permitted.
B. The spoof packets are inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are dropped.
C. The spoof packets are not inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are permitted.
D. The spoof packets are not inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are dropped.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-813 dump   642-813   642-813 dumps

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Assume that Switch_A is active for the standby group and the standby device has only the default HSRP
configuration. Which statement is true?
A. If port Fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down, the standby device takes over as active.
B. If the current standby device had the higher priority value, it would take over the role of active for the
HSRP group.
C. If port Fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down, the new priority value for the switch would be 190.
D. If Switch_A had the highest priority number, it would not take over as active router.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-813자료   642-813 dumps   642-813 pdf

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
What information can be derived from the output?
A. Interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are connected to devices that are sending BPDUs
with a superior root bridge parameter and no traffic is forwarded across the ports. After the sending of
BPDUs has stopped, the interfaces must be shut down administratively, and brought back up, to resume
normal operation.
B. Devices connected to interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are sending BPDUs with a
superior root bridge parameter, but traffic is still forwarded across the ports.
C. Devices connected to interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are sending BPDUs with a
superior root bridge parameter and no traffic is forwarded across the ports. After the inaccurate BPDUs
have been stopped, the interfaces automatically recover and resume normal operation.
D. Interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are candidates for becoming the STP root port, but
neither can realize that role until BPDUs with a superior root bridge parameter are no longer received on
at least one of the interfaces.
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-813기출문제   642-813   642-813 dumps

NO.5 When an attacker is using switch spoofing to perform VLAN hopping, how is the attacker able to gather
information?
A. The attacking station uses DTP to negotiate trunking with a switch port and captures all traffic that is
allowed on the trunk.
B. The attacking station tags itself with all usable VLANs to capture data that is passed through the switch,
regardless of the VLAN to which the data belongs.
C. The attacking station generates frames with two 802.1Q headers to cause the switch to forward the
frames to a VLAN that would be inaccessible to the attacker through legitimate means.
D. The attacking station uses VTP to collect VLAN information that is sent out and then tags itself with the
domain information to capture the data.
Answer: A

Cisco덤프   642-813   642-813 dump   642-813   642-813   642-813

NO.6 What is one method that can be used to prevent VLAN hopping?
A. Configure ACLs.
B. Enforce username and password combinations.
C. Configure all frames with two 802.1Q headers.
D. Explicitly turn off DTP on all unused ports.
E. Configure VACLs.
Answer: D

Cisco dump   642-813최신덤프   642-813

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
DHCP snooping is enabled for selected VLANs to provide security on the network. How do the switch
ports handle the DHCP messages?
A. A DHCPOFFER packet from a DHCP server received on Ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 is dropped.
B. A DHCP packet received on ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 is dropped if the source MAC address and the
DHCP client hardware address does not match Snooping database.
C. A DHCP packet received on ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 is forwarded without being tested.
D. A DHCPRELEASE message received on ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 has a MAC address in the DHCP
snooping binding database, but the interface information in the binding database does not match the
interface on which the message was received and is dropped.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-813덤프   642-813 dumps   642-813 dump   642-813   642-813

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
The web servers WS_1 and WS_2 need to be accessed by external and internal users. For security
reasons, the servers should not communicate with each other, although they are located on the same
subnet. However, the servers do need to communicate with a database server located in the inside
network. Which configuration isolates the servers from each other?
A. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 are defined as secondary VLAN isolated ports. The ports connecting to
the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN promiscuous ports.
B. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 are defined as secondary VLAN community ports. The ports connecting to
the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN promiscuous ports.
C. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 and the ports connecting to the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN
promiscuous ports.
D. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 and the ports connecting to the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN
community ports.
Answer: A

Cisco최신덤프   642-813자료   642-813 dumps   642-813 dumps   642-813 dumps

NO.9 Which description correctly describes a MAC address flooding attack?
A. The attacking device crafts ARP replies intended for valid hosts. The MAC address of the attacking
device then becomes the destination address found in the Layer 2 frames sent by the valid network
device.
B. The attacking device crafts ARP replies intended for valid hosts. The MAC address of the attacking
device then becomes the source address found in the Layer 2 frames sent by the valid network device.
C. The attacking device spoofs a destination MAC address of a valid host currently in the CAM table. The
switch then forwards frames destined for the valid host to the attacking device.
D. The attacking device spoofs a source MAC address of a valid host currently in the CAM table.
The switch then forwards frames destined for the valid host to the attacking device.
E. Frames with unique, invalid destination MAC addresses flood the switch and exhaust CAM table space.
The result is that new entries cannot be inserted because of the exhausted CAM table space, and traffic is
subsequently flooded out all ports.
F. Frames with unique, invalid source MAC addresses flood the switch and exhaust CAM table space.
The result is that new entries cannot be inserted because of the exhausted CAM table space, and traffic is
subsequently flooded out all ports.
Answer: F

Cisco   642-813   642-813   642-813최신덤프   642-813덤프

NO.10 Why is BPDU guard an effective way to prevent an unauthorized rogue switch from altering the
spanning-tree topology of a network?
A. BPDU guard can guarantee proper selection of the root bridge.
B. BPDU guard can be utilized along with PortFast to shut down ports when a switch is connected to the
port.
C. BPDU guard can be utilized to prevent the switch from transmitting BPDUs and incorrectly altering the
root bridge election.
D. BPDU guard can be used to prevent invalid BPDUs from propagating throughout the network.
Answer: B

Cisco덤프   642-813자격증   642-813자격증   642-813 dumps

NO.11 What does the global configuration command ip arp inspection vlan 10-12,15 accomplish?
A. validates outgoing ARP requests for interfaces configured on VLAN 10, 11, 12, or 15
B. intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports
C. intercepts, logs, and discards ARP packets with invalid IP-to-MAC address bindings
D. discards ARP packets with invalid IP-to-MAC address bindings on trusted ports "Pass
Answer: C

Cisco인증   642-813기출문제   642-813자료   642-813자료

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Which four statements about this GLBP topology are true? (Choose four.)
A. Router A is responsible for answering ARP requests sent to the virtual IP address.
B. If router A becomes unavailable, router B forwards packets sent to the virtual MAC address of router A.
C. If another router is added to this GLBP group, there would be two backup AVGs.
D. Router B is in GLBP listen state.
E. Router A alternately responds to ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses.
F. Router B transitions from blocking state to forwarding state when it becomes the AVG.
Answer: ABDE

Cisco최신덤프   642-813   642-813   642-813

NO.13 Which statement is true about Layer 2 security threats?
A. MAC spoofing, in conjunction with ARP snooping, is the most effective counter-measure against
reconnaissance attacks that use Dynamic ARP Inspection to determine vulnerable attack points.
B. DHCP snooping sends unauthorized replies to DHCP queries.
C. ARP spoofing can be used to redirect traffic to counter Dynamic ARP Inspection.
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection in conjunction with ARP spoofing can be used to counter DHCP snooping
attacks.
E. MAC spoofing attacks allow an attacking device to receive frames intended for a different network host.
F. Port scanners are the most effective defense against Dynamic ARP Inspection.
Answer: E

Cisco시험문제   642-813   642-813   642-813자격증   642-813

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
An attacker is connected to interface Fa0/11 on switch A-SW2 and attempts to establish a DHCP server
for a man-in-middle attack. Which recommendation, if followed, would mitigate this type of attack?
A. All switch ports in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP trusted ports.
B. All switch ports in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP untrusted ports.
C. All switch ports connecting to hosts in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP trusted
ports.
D. All switch ports connecting to hosts in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP
untrusted ports.
E. All switch ports in the Server Farm block should be configured as DHCP untrusted ports.
F. All switch ports connecting to servers in the Server Farm block should be configured as DHCP
untrusted ports.
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   642-813최신덤프   642-813 dump   642-813

NO.15 What are two methods of mitigating MAC address flooding attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Place unused ports in a common VLAN.
B. Implement private VLANs.
C. Implement DHCP snooping.
D. Implement port security.
E. Implement VLAN access maps
Answer: DE

Cisco기출문제   642-813 pdf   642-813   642-813   642-813자료

NO.16 Which statement is true about RSTP topology changes?
A. Any change in the state of the port generates a TC BPDU.
B. Only nonedge ports moving to the forwarding state generate a TC BPDU.
C. If either an edge port or a nonedge port moves to a block state, then a TC BPDU is generated.
D. Only edge ports moving to the blocking state generate a TC BPDU.
E. Any loss of connectivity generates a TC BPDU.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-813 dump   642-813 dump   642-813

NO.17 What does the command udld reset accomplish?
A. allows a UDLD port to automatically reset when it has been shut down
B. resets all UDLD enabled ports that have been shut down
C. removes all UDLD configurations from interfaces that were globally enabled
D. removes all UDLD configurations from interfaces that were enabled per-port
Answer: B

Cisco   642-813자격증   642-813   642-813   642-813

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
GLBP has been configured on the network. When the interface serial0/0/1 on router R1 goes down, how
is the traffic coming from Host1 handled?
A. The traffic coming from Host1 and Host2 is forwarded through router R2 with no disruption.
B. The traffic coming from Host2 is forwarded through router R2 with no disruption. Host1 sends an ARP
request to resolve the MAC address for the new virtual gateway.
C. The traffic coming from both hosts is temporarily interrupted while the switchover to make R2 active
occurs.
D. The traffic coming from Host2 is forwarded through router R2 with no disruption. The traffic from Host1
is dropped due to the disruption of the load balancing feature configured for the GLBP group.
Answer: A

Cisco자료   642-813기출문제   642-813덤프   642-813

NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
Host A has sent an ARP message to the default gateway IP address 10.10.10.1. Which statement is true?
A. Because of the invalid timers that are configured, DSw1 does not reply.
B. DSw1 replies with the IP address of the next AVF.
C. DSw1 replies with the MAC address of the next AVF.
D. Because of the invalid timers that are configured, DSw2 does not reply.
E. DSw2 replies with the IP address of the next AVF.
F. DSw2 replies with the MAC address of the next AVF.
Answer: F

Cisco자료   642-813   642-813기출문제   642-813 dumps

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit.
Which VRRP statement about the roles of the master virtual router and the backup virtual router is true?
A. Router A is the master virtual router, and router B is the backup virtual router. When router A fails,
router B becomes the master virtual router. When router A recovers, router B maintains the role of master
virtual router.
B. Router A is the master virtual router, and router B is the backup virtual router. When router A fails,
router B becomes the master virtual router. When router A recovers, it regains the master virtual router
role.
C. Router B is the master virtual router, and router A is the backup virtual router. When router B fails,
router A becomes the master virtual router. When router B recovers, router A maintains the role of master
virtual router.
D. Router B is the master virtual router, and router A is the backup virtual router. When router B fails,
router A becomes the master virtual router. When router B recovers, it regains the master virtual router
role.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-813   642-813   642-813

ITExamDump에서는 Cisco인증 642-813시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Cisco인증 642-813덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Cisco인증 642-813시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.


Cisco 642-384 인증시험

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Cisco 642-384인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.


ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-384덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-384덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-384

시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist)

아직도 Cisco인증642-384시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Cisco인증642-384시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.


ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-384덤프를 공부하여Cisco인증 642-384시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Cisco인증 642-384덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.


네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Cisco 인증642-384시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Cisco 인증642-384시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.


ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-384시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Cisco인증 642-384덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.


It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Cisco 642-384를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Cisco 642-384은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Cisco 642-384인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.


642-384 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-384.html


NO.1 which of these is the best definition of the cisco lifecycle services approach?
A it defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of cisco
techonlogys
B it defines how best to price cisco products
C it provides partners with a useful way to leverage cisco resource
D it consists of these phases ,plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot
Answer:A

Cisco   642-384   642-384시험문제   642-384자격증

NO.2 which type of antenna would be best used in a classroom environment ?
A omnidirectional
B Yagi
C patch
D parabolic
Answer:A

Cisco dump   642-384   642-384인증   642-384

NO.3 which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when
implementing wireless domain services?
A Layer2 and Layer 3 service can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco integrated
service router
B Layer2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco integrated service
router
C Layer2 and Layer 3 service can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or controllers
D Layer 3 service can be configured in WLSM
E Layer 3 service can be configured in WLSE
Answer:BC

Cisco   642-384   642-384   642-384   642-384

NO.4 which three elements can you review when examining the traffic across a network?(choose three)
A VPN connections
B packet flows
C ACLs
D states
E connections
F firewalls
G mainframe
Answer:BDE

Cisco   642-384   642-384   642-384   642-384자격증   642-384덤프

NO.5 after configuring VTP, you no longer receive updates as expected ,which command can you to verify the
number of VTP advertisement being transmitted?
A show vtp database
B show vtp counters
C show vtp statistics
D show vtp status
Answer:B

Cisco   642-384기출문제   642-384자격증   642-384

NO.6 what is the primary purpose of SMB Smart Designs?
A assists in locating appropriate resources
B provides validated commercial solutions
C provides training on products, tools , and solutions
D provides a direct support path for any partner issue
E provides a step-by-step outline of implementation tasks required
Answer:B

Cisco   642-384   642-384   642-384   642-384   642-384 pdf

NO.7 which three statements are correct about the IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard?(choose
three)
A it defines a port that acts as a power source to be a PSE
B it defines a powered device to be a PDE
C it defines how a powered device is detected
D it defines three methods of delivering powers over ethernet to the discovered powered device
E it defines five power classes to which a device may belong
F it defines power class 0 as being reserved for future use
Answer:ACE

Cisco최신덤프   642-384 pdf   642-384   642-384   642-384시험문제

NO.8 what are two advantages of implementing a router on a stick?(choose two)
A offers a single traffic path to alleviate congestion
B uses a common network topology
C provides communications between VLANs on remote switches
D allows multilayer switches to perform routing
E offers the highest rate of packets-per-second routing performance
F allows for a single point of failure for easy management and upgrade
Answer:CD

Cisco   642-384 dumps   642-384   642-384인증   642-384자료   642-384

NO.9 what area two areas in which PoE can be applied?(choose two)
A building management
B data center management
C retail video kiosks
D digital telephony
E virtual networks
Answer:AC

Cisco자료   642-384   642-384   642-384 pdf

NO.10 what is the major difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS?
A TACACS+ runs in TCP, RADIUS operates in UDP
B TACACS+ runs in UDP, RADIUS operates in TCP,
C RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the access-request packet that is sent from the client to the
server, TACACS+ encrypts only the password in the access-request packet
D TACACS+ and RADIUS operate on two different protocol layers
Answer:A

Cisco덤프   642-384   642-384기출문제   642-384 dumps   642-384

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Cisco 642-384인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Cisco 642-384시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.