2013년 11월 29일 금요일

Oracle 1Z1-050 인증 덤프

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 인증1Z1-050 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Oracle 인증1Z1-050 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-050덤프로Oracle인증 1Z1-050시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

Oracle 1Z1-050인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z1-050
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 183 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

Oracle인증 1Z1-050시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z1-050덤프는 실제Oracle인증 1Z1-050시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 Oracle인증 1Z1-050덤프는 고객님이Oracle인증 1Z1-050시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z1-050덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Oracle인증 1Z1-050시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-050덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-050시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.

1Z1-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-050.html

NO.1 Which dependent object will get invalidated even if it is not affected by the table redefinition?
A.views
B.triggers
C.packages
D.synonyms
Answer: B

Oracle인증   1Z1-050 dump   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.2 Which two are the prerequisites to enable Flashback Data Archive? (Choose two.)
A.Undo retention guarantee must be enabled.
B.Database must be running in archivelog mode.
C.Automatic undo management must be enabled.
D.The tablespace on which the Flashback Data Archive is created must be managed with Automatic
Segment Space Management (ASSM).
Answer: CD

Oracle dumps   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 dump   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.3 What are the recommendations for Oracle Database 11g installation to make it Optimal Flexible
Architecture (OFA)-compliant? (Choose all that apply.)
A.ORACLE_BASE should be set explicitly.
B.An Oracle base should have only one Oracle home created in it.
C.Flash recovery area and data file location should be on separate disks.
D.Flash recovery area and data file location should be created under Oracle base in a non-Automatic
Storage Management (ASM) setup.
Answer: ACD

Oracle자격증   1Z1-050자격증   1Z1-050

NO.4 You decided to use Direct NFS configuration in a non-RAC Oracle installation and created the
oranfstab file in /etc.
Which two statements are true regarding this oranfstab file? (Choose two.)
A.Its entries are specific to a single database.
B.It contains file systems that have been mounted by Direct NFS.
C.It is globally available to all Oracle 11g databases on the machine.
D.It contains file systems that have been mounted by the kernel NFS system.
Answer: CD

Oracle기출문제   1Z1-050인증   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050시험문제   1Z1-050

NO.5 Which two statements are true regarding the starting of the database instance using the following
command? (Choose two.)
SQL>STARTUP UPGRADE
A.It enables all system triggers.
B.It allows only SYSDBA connections.
C.It ensures that all job queues remain active during the upgrade process.
D.It sets system initialization parameters to specific values that are required to enable database upgrade
scripts to be run.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050기출문제

NO.6 Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)
A.It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
B.It does not require database instance shutdown.
C.It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
D.It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
E.It works only in a single database instance environment.
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050덤프   1Z1-050

NO.7 Identify two situations in which you can use Data Recovery Advisor for recovery. (Choose two.)
A.The database files are corrupted when the database is open.
B.The archived log files are missing for which backup is not available.
C.The user has dropped an important table that needs to be recovered.
D.You are not able to start up the database instance because the required database files are missing.
Answer: AD

Oracle기출문제   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050최신덤프

NO.8 In which two aspects does hot patching differ from conventional patching? (Choose two.)
A.It consumes more memory compared with conventional patching.
B.It can be installed and uninstalled via OPatch unlike conventional patching.
C.It takes more time to install or uninstall compared with conventional patching.
D.It does not require down time to apply or remove unlike conventional patching.
E.It is not persistent across instance startup and shutdown unlike conventional patching.
Answer: AD

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 pdf   1Z1-050시험문제

NO.9 Which is the source used by Automatic SQL Tuning that runs as part of the AUTOTASK framework?
A.SQL statements that are part of the AWR baseline only
B.SQL statements based on the AWR top SQL identification
C.SQL statements that are part of the available SQL Tuning Set (STS) only
D.SQL statements that are available in the cursor cache and executed by a user other than SYS
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050기출문제   1Z1-050 pdf

NO.10 You installed Oracle Database 11g and are performing a manual upgrade of the Oracle9i database.
As a part of the upgrade process, you execute the following script:
SQL>@utlu111i.sql
Which statement about the execution of this script is true?
A.It must be executed from the Oracle Database 11g environment.
B.It must be executed only after the SYSAUX tablespace has been created.
C.It must be executed from the environment of the database that is being upgraded.
D.It must be executed only after AUTOEXTEND is set to ON for all existing tablespaces.
E.It must be executed from both the Oracle Database 11g and Oracle Database 9i environments.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-050덤프   1Z1-050최신덤프   1Z1-050

NO.11 Your organization decided to upgrade the existing Oracle 10g database to Oracle 11g database in a
multiprocessor environment. At the end of the upgrade, you observe that the DBA executes the following
script:
SQL> @utlrp.sql
What is the significance of executing this script?
A.It performs parallel recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code.
B.It performs sequential recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code.
C.It performs parallel recompilation of any stored PL/SQL as well as Java code.
D.It performs sequential recompilation of any stored PL/SQL as well as Java code.
Answer: C

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-050최신덤프   1Z1-050기출문제   1Z1-050 pdf   1Z1-050

NO.12 You are managing an Oracle 11g database with ASM storage, for which the COMPATIBLE initialization
parameter is set to 11.1.0. In the ASM instance, the COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute for the disk group is
set to 10.2 and the COMPATIBLE.ASM attribute is set to 11.1.
Which two statements are true in this scenario for the features enabled for ASM? (Choose two.)
A.The ASM-preferred mirror read feature is enabled.
B.The ASM supports variable sizes for extents of 1, 8, and 64 allocation units.
C.The ASM disk is dropped immediately from a disk group when it becomes unavailable.
D.The RDBMS always reads the primary copy of a mirrored extent of the ASM disk group.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z1-050최신덤프   1Z1-050시험문제   1Z1-050

NO.13 Which steps are mandatory to enable Direct NFS?
A.2 and 3
B.1 and 3
C.1 and 2
D.1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-050시험문제   1Z1-050 dumps

NO.14 Following is the list of locations in random order where oranfstab can be placed.
What is the sequence in which Direct NFS will search the locations?
A.1, 2, 3
B.3, 2, 1
C.2, 3, 1
D.1, 3, 2
Answer: C

Oracle자격증   1Z1-050시험문제   1Z1-050덤프   1Z1-050

NO.15 During the installation of Oracle Database 11g, you do not set ORACLE_BASE explicitly. You selected
the option to create a database as part of the installation. How would this environment variable setting
affect the installation?
A.The installation terminates with an error.
B.The installation proceeds with the default value without warnings and errors.
C.The installation proceeds with the default value but it would not be an OFA-compliant database.
D.The installation proceeds with the default value but a message would be generated in the alert log file.
Answer: D

Oracle dump   1Z1-050   1Z1-050자료

NO.16 You opened the encryption wallet and then issued the following command:
Then you closed the wallet. Later, you issued the following command to create the EMPLOYEES table in
the SECURESPACE tablespace and you use the NO SALT option for the EMPID column.
What is the outcome?
A.It creates the table and encrypts the data in it.
B.It generates an error because the wallet is closed.
C.It creates the table but does not encrypt the data in it.
D.It generates an error because the NO SALT option cannot be used with the ENCRYPT option.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-050 dump   1Z1-050덤프   1Z1-050   1Z1-050기출문제

NO.17 Examine the following PL/SQL block:
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?
A.The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B.All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C.All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D.The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.
Answer: D

Oracle기출문제   1Z1-050덤프   1Z1-050   1Z1-050자료

NO.18 Which two statements about Oracle Direct Network File System (NFS) are true? (Choose two.)
A.It bypasses the OS file system cache.
B.A separate NFS interface is required for use across Linux, UNIX, and Windows platforms.
C.It uses the operating system kernel NFS layer for user tasks and network communication modules.
D.File systems need not be mounted by the kernel NFS system when being served through Direct NFS.
E.Oracle Disk Manager can manage NFS on its own, without using the operating system kernel NFS
driver.
Answer: AE

Oracle   1Z1-050덤프   1Z1-050

NO.19 Which two statements are true with respect to the maintenance window? (Choose two.)
A.A DBA can enable or disable an individual task in all maintenance windows.
B.A DBA cannot change the duration of the maintenance window after it is created.
C.In case of a long maintenance window, all Automated Maintenance Tasks are restarted every four
hours.
D.A DBA can control the percentage of the resource allocated to the Automated Maintenance Tasks in
each window.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050자격증

NO.20 You are managing the APPPROD database as a DBA. You plan to duplicate this database in the same
system with the name DUPDB.
You issued the following RMAN commands to create a duplicate database:
Which three are the prerequisites for the successful execution of the above command? (Choose three.)
A.The source database should be open.
B.The target database should be in ARCHIVELOG mode if it is open.
C.RMAN should be connected to both the instances as SYSDBA.
D.The target database backups should be copied to the source database backup directories.
E.The password file must exist for the source database and have the same SYS user password as the
target.
Answer: BCE

Oracle최신덤프   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 dump

ITexamdump의 HP2-N42덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J62덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-866시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAD510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-050.html

Oracle 자격증 1Z0-047 시험덤프

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-047
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 260 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Z0-047시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Oracle 1Z0-047인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Oracle 1Z0-047자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Oracle인증1Z0-047 덤프는Oracle인증1Z0-047 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

1Z0-047 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-047.html

NO.1 EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would
work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A.UPDATE empdet SET ename = 'Amit' WHERE empno = 1234;
B.DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE 'J%';
C.CREATE VIEW empvu AS SELECT * FROM empdept;
D.CREATE INDEX empdet_idx ON empdet(empno);
Answer:C

Oracle dump   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the MARKS_DETAILS and MARKStables. Which is the
best method to load data from the MARKS_DETAILStable to the MARKStable?
A.Pivoting INSERT
B.Unconditional INSERT
C.Conditional ALL INSERT
D.Conditional FIRST INSERT
Answer:A

Oracle   1Z0-047   1Z0-047덤프

NO.3 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C

Oracle자료   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.4 Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE products (product_id NUMBER(6)
CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15)); Which statement is true
regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-047시험문제   1Z0-047   1Z0-047인증   1Z0-047

NO.5 OE and SCOTT are the users in the database. The ORDERS table is owned by OE. Evaluate the
statements issued by the DBA in the following sequence: CREATE ROLE r1; GRANT SELECT, INSERT
ON oe.orders TO r1; GRANT r1 TO scott; GRANT SELECT ON oe.orders TO scott; REVOKE SELECT
ON oe.orders FROM scott; What would be the outcome after executing the statements?
A.SCOTT would be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
B.SCOTT would not be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
C.The REVOKE statement would remove the SELECT privilege from SCOTT as well as from the role R1.
D.The REVOKE statement would give an error because the SELECT privilege has been granted to the
role R1.
Answer:A

Oracle자격증   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 pdf

NO.6 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an
index-organized table. Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE emp DROP COLUMN
first_name; Which two statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose two.)
A.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
B.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one or more columns remain in the table.
C.The FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the above
SQL statement.
D.The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the
CASCADE option is used.
Answer:B D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 pdf   1Z0-047

NO.7 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E

Oracle   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047최신덤프

NO.8 Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE hr.emp SET UNUSED (mgr_id); Which
statement is true regarding the effect of the above SQL statement?
A.Any synonym existing on the EMP table would have to be re-created.
B.Any constraints defined on the MGR_ID column would be removed by the above command.
C.Any views created on the EMP table that include the MGR_ID column would have to be dropped and
re-created.
D.Any index created on the MGR_ID column would continue to exist until the DROP UNUSED
COLUMNS command is executed.
Answer:B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-047기출문제   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 pdf   1Z0-047 dump   1Z0-047최신덤프

NO.9 View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of ORDER_ITEMS and ORDERS tables. You want to
display the CUSTOMER_ID, PRODUCT_ID, and total (UNIT_PRICE multiplied by QUANTITY) for the
order placed. You also want to display the subtotals for a CUSTOMER_ID as well as for a PRODUCT_ID
for the last six months. Which SQL statement would you execute to get the desired output?
A.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
B.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) HAVING
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
C.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) >= 6;
D.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6
GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) ;
Answer:D

Oracle   1Z0-047최신덤프   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 pdf   1Z0-047

NO.10 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-047자료   1Z0-047

NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the ORDERS table. Which two WHERE clause
conditions demonstrate the correct usage of conversion functions? (Choose two.)
A.WHERE order_date > TO_DATE('JUL 10 2006','MON DD YYYY')
B.WHERE TO_CHAR(order_date,'MON DD YYYY') = 'JAN 20 2003'
C.WHERE order_date > TO_CHAR(ADD_MONTHS(SYSDATE,6),'MON DD YYYY')
D.WHERE order_date IN ( TO_DATE('Oct 21 2003','Mon DD YYYY'), TO_CHAR('NOV 21 2003','Mon DD
YYYY') )
Answer:A B

Oracle   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 dump

NO.12 In which scenario would you use the ROLLUP operator for expression or columns within a GROUP BY
clause?
A.to find the groups forming the subtotal in a row
B.to create group-wise grand totals for the groups specified within a GROUP BY clause
C.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in one direction,
from right to left for calculating the subtotals
D.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in all possible
directions, which is cross-tabular report for calculating the subtotals
Answer:C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-047최신덤프   1Z0-047

NO.13 View the Exhibit and examine PRODUCTS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You executed the following
query to display PRODUCT_NAME and the number of times the product has been ordered: SELECT
p.product_name, i.item_cnt FROM (SELECT product_id, COUNT (*) item_cnt FROM order_items
GROUP BY product_id) i RIGHT OUTER JOIN products p ON i.product_id = p.product_id; What would
happen when the above statement is executed?
A.The statement would execute successfully to produce the required output.
B.The statement would not execute because inline views and outer joins cannot be used together.
C.The statement would not execute because the ITEM_CNT alias cannot be displayed in the outer query.
D.The statement would not execute because the GROUP BY clause cannot be used in the inline view.
Answer:A

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.14 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'

1Z0-402 덤프 Oracle 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle 인증 1Z0-402시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-402관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Oracle 1Z0-402시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-402
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 224 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-402시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Oracle인증 1Z0-402시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Oracle인증 1Z0-402덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-402시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-402덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-402덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-402덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-402덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

1Z0-402 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-402.html

NO.1 The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX
Clone.
What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF?
A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software.
B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns.
C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost.
D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402덤프   1Z0-402인증

NO.2 Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these
branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.)
A. MIT
B. GNU
C. BSD
D. POSIX
E. BESYS
F. System V
Answer: CF

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-402   1Z0-402자격증   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402자료

NO.3 Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: ADE

Oracle덤프   1Z0-402 dump   1Z0-402   1Z0-402기출문제   1Z0-402자료

NO.4 Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system.
B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding.
C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis.
D. It can be used to control token-based access control.
E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server.
Answer: ABD

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402 pdf   1Z0-402   1Z0-402최신덤프   1Z0-402

NO.5 As root user you have set the environment variable HISTIGNORE="ls:man:pwd:cat" with the other
history-related shell variables at their default. What impact does it have on shell history?
A. History will ignore only the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
B. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
C. History will ignore only the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the HISTIGNORE
variable.
D. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the
HISTIGNORE variable.
Answer: A

Oracle자격증   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.6 You have logged in as user smith at tty1 terminal and issued the following incomplete command at the
bash prompt:
The shell displays the default secondary prompt ">". What would you do to make "=>" as the default
secondary prompt temporarily only for user smith and for the tty1 terminal current session?
A. Redefine PS1==>.
B. Redefine PS2==>.
C. Redefine PS3==>.
D. Redefine PS4==>.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402기출문제   1Z0-402최신덤프   1Z0-402인증

NO.7 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the
default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error.
What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-402자료   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.8 You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would
you achieve this without terminating the process?
A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running.
B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running.
C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running.
D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running.
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-402덤프   1Z0-402   1Z0-402자격증

NO.9 UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design
principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.)
A. easily modifiable end user programs
B. all configuration data stored in binary files
C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel
D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process
Answer: AD

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402자료   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.10 When bash is invoked as an interactive login shell, what is the order in which the bash configuration
files are read with the assumption that all the files exist and are readable?
A. ~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile
B. /etc/profile,~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,~/.profile
C. ~/.profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.bash_profile
D. ~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile,~/.bash_profile
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402기출문제   1Z0-402인증   1Z0-402 dump

NO.11 As an administrator you want to make sure that accidentally you do not delete files using rm command.
You also want to make sure that even the use of rm command without any valid switches prompts for
confirmation before file deletion.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. alias rm="rm -i".
B. alias rm="rm -f".
C. alias rm="rm -r".
D. alias rm="rm -v".
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402덤프   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dump

NO.12 You executed the following command on a Linux machine:
sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt
What three things would this command do? (Choose three.)
A. Save all changes to file2.txt.
B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase.
C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase.
D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt.
E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun.
F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello.
Answer: ACE

Oracle   1Z0-402최신덤프   1Z0-402자격증   1Z0-402

NO.13 View the Exhibit.
The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output
of the script based on this input?
A. It will print the current date and time.
B. It will list all the currently logged in users.
C. It will show that the input is not a valid option.
D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time.
E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402자료

NO.14 As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the
information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information
available only to smith.
What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task?
A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file.
B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file.
C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file.
D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402최신덤프   1Z0-402최신덤프

NO.15 You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail:
What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-402덤프   1Z0-402   1Z0-402최신덤프

NO.16 View the Exhibit.
What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory?
A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup.
B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory.
C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory.
D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402최신덤프   1Z0-402시험문제   1Z0-402덤프

NO.17 Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle
time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as?
A. data sharing
B. time sharing
C. one-time initialization
D. light weight kernel threading
E. interrupt driven process handling
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402인증   1Z0-402시험문제   1Z0-402

NO.18 Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.)
A. It supports labels for mounting.
B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system.
C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system.
D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments.
E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402자료   1Z0-402

NO.19 What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation?
A. 2 (two)
B. 4 (four)
C. 1 (one)
D. 3 (three)
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-402자격증   1Z0-402최신덤프   1Z0-402자격증   1Z0-402 pdf

NO.20 As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility
would you use for the purpose?
A. ssh
B. ftp
C. telnet
D. rlogin
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402

NO.21 Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
(Choose all that apply.)
A. /etc
B. /usr
C. /var/run
D. /var/lock
E. /var/mail
F. /etc/sysconfig
Answer: BE

Oracle pdf   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 pdf

NO.22 Match the bash file with its description:
A. 1-c, 2-d, 3-b, 4-a
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a, 4-d
C. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-402   1Z0-402기출문제   1Z0-402 pdf

NO.23 As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file. Which file
entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.24 Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as
Linux Standard Base (LSB)?
A. to avoid interoperability
B. to avoid POSIX Compliance
C. to ensure application-level diversity
D. to ensure compatibility among distributions
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402자격증   1Z0-402기출문제

NO.25 Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its
description:
A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c
B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 pdf   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.26 Examine the following output:
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.27 You have issued the following command:
mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp}
Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.)
A. test/voin/adaxg
B. test/adaxg/voout
C. test/aconnorg/voin
D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout
E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z0-402덤프   1Z0-402 pdf   1Z0-402

NO.28 You have set HISTCONTROL=ignoreboth. What are the implications of this setting on history?
A. It saves both duplicates and commands prefixed with a space.
B. It ignores commands prefixed with a space but saves duplicates.
C. It ignores duplicates but saves the commands prefixed with space.
D. It ignores both the duplicate commands and commands prefixed with a space.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.29 As a root user you want to modify the default shell prompt to include the hostname as part of the
prompt. Also you want the change in the hostname to reflect on the prompt immediately.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. PS2='[`hostname`]'
B. PS1='[`hostname`]'
C. PS2=''[`hostname`]''
D. PS1=''[`hostname`]''
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dump   1Z0-402

NO.30 A new user smith wants to customize the bourne shell by creating a new alias for the ls -l command.
He wants to make the new alias persistent across logouts and also reboots.
What could be done to make the new alias persistent only for smith?
A. Add the new alias to ~/.bashrc.
B. Add the new alias to ~/.profile.
C. Add the new alias to /etc/profile.
D. Add the new alias to ~/bash_profile.
Answer: B

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

ITexamdump의 000-277덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-620덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N40시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-996시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 100-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-402.html

Oracle 1Z0-050 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-050덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-050덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

1Z0-050인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의1Z0-050인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에1Z0-050인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Oracle 1Z0-050시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Oracle 1Z0-050자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

현재Oracle 1Z0-050인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Oracle인증 1Z0-050시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-050인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

Oracle 1Z0-050인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-050인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-050덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-050덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Oracle인증 1Z0-050덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-050
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 183 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

Oracle인증 1Z0-050 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-050 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-050 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

1Z0-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-050.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding the VALIDATE DATABASE command?
A.It checks the database for intrablock corruptions only.
B.It checks for block corruption in the valid backups of the database.
C.It checks the database for both intrablock and interblock corruptions.
D.It checks for only those corrupted blocks that are associated with data files.
Correct:A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.2 View the Exhibit exhibit1 to examine the series of SQL commands. View the Exhibit exhibit2 to
examine the plans available in the SQL plan baseline. The baseline in the first row of the Exhibit is
created when OPTIMIZER_MODE was set to FIRST_ROWS. Which statement is true if the SQL
query in exhibit1 is executed again when the value of OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to FIRST_ROWS?
A.The optimizer uses a new plan because none of the plans in the exhibit2 are fixed plans.
B.The optimizer uses the plan in the second row of the exhibit2 because it is an accepted plan.
C.The optimizer uses the plan in the first row of the exhibit2 because it is the latest generated plan.
D.The optimizer uses the plan in the first row of the exhibit2 because OPTIMIZER_MODE was set to
FIRST_ROW during its creation.
Correct:B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.3 Which two statements about workload capture and replay operations are true? (Choose two.)
A.The clients must be created manually on the test machines to perform more realistic testing.
B.Restart the database in RESTRICTED mode before beginning workload replay to enable a clean state
for workload replay.
C.Restart the database in RESTRICTED mode before beginning workload capture to enable a clean state
for capturing the workload.
D.The application state of the capture system must be identical to the application state of the replay
system when the workload replay begins.
Correct:C D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.4 Which statements are true regarding the concept of problems and incidents in the fault
diagnosability infrastructure for Oracle Database 11g? (Choose all that apply.)
A.The problem key is the same as the incident number.
B.Every problem has a problem key, which is a text string that describes the problem.
C.The database makes an entry into the alert log file when problems and incidents occur.
D.The database sends an incident alert to the Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Home page.
E.Only the incident metadata and dumps are stored in the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR).
Correct:B C D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.5 When executing a SQL workload, you choose to generate execution plans only, without
collecting execution statistics. Which two statements describe the implications of this? (Choose
two.)
A.It produces less accurate results of the comparison analysis.
B.It automatically calls the SQL Tuning Advisor for recommendations.
C.It shortens the time of execution and reduces the impact on system resources.
D.Only the changes in the execution plan, and not performance regression, are detected.
Correct:A C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.6 Identify the two direct sources from where SQL plans can be loaded into the SQL plan baselines.
(Choose two.)
A.Cursor cache
B.Stored outline
C.SQL Tuning Set
D.Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots
Correct:A C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.7 You are managing the APPPROD database as a DBA. You plan to duplicate this database in the
same system with the name DUPDB. You issued the following RMAN commands to create a
duplicate database: RMAN> CONNECT target sys/sys@APPPROD RMAN> DUPLICATE TARGET
DATABASE TO dupdb FROM ACTIVE DATABASE DB_FILE_NAME_CONVERT
'/oracle/oradata/prod/', '/scratch/oracle/oradata/dupdb/' SPILE PARAMETER_VALUE_CONVERT
'/oracle/oradata/prod/', '/scratch/oracle/oradata/dupdb/' SET SGA_MAX_SIZE = '300M' SET
SGA_TARGET = '250M' SET LOG_FILE_NAME_CONVERT '/oracle/oradata/prod/redo/',
'/scratch/oracle/oradata/dupdb/redo/'; Which three are the prerequisites for the successful
execution of the above command? (Choose three.)
A.The source database should be open.
B.The target database should be in ARCHIVELOG mode if it is open.
C.RMAN should be connected to both the instances as SYSDBA.
D.The target database backups should be copied to the source database backup directories.
E.The password file must exist for the source database and have the same SYS user password as the
target.
Correct:B C E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.8 Which steps are mandatory to enable Direct NFS? 1. Mount all required file systems using the
kernel NFS driver. 2. Create an oranfstab file containing the attributes for each NFS server to be
accessed using Direct NFS. 3. Replace the ODM library libodm11.so_stub with libodm11.so.
A.2 and 3
B.1 and 3
C.1 and 2
D.1, 2 and 3
Correct:B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.9 Which tasks can be accomplished using the Enterprise Manager Support Workbench in Oracle
Database 11g? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Generate reports on data failure such as data file failures.
B.You can package and upload diagnostic data to Oracle Support.
C.You can track the Service Request (SR) and implement repairs.
D.You can manually run health checks to gather diagnostic data for a problem.
Correct:B C D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.10 You are managing an Oracle Database 11g database with the ASM storage. The database is
having big file tablespaces. You want files to open faster and less memory to be used in the
shared pool to manage the extent maps. What configuration would you effect to achieve your
objective? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Set the ASM compatibility attribute for the ASM disk group to 11.1.0.
B.Set the RDBMS compatibility attribute for the ASM disk group to 11.1.0.
C.Set the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the ASM instance to 11.1.0.
D.Set the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the database instance to 11.1.0.
Correct:A D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.11 View the Exhibit to examine the parameter values. You are planning to set the value for the
MEMORY_TARGET parameter of your database instance. What value would you assign?
A.90 MB
B.272 MB
C.362 MB
D.1440 MB
Correct:C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.12 You are managing an Oracle Database 11g database. You want to take a backup on tape drives
of the USERS tablespace that has a single data file of 900 MB. You have tape drives of 300 MB
each. To accomplish the backup, you issued the following RMAN command: RMAN>BACKUP
SECTION SIZE 300M TABLESPACE users; What configuration should be effected to accomplish
faster and optimized backups by using the above command?
A.The SBT channel must be configured, with the MAXPIECESIZE set to 300 MB.
B.The SBT channel must be configured, with the parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 3.
C.The COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the database instance must be set to at least 10.0.
D.The SBT channel must be configured, with the default parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 1.
Correct:B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.13 Evaluate the following block of code: BEGIN DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN.CREATE_ACL ( acl
=> 'mycompany-com-permissions.xml', principal => 'ACCT_MGR', is_grant => TRUE, privilege =>
'connect'); DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN.ASSIGN_ACL ( acl =>
'mycompany-com-permissions.xml', host => '*.mycompany.com'); END; What is the outcome of
the above code?
A.It produces an error because a fully qualified host name needs to be specified.
B.It produces an error because the range of ports associated with the hosts has not been specified.
C.It creates an access control list (ACL) with the user ACCT_MGR who gets the CONNECT and
RESOLVE privileges.
D.It creates an access control list (ACL) with the user ACCT_MGR who gets the CONNECT privilege but
not the RESOLVE privilege.
Correct:C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.14 Which three statements about performance analysis by SQL Performance Analyzer are true?
(Choose three.)
A.It detects changes in SQL execution plans.
B.It produces results that can be used to create the SQL plan baseline.
C.The importance of SQL statements is based on the size of the objects accessed.
D.It generates recommendations to run SQL Tuning Advisor to tune regressed SQLs.
E.It shows only the overall impact on workload and not the net SQL impact on workload.
Correct:A B D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.15 USER_DATA is a nonencrypted tablespace that contains a set of tables with data. You want to
convert all existing data in the USER_DATA tablespace and the new data into the encrypted format.
Which methods would you use to achieve this? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Use Data Pump to transfer the existing data to a new encrypted tablespace.
B.Use ALTER TABLE..MOVE to transfer the existing data to a new encrypted tablespace.
C.Use CREATE TABLE AS SELECT to transfer the existing data to a new encrypted tablespace.
D.Enable row movement for each table to be encrypted and then use ALTER TABLESPACE to encrypt
the tablespace.
E.Encrypt the USER_DATA tablespace using the ALTER TABLESPACE statement so that all the data in
the tablespace is automatically encrypted.
Correct:A B C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.16 You installed Oracle Database 11g and are performing a manual upgrade of the Oracle9i
database. As a part of the upgrade process, you execute the following script: SQL>@utlu111i.sql
Which statement about the execution of this script is true?
A.It must be executed from the Oracle Database 11g environment.
B.It must be executed only after the SYSAUX tablespace has been created.
C.It must be executed from the environment of the database that is being upgraded.
D.It must be executed only after AUTOEXTEND is set to ON for all existing tablespaces.
E.It must be executed from both the Oracle Database 11g and Oracle Database 9i environments.
Correct:C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.17 Which two are the prerequisites to enable Flashback Data Archive? (Choose two.)
A.Undo retention guarantee must be enabled.
B.Database must be running in archivelog mode.
C.Automatic undo management must be enabled.
D.The tablespace on which the Flashback Data Archive is created must be managed with Automatic
Segment Space Management (ASSM).
Correct:C D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.18 View the Exhibit. Examine the following command that is executed for the TRANSPORT table in
the SH schema: SQL> SELECT DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS('sh', 'customers_obe',
'(country_id, cust_state_province)') FROM dual; Which statement describes the significance of
this command?
A.It collects statistics into the pending area in the data dictionary.
B.It creates a virtual hidden column in the CUSTOMERS_OBE table.
C.It collects statistics with AUTO_SAMPLE_SIZE for ESTIMATE_PERCENT.
D.It creates a histogram to hold skewed information about the data in the columns.
Correct:B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.19 You want to take the backup of the USERS tablespace. It has a single data file of 900 MB.. You
have tape drives of 300 MB each. The SBT channel is configured for the RMAN. To accomplish the
backup, you issued the following RMAN command: RMAN> BACKUP SECTION SIZE 300M
TABLESPACE users; Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the above
command? (Choose two.)
A.The backup piece size will be limited to 300 MB.
B.The operation is accomplished using the default channel available.
C.The RMAN parallelizes the backup although the parallelism is not set for a channel.
D.Three channels for the tape drive must be configured by setting the parallelism to three.
Correct:A B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

NO.20 Which statement describes the effect of table redefinition on the triggers attached to the table?
A.All triggers on the table remain valid.
B.All triggers on the table are invalidated and are automatically revalidated with the next DML execution
on the table.
C.All triggers on the table are invalidated and must be manually recompiled before the next DML
execution on the table.
D.Only triggers that are affected by the changes to the structure of the table are invalidated and
automatically revalidated with the next DML execution on the table.
Correct:B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-050   1Z0-050인증   1Z0-050 pdf

ITexamdump의 HP2-B105덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-118덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-872시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANATEC_1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-050.html

Oracle 인증 1Z0-204 덤프

인터넷에는Oracle인증 1Z0-204시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Oracle인증 1Z0-204공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-204덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증 1Z0-204덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-204덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-204덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-204덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.1Z0-204시험은Oracle인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Oracle자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-204
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 199 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Oracle 1Z0-204인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Oracle 1Z0-204관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

1Z0-204 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-204.html

NO.1 Which tier in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 is responsible for storing application data?
A.Database Tier
B.Application Tier
C.Client (Desktop) Tier
D.Both Database Tier and Application Tier
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-204   1Z0-204 dumps

NO.2 Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 is designed to assist companies meet the business challenges of
globalization. Select four features of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 that support efficient
management of a global enterprise in a single database. (Choose four.)
A.has common data model
B.supports multiple currencies
C.supports multiple data models
D.supports separate legacy systems
E.supports statutory and customary local requirements
F.extends internal process support beyond enterprise boundaries
Answer: ABEF

Oracle덤프   1Z0-204   1Z0-204 dump   1Z0-204자격증

NO.3 Paul wants to log in to Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Identify the first server to which his
request would go.
A.Web Server
B.Reports Server
C.Administration Server
D.Concurrent Processing Server
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-204최신덤프   1Z0-204자격증

NO.4 Identify three features of Oracle Workflow. (Choose three)
A.enhances data security
B.helps you in maintaining business processes
C.helps you in keeping track of individual business transactions
D.starts workflow processes as a result of an inbound message
E.captures exceptions during workflow execution and takes relevant actions
F.integrates business functions only between business processes within a single Oracle E-Business Suite
instance
Answer: BDE

Oracle   1Z0-204자료   1Z0-204

NO.5 Identify the four resources that Oracle Technology Network (OTN) provides. (Choose four.)
A.sample codes
B.Bug Database
C.technical articles
D.product downloads
E.product documentation
F.Applications Electronic Technical Reference Manuals (eTRM)
Answer: ACDE

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-204 dumps   1Z0-204최신덤프   1Z0-204최신덤프   1Z0-204

NO.6 In Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, Multiple Language Support (MLS) refers to the ability to
support multiple languages in the same Oracle Application instance. Which three statements concerning
MLS are true? (Choose three.)
A.Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 is available in multiple languages.
B.Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 translates all data entered by the user.
C.UTF8 is the recommended character set for installations that support multiple languages.
D.The character set you choose during installation determines which languages the instance can support.
E.The extended multilingual support present in the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 data model can
increase database storage requirements.
Answer: CDE

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-204   1Z0-204   1Z0-204   1Z0-204

NO.7 Calculate capacity load ratio by resource or production line.

NO.8 Identify two tasks of the Application tier in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Applications
architecture. (Choose two.)
A.process business logic
B.store business logic in the database
C.retrieve business logic from the database
D.manage communication between desktop/client tier and database tier
Answer: AD

Oracle자격증   1Z0-204시험문제   1Z0-204   1Z0-204   1Z0-204

NO.9 Identify the Flexfield that can be used as an individual parameter and as a parameter range in the
Oracle Web Applications Desktop Integrator.
A.Key Flexfield
B.Range Flexfield
C.GL Ledger Flexfield
D.Descriptive Flexfield
E.Account Aliases Flexfield
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-204자격증   1Z0-204시험문제

NO.10 Identify the two values that the Reporting Level parameter can have when using cross organization
reports with the Multi-Org Access Control feature. (Choose two.)
A.Ledger
B.Legal Entity
C.Operating Unit
D.Security Profile
E.Business Group
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-204인증   1Z0-204   1Z0-204인증

NO.11 Identify three correct statements regarding Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose three.)
A.can run entirely on the Internet
B.a minimum of two modules needs to be implemented for an organization
C.is engineered to work as an integrated system on a single IT infrastructure
D.supports multidirectional flows of business information within an organization
Answer: ACD

Oracle   1Z0-204   1Z0-204덤프   1Z0-204시험문제   1Z0-204최신덤프

NO.12 You are involved in a project to upgrade to Oracle E-Business Suite, Release 12. You need more
information about the upgrade processes and paths.
Where would you find the upgrade guide for Oracle E-Business Suite?
A.AppsNet
B.Bug Database
C.Technical Forums
D.MetaLink Knowledge Base
E.Oracle Technology Network
F.Customer Knowledge Exchange
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-204   1Z0-204시험문제   1Z0-204   1Z0-204덤프

NO.13 Which three major application product families are included in the Oracle E-Business Suite Release
12 footprint? (Choose three.)
A.Oracle Workflow
B.Oracle Financials
C.Oracle Applications Framework
D.Oracle Applications Object Library
E.Oracle Project Management Product Suite
F.Oracle Human Resources Management System Suite
Answer: BEF

Oracle   1Z0-204인증   1Z0-204   1Z0-204시험문제   1Z0-204

NO.14 You are the manufacturing lead for XYZ's implementation of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12.
Your client has these requirements:
1.Create a production plan.
2>Analyze Sales Order information.

NO.15 Identify three characteristics of Oracle HTML-based Applications (formerly known as Self-Service
Applications). (Choose three.)
A.use Oracle Forms for interface
B.use metadata dictionary for flexible layout
C.operate by direct connection to Web server
D.ability to re-establish dropped network connections
E.dynamically generate HTML pages by executing Java code
Answer: BCE

Oracle   1Z0-204   1Z0-204자료

NO.16 You are a workflow user in the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 instance.
Identify three tasks that you can perform using Status Monitor. (Choose three.)
A.Access notification history.
B.View participant responses.
C.Reassign notifications to another user.
D.View Error information for a failed workflow.
E.Cancel a workflow that you no longer want to run.
F.View the status diagram of a subprocess for a particular workflow process.
Answer: ABF

Oracle pdf   1Z0-204덤프   1Z0-204시험문제   1Z0-204

NO.17 Identify the four end-user features of Oracle Application Object Library that provide uniformity of
function across the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Applications. (Choose four.)
A.custom menus
B.standard User Interface
C.Applications Online Help
D.shared Flexfield value sets
E.shared Graphical User Interface
F.Standard Report Submission (SRS)
Answer: BCDF

Oracle   1Z0-204기출문제   1Z0-204 pdf   1Z0-204기출문제   1Z0-204기출문제

NO.18 Which Oracle resource would you use to log, manage, and resolve product-related issues that you
encounter in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12?
A.AppsNet
B.MetaLink
C.AppsWorld
D.Bug Database
E.Oracle Technology Network (OTN)
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-204 dump   1Z0-204   1Z0-204

NO.19 Identify four products in the Oracle Applications Technology Layer. (Choose four.)
A.Oracle Tutor (TU)
B.Oracle Workflow (WF)
C.Oracle Applications DBA (AD)
D.Oracle Application Utilities (AU)
E.Oracle Applications Framework (FWK)
F.Oracle Daily Business Intelligence (DBI)
Answer: BCDE

Oracle자격증   1Z0-204   1Z0-204자격증   1Z0-204 dumps   1Z0-204 dumps   1Z0-204자격증

NO.20 Which two statements explain the role of the Desktop Tier in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12?
(Choose two.)
A.It displays the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Swan user interface.
B.It manages communication between the middle tier and the database tier.
C.It is responsible for forms displayed using Java (forms-based access) or HTML JavaScript.
D.It hosts various servers and service groups that process business logic for Oracle Applications.
E.It is responsible for storing and executing most of the business logic associated with Oracle E-Business
Suite Release 12.
Answer: AC

Oracle dumps   1Z0-204   1Z0-204기출문제   1Z0-204기출문제   1Z0-204

NO.21 ABC Corp. is installing Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Applications on two nodes: A and B. On
Node A, it has installed the Form server, the Web server, and the Administration server. On Node B, it has
installed the Concurrent Processing server. By default, on which node would the Reports server be
installed?
A.Node A
B.Node B
C.neither of the nodes
D.both Node A and Node B
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-204시험문제   1Z0-204   1Z0-204덤프

NO.22 You can enter and view dates in any valid format in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. You can also
enter and view numbers with either the period (full stop) character or comma as the decimal separator.
Regardless of the various formats that can be used to enter dates and numbers, the actual values are
stored in the database in the _____.
A.UTF8 format
B.ASCII format
C.US7ASCII character set
D.Standard number format
E.Uniform canonical format
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-204자료   1Z0-204   1Z0-204

NO.23 It is your first day at a client site to implement Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. The client wants
you to log a Service Request using MetaLink, regarding a problem with the Invoice Workbench form in
Oracle Payables.
Identify the key information that is required to initiate a Service Request for this client.
A.Error Message Number
B.Brief Problem Statement
C.Customer Support Identifier
D.Oracle Payables Patch Set level
E.Version of the Invoice Workbench form
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-204   1Z0-204인증   1Z0-204 dump

NO.24 Select three features of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 that leverage investment in technology.
(Choose three.)
A.Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 is engineered to work as an integrated system on a common IT
infrastructure.
B.Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 open standards-based architecture supports integration with
non-Oracle applications.
C.Technology support to use SQL*Plus, Oracle Data Browser, database triggers, and other tools to
modify Oracle Applications data is recommended.
D.Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 has the functionality to track who has made changes to your
information when the changes are made using database tools.
E.Support for internal Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 processes extends beyond enterprise
boundaries to include customers, suppliers, and other trading partners.
Answer: ABE

Oracle   1Z0-204   1Z0-204자료   1Z0-204   1Z0-204덤프

NO.25 The technical architecture in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 supports the business needs of the
application. Select three business principles that drive the business architecture in Oracle E-Business
Suite Release 12. (Choose three.)
A.global
B.mobile interface
C.Business Intelligence
D.rapid implementation
E.end-to-end integration
F.self-service (HTML/JSPs)
Answer: ADE

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-204최신덤프   1Z0-204   1Z0-204   1Z0-204자격증

NO.26 The technical architecture in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 supports the business needs of the
application. Select three technical features included in the technical architecture in Oracle E-Business
Suite Release 12. (Choose three.)
A.global
B.mobile interface
C.rapid implementation
D.Business Intelligence
E.end-to-end integration
F.self-service (HTML/JSPs)
Answer: BDF

Oracle   1Z0-204 dumps   1Z0-204

NO.27 Identify three modules that can be secured using the Operating Unit in Oracle E-Business Suite
Release 12. (Choose three.)
A.Oracle Assets
B.Oracle Payables
C.Oracle Receivables
D.Oracle General Ledger
E.Oracle Cash Management
Answer: BCE

Oracle   1Z0-204자격증   1Z0-204자료   1Z0-204자료   1Z0-204

NO.28 Identify two features of an "Independent" value set. (Choose two.)
A.There is a predefined list of values for a segment.
B.The values are stored in a product applications table.
C.The values are stored in an Oracle Application Object Library table.
D.You can enter a value other than those in the predefined list of values.
Answer: AC

Oracle자료   1Z0-204   1Z0-204 pdf

NO.29 The Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 architecture supports multiple languages. Which three
statements support the user's ability to successfully enter and view data in his or her specified language.
(Choose three.)
A.Character sets and fonts must be available on the middle tier.
B.Language support must be available on the desktop client tier.
C.Character sets and fonts must be available on the database tier.
D.The character set of the browser is set by Oracle Applications for each session.
E.The desktop browser must support character set and language-specific capabilities.
F.The responsibility profile option values provide the default National Language Support (NLS) settings for
all end users.
Answer: BDE

Oracle   1Z0-204 pdf   1Z0-204 pdf   1Z0-204 dumps   1Z0-204 dumps

NO.30 Analyze resources, materials, costs, and job schedule progress.
Identify the two flows you would implement to accomplish these requirements. (Choose two.)
A.Click to Order
B.Order to Cash
C.Procure to Pay
D.Forecast to Plan
E.Demand to Build
Answer: DE

Oracle   1Z0-204 dumps   1Z0-204자격증   1Z0-204
3. You receive a request to create a new responsibility for US Payables Manager. The request states that
the new responsibility should have access to all menu items except Invoice Payments.
Identify two options that you would use to restrict the Invoice Payments option on the new US Payables
Manager responsibility. (Choose two.)
A.Remove the request group from the new US Payables Manager responsibility.
B.Create a Menu Exclusion for Invoice Payments on the US Payables Manager responsibility.
C.Create an Item Exclusion for Invoice Payments on the US Payables Manager responsibility.
D.Create a Security Attribute for Invoice Payments on the US Payables Manager responsibility.
E.Create a new menu excluding the Invoice Payments option and attach the new menu to the
responsibility.
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-204 pdf   1Z0-204   1Z0-204   1Z0-204 dump
4. What are the four required fields when defining a request set? (Choose four.)
A.Set
B.Owner
C.Set Code
D.Application
E.Description
F.Active Date
Answer: ACDF

Oracle   1Z0-204최신덤프   1Z0-204 dumps

ITexamdump의 MB6-872덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TADM51_70덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-652시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 M70-301시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N42시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-204.html

Oracle 1Z0-026 덤프자료

Oracle 인증 1Z0-026시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증 1Z0-026덤프는Oracle 인증 1Z0-026시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-026시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-026시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Oracle 1Z0-026인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-026시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-026덤프는 실제Oracle인증 1Z0-026시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-026
시험 이름: Oracle (Network Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

Oracle 1Z0-026인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Oracle 1Z0-026있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Oracle 1Z0-026자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

1Z0-026 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-026.html

NO.1 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A

Oracle자료   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.2 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026   1Z0-026기출문제   1Z0-026시험문제

NO.3 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 dump

NO.4 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS

NO.5 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026시험문제

NO.6 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026기출문제   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.7 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026기출문제   1Z0-026자격증   1Z0-026인증

NO.8 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-026최신덤프   1Z0-026자격증   1Z0-026   1Z0-026덤프   1Z0-026

NO.9 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026   1Z0-026기출문제

NO.10 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C

Oracle   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026

NO.11 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-026 dump   1Z0-026시험문제   1Z0-026

NO.12 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026기출문제

NO.13 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026자격증

NO.14 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.15 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1Z0-026시험문제   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026 dump   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.16 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026최신덤프   1Z0-026자료   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.17 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-026   1Z0-026최신덤프   1Z0-026최신덤프

NO.18 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F

Oracle dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.19 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026기출문제   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026   1Z0-026시험문제

NO.20 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-026   1Z0-026덤프

ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-276시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-004시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-H29시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-026.html