2013년 9월 30일 월요일

IL0-786 덤프 Intel 자격증 덤프

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Intel인증 IL0-786시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Intel인증 IL0-786덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Intel인증 IL0-786덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

Intel IL0-786인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Intel IL0-786시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Intel IL0-786시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: IL0-786
시험 이름: Intel (Designing Flexible Wireless LAN Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 73 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

Intel 인증IL0-786시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Intel 인증IL0-786덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Intel 인증IL0-786덤프는 오로지 Intel 인증IL0-786시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

Intel인증 IL0-786시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Intel인증 IL0-786시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Intel인증 IL0-786덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Intel인증 IL0-786시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Intel인증 IL0-786덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Intel인증 IL0-786덤프에는Intel인증 IL0-786시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Intel인증 IL0-786시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

IL0-786 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/IL0-786.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about digital signals as a receiver moves further away from
the transmitter?
A. The gain is higher.
B. The amplitude is lower.
C. The amplitude is higher.
D. The delay spread increases.
Answer: B

Intel dump   IL0-786   IL0-786   IL0-786   IL0-786기출문제

NO.2 What is multipathing?
A. radio signals being reflected, refracted, and absorbed
B. a method used by wireless Access Points to correctly route traffic
C. a part of the design process used to determine Access Point location
D. a method used by mobile units to determine the best Access Point to associate with
Answer: A

Intel   IL0-786   IL0-786최신덤프   IL0-786   IL0-786

NO.3 Why should you use more than one antenna on an Access Point? (Choose two.)
A. The coverage area is larger.
B. An Access Point cannot operate with only one antenna.
C. Null zones within the coverage area are reduced or eliminated.
D. Reception is better if the transmitter is at the edge of the range.
Answer: CD

Intel   IL0-786   IL0-786자료   IL0-786

NO.4 Which type of network should you use for wireless communication between a
workstation and its peripherals?
A. Wide Area Network (WAN)
B. Local Area Network (LAN)
C. Personal Area Network (PAN)
D. Satellite Area Network (SAN)
Answer: C

Intel   IL0-786 dump   IL0-786자료   IL0-786   IL0-786자격증

NO.5 What is FHSS?
A. Full Heterodyne Spread Spectrum
B. Frequency Hash Streaming System
C. Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum
D. Function Harmonics Spread Sequence
Answer: C

Intel dump   IL0-786   IL0-786

NO.6 Which type is ambient RF background noise?
A. wideband
B. sideband
C. edgeband
D. narrowband
Answer: A

Intel시험문제   IL0-786인증   IL0-786기출문제   IL0-786자료

NO.7 What is the width of a single channel used by FHSS systems?
A. 1 MHz
B. 2 MHz
C. 11 MHz
D. 22 MHz
Answer: A

Intel   IL0-786기출문제   IL0-786자격증   IL0-786   IL0-786

NO.8 What is DSSS?
A. Digital Signal Stream System
B. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum
C. Doppler Sending Spread Spectrum
D. Designated System Spread Spectrum
Answer: B

Intel   IL0-786최신덤프   IL0-786인증   IL0-786자료

NO.9 What are antennas that radiate a toroid-shaped pattern?
A. broadband
B. directional
C. omni-directional
D. multi-directional
Answer: C

Intel   IL0-786   IL0-786   IL0-786   IL0-786기출문제

NO.10 Which two are characteristics of narrow band RF transmissions? (Choose two.)
A. require smaller antenna radiators
B. have an inherent high level of diversity
C. occupy less RF space than wideband RF transmissions
D. are more susceptible to interference than wideband RF transmissions
Answer: CD

Intel dumps   IL0-786 dumps   IL0-786

ITexamdump의 HH0-050덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-K34덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-633시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/IL0-786.html

IBM 000-732 인증시험

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.IBM 000-732시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는IBM 000-732덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 000-732덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 000-732덤프는IBM인증 000-732최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-732
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 for z/OS Database Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 148 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리IBM 000-732인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 000-732덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 000-732덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.

000-732 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-732.html

NO.1 There are dynamic SQL statements running in a subsystem that need to have their host
variables reoptimized at run-time, however the distribution of the values does not change very
much between execution. What is the most optimal bind parameter for these statements?
A.REOPT(NONE)
B.REOPT(ONCE)
C.REOPT(VARS)
D.REOPT(ALWAYS)
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.2 Which of the following RACF profiles would be used to allow IMS to access DB2 DSN1?
A.DSN1.IMS
B.DSNR.IMS
C.DSN1.MASS
D.DSN1.SASS
Correct:C

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.3 A company uses TRUSTED CONTEXT "ERP1" and ROLE "ERP_ROLE" as a security mechanism
to limit security exposure for an application. All the DB2 objects (databases, table spaces, tables,
indexes, views, plans and packages) have been created by that ROLE. The ROLE "ERP_ROLE"
has been assigned to User ID "DBA01" in order to perform DBA related tasks. When the user
"DBA01" leaves the company, the authorization ID is removed. Which of the following statements
are correct? (Select two answers)
A.None of these DB2 objects need to be recreated to re-grant the privileges.
B.The related plans and packages have to be recreated and the privileges re-granted.
C.When removing user "DBA01" privileges, none of these DB2 objects need to be dropped.
D.Only the related databases, table spaces, tables, indexes and views need to be recreated and the
privileges re-granted.
E.To remove the privileges of user "DBA01" on these related plans and packages, they have to be
dropped and as a result all associated privileges are revoked.
Correct:A C

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.4 Which of the following DSNZPARMs is necessary to influence access path selection for certain
queries?
A.STDSQL
B.OPTHINTS
C.PARTKEYU
D.DESCSTAT
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.5 Which statement best describes how multi-row fetch improves performance?
A.It reduces the amount of programming required.
B.It reduces the number of SQL statements issued.
C.It reduces the amount of data sent over a network.
D.It reduces the amount of I/O required to read a table.
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.6 An end-user indicates that the DRDA client application accessing DB2 for z/OS is very slow.
However, other local applications accessing the same tables are running fine. What would
indicate that this could be a DB2 problem?
A.Calculate the non-nested CLASS 1 CPU time minus non-nested CLASS 2 CPU time. If the value is high,
it suggests a problem in the DDF address space.
B.Investigate the CLASS 3 suspension time. As class 3 time includes the time that DB2 spends
sending/receiving network messages, a high value is a possible indication that the network is
experiencing a slow-down.
C.Calculate the non-nested CLASS 1 Elapsed time (ET) minus non-nested CLASS 2 ET. If the value is
high, this can only be caused by spending most time in the application, and therefore the application
should be investigated.
D.Check to see if the DB2 remote connection can become inactive at commit (Type 2 inactive). If not, this
leads to a high non-nested CLASS 1 ET and is likely the cause of the performance problem. Inactive
connections will use less CPU than threads that stay active all the time.
Correct:A

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.7 What is the purpose of the following catalog health query? SELECT BNAME, BCREATOR,
BTYPE, DNAME FROM SYSIBM.SYSPLANDEP PD WHERE BTYPE IN ('T', 'V', 'A') AND NOT EXISTS
(SELECT * FROM SYSIBM.SYSTABLES WHERE CREATOR = PD.BCREATOR AND NAME =
PD.BNAME AND TYPE = PD.BTYPE);
A.For every row in SYSTABLES that indicates a dependency upon a table, view, or alias, there should be
a corresponding row in SYSPLANDEP.
B.For every row in SYSPLANDEP that indicates a dependency upon a table, view, or alias, there should
be a corresponding row in SYSTABLES.
C.For every row in SYSPLANDEP that indicates a dependency upon a table space, view, or a table that
has been altered, there should be a corresponding row in SYSTABLES.
D.For every row in SYSPLANDEP that indicates a dependency upon a table space, a table with a
VARCHAR column, or alias, there should be a corresponding row in SYSTABLES.
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.8 A DBA was examining the Log Statistics, Log Activity section in the OMEGAMON Performance
Expert Tool and noticed a large value in the field UNAVAILABLE OUTPUT LOG BUFF. This is an
important and critical performance metric. What does this performance metric mean?
A.The OUTPUT BUFFER field of installation panel DSNTIPL was specified too large so memory was not
utilized and wasted.
B.The active logs were not stripped by DFSMS and the active log data sets have to be processed
sequentially so many times.
C.The active log data sets were not placed on different volumes to reduce contention so a large amount of
I/O activity showed up in the OUTPUT BUFFER field.
D.The OUTPUT BUFFER field of installation panel DSNTIPL was specified too small so application has to
wait while DB2 was busy writing the Active log data sets.
Correct:D

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.9 If an object is created statically by a role within a trusted context and the ROLE AS OBJECT
OWNER clause is specified, who becomes the object owner when executing the package?
A.The role
B.The schema name
C.The owner keyword
D.The current SQLID (if set)
Correct:A

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.10 Which of the following buffer pool thresholds CANNOT be changed by the DBA?
A.Deferred write threshold (DWQT)
B.Immediate write threshold (IWTH)
C.Vertical deferred write threshold (VDWQT)
D.Virtual buffer pool assisting parallel sequential threshold (VPXPSEQT)
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.11 Which of the following is the correct configuration in a two way DB2 datasharing group?
A.MVSA (DB2A, active log A, workfile A) MVSB (DB2B, active log B, workfile B) Shared BSDS and
catalog and directory Coupling facility one Sysplex timer one
B.MVSA (DB2A, BSDS A, active log A, workfile A) MVSB (DB2B, BSDS B, active Log B, workfile B)
Shared catalog and directory Coupling facility one Sysplex timer one
C.MVSA (DB2A, BSDS A, active log A, workfile A, catalog & directory A) MVSB (DB2B, BSDS B, active
log A, workfile A, catalog & directory B) Coupling facility one Sysplex timer one
D.MVSA (DB2A, BSDS A, active log A, workfile A, catalog & directory A) MVSB (DB2B, BSDS B, active
log B, workfile B, catalog & directory B) Coupling facility one Sysplex timer one
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.12 An application has been running in production for a long time. The size of the objects involved
has not changed, but the application is running much slower than in the beginning. When should
the DBA consider manually REBINDing the application?
A.After REORGing the objects with inline statistics.
B.When dynamic SQL is used, but only after REORG and RUNSTATS has been performed.
C.Actually it is NOT recommended to perform manual rebinds but rather have DB2 perform automatic
rebinds.
D.If the size of the objects has not changed after gathering RUNSTATS data, the access path is very
unlikely to change, and therefore no REBIND is needed.
Correct:A

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.13 Which parameter in WLM Application Environment controls the # of concurrent stored
procedures that can run in that particular environment?
A.NUMSRB
B.NUMTHR
C.NUMCTK
D.NUMTCB
Correct:D

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.14 A DBA has been required by a new company policy to implement a new DB2 security method.
The company would like to separate the authorization IDs that can execute plans and packages
from the authorization IDs that can create new plans and packages. Which of the following explicit
system privileges allows the user to create new plans and packages without being able to also
execute them?
A.BINDADD
B.CREATEIN
C.BINDAGENT
D.CREATEDBA
Correct:C

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.15 A DBA wishes to audit all access to the non-audited table OWNER.EMPLOYEE. Assuming no
audit traces are started, which of the following steps are needed to audit access to this table?
A.-START TRACE AUDIT CLASS (5)
B.-START TRACE AUDIT CLASS (4, 5)
C.-START TRACE AUDIT CLASS (4, 5) and ALTER TABLE OWNER.EMPLOYEE AUDIT ALL
D.-START TRACE AUDIT CLASS (4, 5) and ALTER TABLE OWNER.EMPLOYEE DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES
Correct:C

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.16 Given the following RUNSTATS utility statement: RUNSTATS TABLESPACE
DB2CERTDB.MYTBLSPC1 TABLE (MYTABLE1) COLUMN(ALL) INDEX REPORT YES UPDATE ALL
HISTORY ALL which of the following statements is true?
A.Cardinality statistics will only be collected on all columns of all indexes on table MYTABLE1.
B.Cardinality statistics will only be collected on the first column of each index on table MYTABLE1.
C.Cardinality statistics will only be collected on all columns of each index associated with table space
MYTBLSPC1.
D.Cardinality statistics will only be collected on the first column of each index associated with table space
MYTBLSPC1.
Correct:D

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.17 At which of the following times is the access control authorization routine (DSNX@XAC)
invoked?
A.At DB2 startup.
B.When executing a DB2 GRANT statement.
C.When DB2 has cached authorization information.
D.During any authorization check if NO was specified in the USE PROTECTION field of the DSNTIPP
panel.
Correct:A

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.18 A DBA needs to use the DSN command processor to delete DB2 packages that are no longer
needed. Which of the following choices is correct for the DBA to use?
A.SPUFI or QMF with the DROP statement
B.FREE Package (..)
C.DROP Package (..)
D.DROP PLAN () PKLIST (..)
Correct:B

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.19 A DB2 V9 system that is in New Function Mode:
A.cannot fall back.
B.can fall back to Compatibility Mode.
C.can fall back to New Function Mode*.
D.can fall back to Compatibility Mode*.
Correct:D

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

NO.20 An audit trace shows that TSO user TSOID1, with DBADM authority, is continually attempting to
update a table in DB2 subsystem DSN1 that is not supposed to be updated. Which of the following
will prevent access to the DB2 subsystem?
A.REVOKE DBADM FROM TSOID1
B.Change TSOID1's access to DSNR resource class DSN1.TSO to NONE
C.Change TSOID1's access to DSNR resource class DSN1.BATCH to READ
D.Change TSOID1's access to DSNR resource class DSN1.BATCH to NONE
Correct:D

IBM   000-732   000-732자료   000-732

ITexamdump의 E20-891덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-783덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-385시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-732.html

도비 IBM 000-415 시험

IBM인증 000-415시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-415덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-415덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

ITExamDump IBM인증000-415시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump IBM인증000-415시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-415
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere IIS DataStage Enterprise Edition v7.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 158 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM 000-415시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM 000-415시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증000-415자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-415시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의IBM인증000-415시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에IBM인증000-415시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.IBM인증000-415관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

000-415 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-415.html

NO.1 Which three are valid trigger expressions in a stage in a Job Sequence? (Choose three.)
A.Unconditional
B.Equality(Conditional)
C.Custom(Conditional)
D.Difference(Conditional)
E.ReturnValue(Conditional)
Correct:A C E

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.2 Which two can be implemented in a Job Sequence using job parameters? (Choose two.)
A.All options of the Start Loop Activity stage.
B.Name of a job to be executed by a Job Activity stage.
C.A command to be executed by a Routine Activity stage.
D.The body of the email notification activity using the user interface.
Correct:A C

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.3 Which statement about job parameter usage is true?
A.You can use environment variables to set parameter values linked to the Job Sequence.
B.You can change the parameter values in an initialization file linked to a Job Sequence .ini file.
C.Changes to the job parameters in the Designer do not require a recompile to be applied to the job.
D.You can change job parameters while a job is running and the changes will immediately be applied
mid-job.
Correct:A

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.4 Which three are valid ways within a Job Sequence to pass parameters to Activity stages?
(Choose three.)
A.Routine Activity stage
B.Sequencer Activity stage
C.UserVariables Activity stage
D.ExecCommand Activity stage
E.Nested Condition Activity stage
Correct:A C D

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.5 Establishing a consistent naming standard for link names is useful in which two ways?
(Choose two.)
A.using less memory at job runtime
B.specifying link order without having to specify stage properties to generate correct results
C.improving developer productivity and quality by distinguishing link names within stage editors
D.easing use of captured job statistics (eg. row counts in an XML file) by processes or users outside of
DataStage
Correct:C D

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.6 Which command can be used to execute DataStage jobs from a UNIX shell script?
A.osh
B.dsjob
C.DSRunJob
D.DSExecute
Correct:B

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.7 Job run details for a specific invocation of a multi-instance job can be viewed by which two
clients? (Choose two.)
A.dsjob
B.dsjobinfo
C.DataStage Director
D.DataStage Manager
Correct:A C

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.8 In which two scenarios should a sparse lookup be used in place of a normal lookup to retrieve
data from an Oracle database? (Choose two.)
A.When the Oracle database is on the same system as the DataStage server.
B.When the number of input rows is significantly larger than the number of rows in the lookup table.
C.When the number of input rows is significantly smaller than the number of rows in the lookup table.
D.A database function that returns the current value of an Oracle object is required as part of the result set.
Correct:C D

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.9 A customer is interested in selecting the right RDBMS environment to run DataStage
Enterprise Edition to solve a multi-file and relational database data merge. The customer realizes
the value of running in parallel and is interested in knowing which RDBMS stage will match the
internal data partitioning of a given RDBMS. Which RDBMS stage will satisfy the customer's
request?
A.ODBC Enterprise
B.Oracle Enterprise
C.Sybase Enterprise
D.DB2/UDB Enterprise
Correct:D

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.10 The last two steps of a job are an Aggregator stage using the Hash method and a Sequential File
stage with a Collector type of Auto that creates a comma delimited output file for use by a
common spreadsheet program. The job runs a long time because data volumes have increased.
Which two changes would improve performance? (Choose two.)
A.Change the Sequential stage to use a Sort Merge collector on the aggregation keys.
B.Change the Sequential stage to a Data Set stage to allow the write to occur in parallel.
C.Change the Aggregator stage to use the sort method. Hash and sort on the aggregation keys.
D.Change the Aggregator stage to a Transformer stage and use stage variables to accumulate the
aggregations.
Correct:A C

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.11 Which two statements about performance tuning a DataStage EE environment are true?
(Choose two.)
A.Overall job design has a minimal impact in actual real-world performance.
B.Only adjust buffer tuning parameters after examining other performance factors.
C.A single, optimized configuration file will yield best performance for all jobs and be easier to administer.
D.Performance tuning is an iterative process - adjust one item at a time and examine the results in
isolation.
Correct:B D

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.12 Which two statements are true of the column data types used in Orchestrate schemas? (Choose
two.)
A.Examples of Orchestrate schema column data types are varchar and integer.
B.Examples of Orchestrate schema column data types are int32 and string [max=30].
C.Orchestrate schema column data types are the same as those used in DataStage stages.
D.OSH import operators are needed to convert data read from sequential files into schema types.
Correct:B D

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.13 A job has two input sources that need to be combined. Each input source exceeds available
physical memory. The files are in the same format and must be combined using a key value. It is
guaranteed that there will be at least one match. Given the above scenario, which stage would
consume the least amount of physical memory?
A.Merge
B.Funnel
C.Lookup
D.Transformer
Correct:A

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.14 Which statement is true about Aggregator Sort and Hash methods when the
APT_NO_SORT_INSERTION environment variable is set to TRUE?
A.If you select the Hash method, the Aggregator stage requires the data to have the partition sorted by
the group key.
B.If you select the Sort method, the Aggregator stage requires the data to have been partition sorted by
the group key.
C.If you select the Sort method, the Aggregator stage will partition sort the data by the group key before
performing the aggregation.
D.If you select the Hash method, the Aggregator stage will partition sort the data by the group key before
building a hash table in memory.
Correct:B

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.15 Which statement describes a process for capturing a COBOL copybook from a z/OS system?
A.Select the COBOL copybook using the Browse button and capture the COBOL copybook with Manager.
B.FTP the COBOL copybook to the client workstation in binary and capture the metadata through
Manager.
C.FTP the COBOL copybook to the client workstation in text mode and capture the copybook with
Manager.
D.FTP the COBOL copybook to the server platform in text mode and capture the metadata through
Manager.
Correct:C

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.16 Which two tasks will create DataStage projects? (Choose two.)
A.Install the DataStage engine.
B.Copy a project in DataStage Administrator.
C.Add new projects from DataStage Administrator.
D.Export and import a DataStage project from DataStage Manager.
Correct:A C

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.17 How does a Join stage process an Inner join?
A.It transfers records from the input data sets whose key columns contain equal values to the output data
set.
B.It transfers all values from the left data set but transfers values from the right data set and intermediate
data sets only when key columns match.
C.It transfers all values from the right data set and transfers values from the left data set and intermediate
data sets only where key columns match.
D.It transfers records in which the contents of the key columns are equal from the left and right input data
sets to the output data set. It also transfers records whose key columns contain unequal values from both
input data sets to the output data set.
Correct:A

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.18 Click the Task button. You have been asked to improve the performance of a job. A consultant
has convinced your manager that sorts and partitions are major contributors to the performance
issues being experienced since they are specified as "auto". Both the aggregation and join are
done on Zip (postal) code. Place the appropriate sort/aggregation specifications on the links.
Correct:
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice4

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.19 What is the purpose of the uv command in a UNIX DataStage server?
A.Start and stop the DataStage engine.
B.Report DataStage client connections.
C.Cleanup resources from a failed DataStage job.
D.Provide read access to a DataStage EE configuration file.
Correct:A

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

NO.20 An XML file is being processed by the XML Input stage. How can repetition elements be
identified on the stage?
A.Set the "Key" property for the column on the output link to "Yes".
B.Check the "Repetition Element Required" box on the output link tab.
C.Set the "Nullable" property for the column on the output link to "Yes".
D.No special settings are required. XML Input stage automatically detects the repetition element from the
XPath expression.
Correct:A

IBM   000-415 dumps   000-415자격증   000-415 pdf

ITexamdump의 74-324덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-553시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-431시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-415.html

IBM 000-253 인증 덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분이 IBM인증000-253시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. IBM인증000-253 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이IBM인증000-253시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM인증000-253인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

IBM 000-253인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM 000-253인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM 000-253인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

IBM 000-253인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.IBM 000-253시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는IBM 000-253관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸IBM 000-253관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게IBM 000-253응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은IBM 000-253인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서IBM 000-253시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 IBM 000-253시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의IBM 000-253제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-253
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Core Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump는IBM 000-253인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM 000-253인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM 000-253인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-253덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-253시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-253시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-253시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

000-253 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-253.html

NO.1 In a WebSphere cell configuration, which component is a single point of failure?
A. Deployment manager
B. Web container
C. EJB container
D. HTTP server
Answer:A

IBM   000-253 dumps   000-253자료   000-253기출문제   000-253

NO.2 Which Web server plug-in setting is NOT configurable using the administrative console?
A. Load balancing option
B. Retry interval
C. Refresh configuration interval
D. Minimum number of connections
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-253자격증   000-253   000-253 pdf

NO.3 What does a WebSphere application server provide to support the installation and deployment of JSR
168 compliant portlets?
A. An embedded portlet container
B. A scaled-down version of the WebSphere Portal Server
C. Several J2EE applications that render and aggregate portlets in a browser
D. An embedded version of WebSphere Portal Express
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-253인증   000-253자료   000-253덤프   000-253   000-253

NO.4 When altering the level of logging information, which level provides more detailed logging information
thanthe default (info) level?
A. Fatal
B. Warning
C. Severe
D. Config
Answer: D

IBM   000-253최신덤프   000-253 dumps   000-253   000-253

NO.5 Which Web module parameter adjustments would result in improved response time for Web clients?
A. Disable load on startup
B. Enable pre-compile JSP option
C. Set the distributable flag
D. Set the reload interval to 20 seconds or less
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-253덤프   000-253   000-253

NO.6 What is the correct syntax when running the backup configuration of administrative server files when
WebSphere Security is enabled?
A. backupConfig WebSphereConfig user <name> -password <password>
B. backupConfig WebSphereConfig backup.zip nohalt user <name> -password <password>
C. backupConfig WebSphereConfig -cell user <name> -password <password>
D. backupConfig WebSphereConfig profilename=AppSrv01 user <name> -password <password>
Answer:A

IBM   000-253 dump   000-253인증

NO.7 A cluster member has suddenly crashed. The administrator is concerned about aborted transactions
holding locks in the database. What can an administrator do to release the locks?
A. Unmount the shared file system such as a Network Attached Storage (NAS) where the transaction log
is stored
B. Restart the deployment manager and node agents who manage the transaction log
C. Verify another running cluster member has access to the transaction log
D. Reconnect the database where the transaction log is stored
Answer: C

IBM   000-253자격증   000-253 dumps   000-253 pdf   000-253

NO.8 An application server is using data source connections being managed thru connection pooling.
However, the server is logging database errors resulting from lack of connections. In this context, what
applies to tuning database connections?
A. Data sources are abstracted from the JDBC drivers to permit database upgrades without impacting the
application logic. The administrator should decrease the connection timeout value.
B. The connection pool is managed by the application server container, so in addition to increasing the
connection setting, additional connections allowed must be configured on the database.
C. The data sources are released at the end of the commit phase when using Type 4 JDBC drivers. New
connections will be created upon the next database access.
D. It is necessary to tune the applications before tuning WebSphere application server. Connections not
returned to the pool are often caused by programs not closing connections properly.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-253   000-253자격증   000-253

NO.9 Which services are implemented by the WebSphere application server?
A. Security, JMS messaging, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
B. The user registry, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
C. HTTP Load Balancing service, JMS messaging and Data Replication Service (DRS)
D. Security, Naming, Transaction and Dynamic Cache
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-253   000-253자료   000-253덤프   000-253

NO.10 Which two components provide workload management capabilities?
A. Node agent
B. Web server plug-in
C. Caching proxy
D. Deployment manager
E. Load balancer
Answer: BE

IBM   000-253덤프   000-253   000-253

NO.11 What is needed to load balance the HTTP traffic across a cluster of Web servers?
A. Configure a proxy server such as Tivoli Access Manager (TAM)
B. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the WebSphere Edge
D. Use an IP sprayer from the load balancing component of the WebSphere Edge Components
Answer: D

IBM   000-253기출문제   000-253

NO.12 What functionality does the Caching Proxy server provide?
A. Reverse proxy and content-based routing
B. Dynamic content caching and integration with servlet caching
C. File serving enabler
D. HTTP compression
E. Integration with Dynacache and third party object caches
Answer:AB

IBM   000-253최신덤프   000-253최신덤프   000-253

NO.13 When the application server is experiencing normal to heavy usage, which statement most accurately
describes optimal pool usage?
A. The pools will all show similar numerical values, indicating balanced workload is occurring throughout
the application server.
B. Pools used by the application should be released and rebuilt in conjunction with JVM garbage
collection cycles ensuring that no stale connections persist.
C. The Performance Management Interface (PMI) must be explicitly enabled on the application server to
be monitored, since it requires CPU resources on the server being monitored.
D. Pools used by the application should be nearly fully utilized, indicating that resources are being
efficiently used.
Answer: D

IBM   000-253시험문제   000-253   000-253최신덤프   000-253

NO.14 When configuring a J2C connection factory, which setting can be configured using the administrative
console?
A. Container-managed authentication alias
B. Component-managed authentication alias
C. Authentication preference
D. Mapping configuration alias
Answer: B

IBM   000-253 dumps   000-253
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.15 Which set of parameters can a system administrator adjust to directly improve performance for the
EJB container?
A. Transaction lifetime and client inactivity timeout
B. Cache size and cache cleanup interval
C. Data source connection pool and server JVM size
D. Session timeout and HTTP session object size
Answer: B

IBM   000-253   000-253 dumps   000-253

NO.16 A J2EE application needs to be configured as follows: The EJB module and the utility JAR in the
application must be loaded by the same Class loader. Web module WAR1 and the EJB module must use
the same Class loader and Web module WAR2 must have its own Class loader. What is the correct Web
module Class loader configuration for this application?
A. WAR1 -Module, WAR2 -Module
B. WAR1 - Module, WAR2 - Application
C. WAR1 - Application, WAR2 - Application
D. WAR1 - Application, WAR2
Module
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-253기출문제   000-253최신덤프   000-253   000-253

NO.17 An application has 15 concurrent users and a connection pool size of 10. Each user uses 3 prepared
statements. For this application, what is the recommended prepared statement cache size?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-253   000-253 dumps   000-253   000-253   000-253

NO.18 Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) servlets are packaged in which type of archive file?
A. SAR
B. WAR
C. JAR
D. EJB-JAR
E. SIP-JAR
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-253   000-253

NO.19 If an administrator configures session management for an application server to use SSL ID tracking,
which two other session tracking mechanisms should also be enabled?
A. Cookies
B. URL Rewriting
C. Security Integration
D. Serial Access
E. Java2 Security
Answer:AB

IBM시험문제   000-253덤프   000-253 pdf   000-253

NO.20 Which approach should be recommended when designing a production topology for WebSphere
application servers providing high availability and failover capabilities?
A. Create a design using multiple machines that handle the full production load, enabling the use of
application server clustering to provide failover capabilities
B. Utilize load balancers between the Web servers and the application servers to provide failover support
at the application server tier
C. Place the Authentication servers outside of the intrusion firewall with the Web servers, since the Web
servers will need to access them
D. Use the largest processor engines and least number of physical machines for the application server
tier, to minimize the software licensing costs
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-253   000-253최신덤프   000-253자료   000-253 dump

ITexamdump의 650-304덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB7-701시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-599시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_THR12_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-253.html

IBM 000-443 덤프자료

IBM 000-443 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의IBM 000-443시험대비 덤프는IBM 000-443시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

모두 아시다시피IBM 000-443인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-443인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

IBM인증사에서 주췌하는 000-443시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-443
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 content manager v8.3)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-443시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-443덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-443시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-443덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-443덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의IBM인증 000-443시험대비자료입니다. IBM인증 000-443덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-443덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.

000-443 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-443.html

NO.1 In a system with administrative domains enabled, which of the following objects can exist in
more then one domain?
A.User IDs
B.Collections
C.Resource Managers
D.Access Control Lists
Correct:D

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.2 Which TWO of the following are valid delete rules that may be applied to a child component
definition?
A.Cascade
B.Restrict
C.SetToNull
D.No Action
E.SetDefault
Correct:A B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.3 A solutions integrator has been asked to extract administrative metadata in XML format from
DB2 Content Manager in a custom application. Which of the following approaches is the simplest
solution to accomplish this task?
A.Use the DKXMLSysAdminService service class in the XML Java API.
B.Use the XML Schema Mapping tool to export the XML data to a file.
C.Use the DKAdminData class to extract the data inside a C++ program.
D.Write a custom administrative user exit to export the XML data to a file.
Correct:A

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.4 A new user has just been added to the Content Manager system. The administrator wants to
assign this userid a privilege set in an already existing access control list. The userid is not
shown in the access control list modification panel. Which of the following is the most likely
reason for this?
A.The access control list is already in use and cannot be modified anymore.
B.The userid has an assigned privilege set which includes the ItemSuperAccess privilege.
C.The password for the new userid is expired immediately, and therefore, this userid cannot be accessed.
D.The Content Manager System Administration client needs to be restarted after a userid is created to
refresh the cache.
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.5 An Item Type must contain which of the following?
A.A root component
B.A resource component
C.At least one child component
D.An item constructor component
Correct:A

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.6 A developer needs to integrate enterprise content with two line-of-business applications. The
first application contains DB2 relational data and the second one is an archive of images residing
on a Domino.DOC system. Which of the following approaches will work best if the goal is to
minimize both the development time and the amount of code written and maintained by the client?
A.Develop Java applications using the base libraries of DB2 and Domino.DOC.
B.Develop the application using the native API's available with DB2 and Domino.DOC.
C.Develop the application using the Federated connector within the WebSphere Information Integrator for
Content Edition.
D.Develop the application using the Relational data connector and the Domino.doc enabler connector
within the WebSphere Information Integrator for Content Edition.
Correct:C

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.7 An administrator wants to configure a federated search including a DB2 Content Manager
server on an iSeries platform. Which of the following files will need to be updated?
A.frnolint.tbl
B.cmbicmenv.ini
C.cmbicmsrvs.ini
D.cmbcmenv.properties
Correct:A

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.8 Which of the following options allows one to quickly develop an MS .NET application which
accesses data stored in a DB2 Content Manager Server?
A.Portlet
B.Web services
C.User exit on the Client for Windows
D.XML Services provided by the C++ API
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.9 The DB2 Content Manager connector API query language is similar to which of the following?
A.SQL
B.XPath
C.XQuery
D.Regular expressions
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.10 A collection point provides which of the following functions?
A.Defines the data storage volumes for document routing folders and folder items.
B.Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work node after
administrator approval.
C.Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. The types of documents collected are specifically
determined by the business task. The collected documents are automatically sent to the next defined
work node.
D.Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work node after a
folder has collected the required number of documents or sets a notification flag if the time allotted to wait
for the required documents has expired.
Correct:D

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.11 During installation, which of the following options must be configured to connect to an LDAP
server and retrieve user names and groups into Content Manager?
A.Base DN and group names
B.Server name and Base DN
C.Server name and group attributes
D.Base DN and minimum number of records to retrieve
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.12 Which item type classification does NOT allow text searching on the content of a text document?
A.Item
B.Document
C.Resource
D.Document Part
Correct:A

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.13 A developer needs to prototype the integration of DB2 Content Manager with an existing
application built on the Microsoft .NET framework. Which of the following related to the
integration options is accurate?
A.The developer will need to rewrite the .NET application in Java.
B.The developer must recompile the .NET application as a Visual C++ 6.0 application.
C.The developer will be able to connect directly to Content Manager from the .NET application.
D.The developer will be able to connect to Content Manager but only through a Java proxy class.
Correct:C

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.14 Additional privileges were added to a privilege set associated with a user group, which has been
assigned to an ACL. However, a user in this user group does not see these privileges. Which of
the following is a possible reason for this outcome?
A.The user belongs to a subdomain.
B.The privilege was added to a different privilege set.
C.The user is not a Content Manager system administrator.
D.An ACL cannot grant more access than a user has in the privilege set associated with their user ID.
Correct:D

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.15 A Content Manager administrator has found that after importing users defined in LDAP into
Content Manager, the imported users are unable to log in to Content Manager. From the
Tools>Logging menu in the System Administration client, where would one change the tracing
level to help diagnose this problem?
A.General
B.System Administration
C.Library Server
D.Resource Manager
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.16 Which THREE of the following files contain System Administration Client error logging
information?
A.dklog.log
B.cmadmin.log
C.cmbadmerr.log
D.IDMSysAdmin.log
E.IDMcmberror.log
F.cmbadminerr.log
Correct:A B C

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.17 The migrator process has been set to check for data to migrate at intervals of 15 minutes
between 8:30 PM and 4:30 AM. Sometimes the migration process takes about 20 minutes to
complete. What happens when the last migration process commences?
A.The migrator will start logging errors as soon as it hits 4:30 AM.
B.The migrator will stop if it runs past 4:30 AM and resume at 8:30 PM from where it stopped.
C.The migrator will complete the last migration process and will stop until the next cycle begins.
D.The migrator will stop at 4:30 AM and an optional flag can be set to email an administrator of a stalled
migration.
Correct:C

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.18 When a connection to a pre-existing Content Manager database server is being defined during
an installation of a new administrative client, what will happen if the schema name is omitted or
typed incorrectly?
A.The administrative client will fail to start.
B.The installation process will create a default schema.
C.The System Administration client list of servers will appear empty.
D.During startup the administrative client will ask the user to define a schema since it was missing during
installation.
Correct:C

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.19 What is the default duration of a security token generated to access a resource manager object?
A.1 day
B.2 days
C.2 hours
D.30 minutes
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

NO.20 In a system that uses DB2 Information Integrator for Content and Workflow, how can a user be
deleted from Workflow that has already been deleted in DB2 Information Integrator for Content?
A.Run the EIPUser2WF.bat to delete the users from Workflow.
B.Run the fmcibie utility to delete users and user groups from Workflow.
C.Add the deleted persons to the DeletePersons.fdl file and restart the Workflow service.
D.These users are always synchronized and therefore will never have to delete users directly from
Workflow.
Correct:B

IBM   000-443   000-443   000-443

ITexamdump의 70-321덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-996덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-694시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-417시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-215.13시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-443.html

IBM 000-315 덤프

모두 아시다시피IBM 000-315인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-315인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-315덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-315덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-315덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-315시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 000-315시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 000-315덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 000-315시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-315
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker v6.1, Solution Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.000-315인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는000-315관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의000-315문제와 답을 제공합니다.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 000-315시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-315덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-315덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

000-315 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-315.html

NO.1 A Message Broker V6.1 developer needs to put an HTTP input message onto an MQ queue for
downstream processing. After clearing the HTTP headers, what is the simplest way to build an MQMD?
A.Write ESQL code to construct an MQMD.
B.Let the MQOutput node build a default MQMD.
C.Use the SOAPExtract node to build an MQMD.
D.Use the ResetContentDescriptor node to build an MQMD.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-315   000-315기출문제   000-315최신덤프

NO.2 A flow is being developed to interact with an EIS system using one of the native adapter nodes. As part
of the development process, which artifacts should be dragged onto the flow editor canvas to create the
flow template?
A.WSDL
B.Business Object
C.Message Definition
D.Adapter Connection
Answer: D

IBM   000-315   000-315기출문제   000-315   000-315자격증

NO.3 There is a requirement to integrate Message Broker V6.1 with a messaging system that conforms to
Java Message Service Specification V1.1. Which messaging transport should be used for integration
purposes?
A.MQ Mobile
B.Broker JMS
C.We Services
D.MQ Enterprise
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-315자격증   000-315자료   000-315시험문제   000-315   000-315

NO.4 A Message Broker V6.1 developer builds a message flow to act as a server for an MQ based
Request/Reply pattern that ends with an MQReply node. If a message is received that does not specify a
ReplyToQueue in the MQMD, what will the MQReply node do?
A.Throw an exception.
B.Put the message on the source queue.
C.Put the message on the backout queue.
D.Put the message on the dead letter queue.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-315 dumps   000-315   000-315자격증   000-315 pdf

NO.5 A Message Broker V6.1 developer is implementing a message flow with an JMSInput node,
JavaCompute node and a JMSReply node. The logic in the JavaCompute node inserts a record to a
database table using a JDBC Type 4 connection. Which three tasks have to be performed to ensure that
the JMS, the database and the JMS transactions are synchronized?
A.Create the JDBC connection using an XADataSource.
B.Set the Transaction mode of the JMSInput and JMSReply nodes to Local.
C.Set the Transaction mode of the JMSInput and JMSReply nodes to Global.
D.Set the Backout destination of the JMSInput node to hold In-doubt transactions.
E.Use the broker Java API getJDBCType4Connection to initiate the JDBC connection.
F.Configure a XAResourceManager for both the JDBC and JMS connections in the broker's queue
manager.
Answer: C E F

IBM   000-315인증   000-315   000-315 pdf   000-315기출문제

NO.6 To meet business requirements, a message flow was developed to route activities based upon the
account identifier which contains the value 'Wealth Management'. The flow was developed using a Route
node. Given the filter expressions that have been configured in this node, multiple expressions may be
matched for any particular message. Which configurable property of the Route node would control
whether only one or all matching expressions are satisfied?
AFilters
B.Operator
C.Distribution mode
D.Match dynamic terminal
Answer: C

IBM   000-315   000-315

NO.7 A Message Broker V6.1 developer wants to create a message flow that will act as a Web service. What
does the developer need to utilize to assure the message elements are uniquely identifiable by the
message flow parser?
A.WSDL
B.Namespace
C.HTTP Header
D.SOAP Envelope
Answer: B

IBM   000-315   000-315

NO.8 Which node is used to retrieve the WSDL port from WebSphere Service Registry and Repository that
could be used by a message flow to dynamically set the output destination?
A.SOAPRequest
B.HTTPRequest
C.RegistryLookup
D.EndpointLookup
Answer: D

IBM   000-315   000-315덤프   000-315자격증   000-315

NO.9 A Message Broker V6.1 developer has been asked to develop a message flow to route
SOAP/HTTP-based Web service requests to the appropriate provider without access to the WSDL of the
providers. Which set of built-in nodes is the most appropriate for implementing this message flow?
A.An HTTPInput node, a Route node, an HTTPRequest node and an HTTPReply node.
B.A SOAPInput node, an EndpointLookup node, a SOAPRequest node and a SOAPReply node.
C.A SOAPInput node, a DatabaseRetrieve node, a SOAPRequest node and a SOAPReply node.
D.An HTTPInput node, a DatabaseRetrieve node, an HTTPRequest node and an HTTPReply node.
Answer: D

IBM   000-315   000-315자격증

NO.10 A Message Broker V6.1 message flow must invoke one out of five different Web services depending
on the content of the input message. Which implementation is the most appropriate to determine the
service provider?
A.Use a Filter node.
B.Establish a filter pattern in a Route node.
C.Dynamically route by using a RouteToLabel node.
D.Include a Compute node to filter based upon ESQL code.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-315자격증   000-315자격증   000-315기출문제   000-315 dump

NO.11 A Message Broker V6.1 developer needs to work with a multipart message that exploits the MIME
standard. Which two mechanisms can be used to parse the content of the MIME parts?
A.Extract node
B.Validate node
C.ASBITSTREAM function
D.ResetContentDescriptor node
E.ESQL to parse the individual parts
Answer: D E

IBM dumps   000-315자격증   000-315   000-315 dump

NO.12 When designing an online auction store, one of the key architectural decisions made was to handle and
secure Web traffic using Message Broker V6.1. Two important aspects of security need to be addressed
in the solution: authentication and message integrity. Which transport node is the most appropriate for
implementing this scenario?
A.MQ
B.TCP
C.SOAP
D.HTTP
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-315   000-315   000-315

NO.13 A message flow has been developed with a HTTPInput node (with XMLNSC as Message domain), a
Compute node (with the ESQL-snippet below) and a HTTPReply node. The message shown in the
Exhibit has been posted to the message flow.
DECLARE myRef REFERENCE TO InputRoot.XMLNSC.RoutingMsg.Body.Items[3];
MOVE myRef NEXTSIBLING;
SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Test.Name = myRef.Name;
What is the payload returned to the HTTP client?
A.<Test/>
B.<Test Name="Galvanized Washers"/>
C.<Test Name="Galvanized Lock Washers"/>
D.<Test><Name>Galvanized Lock Washers</Name></Test>
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-315시험문제   000-315 pdf   000-315기출문제

NO.14 A Message Broker V6.1 developer has been asked to develop a message flow that picks up a file every
minute from ftp server ftp.acme.com with ftpuser as the username and Pa$$w0rd as the password. The
developer has added a FileInput node to the message flow. Which three other tasks need to be
performed?
A.Set Polling interval of FileInput node to: 60.
B.Set ftp.acme.com as FTP server on FileInput node.
C.Set ftpuser as Security identity on FileInput node.
D.Set ftpuser/Pa$$w0rd as Security identity on FileInput node.
E.Issue the "mqsisetdbparms MY_BROKER -n ftp::ftpuser -u ftpuser -p Pa$$w0rd" runtime command.
F.Issue the "mqsicreateconfigurableservice MY_BROKER -c TCPIPServer -o 1452" runtime command.
Answer: B C E

IBM pdf   000-315   000-315최신덤프   000-315

NO.15 A message flow developer is familiar with using XPath. The developer must implement a flow that
transforms a message from a COBOL copybook format into a SOAP message. Which two nodes should
the developer use to perform the transformation using XPath?
A.Mapping
B.Extract
C.JavaCompute
D.MQJMSTransform
E.JMSMQTransform
Answer: A C

IBM pdf   000-315   000-315자격증

NO.16 A developer who is very familiar with writing XPath expressions in the mapping editor has been asked
to convert several of the company's current message flows. The message flows use mappings to do
message transformation to message flows which use Java to do transformations. Which method call
should be used to help the developer more quickly write code to access messages?
A.callXPath
B.processXPath
C.mappingXPath
D.evaluateXPath
Answer: D

IBM   000-315기출문제   000-315인증   000-315인증

NO.17 Which component is the contract that describes to the Message Broker V6.1 developer how to build a
Web service request?
A.WSDL
B.Namespace
C.HTTP Header
D.SOAP Envelope
Answer: A

IBM   000-315 dump   000-315최신덤프   000-315

NO.18 The message flow shown in the Exhibit has been deployed to broker ROUTE_BRKR.
The broker's queue manager does not have a Dead Letter Queue nor a Backout Requeue Queue defined.
Error messages are being written to the local error log reporting there has been a problem with writing
failing persistent messages to queue CATCH.Q used by the CATCH Q node. The
MQMD.BACKOUTCOUNT equals 11 and the Backout threshold equals 5.
In which location should the developer find the failing message?
A.SYSTEM.DEAD.LETTER.QUEUE
B.The queue defined by the FAIL Q node
C.The queue defined by the INPUT Q node
D.In no location, the message is discarded
Answer: C

IBM   000-315   000-315   000-315   000-315

NO.19 A message flow has been developed to receive a record with an MQInput node and store it by
appending it to a local file using the FileOutput node. When the message flow is tested by sending five
test messages, only the record from the last message gets stored in the local file. What is the most
probable cause of this behavior?
A.The file already exists in the mqsitransit directory.
B.The FileOutput node does not support appending data to an existing file.
C.The developer did not connect the Finish File terminal of the FileOutput node.
D.The Record definition property of the FileOutput node is set to "Record is Whole File".
Answer: D

IBM   000-315 dump   000-315   000-315   000-315 dumps

NO.20 A Message Broker V6.1 developer receives a request to authenticate and authorize Web service
requests to a message flow with username and password provided as WS-Security username tokens
against a Microsoft Active Directory. Which action must be performed by the developer to fulfill this
request?
A.Set the Use HTTPS property of the SOAPInput node.
B.Add a username token in the WS-Security table of the SOAPInput node.
C.Add a username and a password as user-defined SOAP headers of the SOAPInput node.
D.Nothing, the Message Broker administrator that deploys the message associates the right security
profile.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-315   000-315시험문제   000-315

ITexamdump의 70-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-583덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3107시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-783시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-870시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-315.html

000-M27 덤프 IBM 인증

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.IBM 000-M27인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%IBM 000-M27인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-M27덤프는IBM인증 000-M27시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 IBM인증 000-M27덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미IBM 000-M27시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히IBM 000-M27를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM 000-M27인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증000-M27덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-M27
시험 이름: IBM (Build Forge Technical Sales Mastery Date)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 46 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-M27덤프공부자료는IBM인증 000-M27실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-M27시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 000-M27시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-M27덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-M27덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

000-M27 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-M27.html

NO.1 Which component of the Build Forge functional architecture provides a pre-flight build capability that
allows you to selectively choose local file changes and preview the build results before committing the file
changes to source code control?
A.IDE plug-in
B.MMC plug-in
C.Staging Tool
D.Build Forge AgentWArialTimes New RomanZ
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-M27   000-M27   000-M27

NO.2 What are the main business values that Build Forge brings to an organization?
A.secure, centralized role based console, developer self-service, accelerated build times
B.reduced cost of delivery, increased product quality, decreased time to market, and management
decision and support
C.Intelligent Bill of Materials, parallel processing through threading, and dynamic server management
D.dependency management, makefile acceleration, and reduced delivery costWArialTimes New
RomanZX
Answer: B

IBM   000-M27   000-M27   000-M27

NO.3 A software development company has a major customer that requires a previous release of their
software to be modified to run on Windows Vista.
Which software build-and-release best practice addresses this issue?
A.building early and often
B.build reproducibility
C.automation and integration
D.link to deployment environmentsWArialTimes New RomanZ
Answer: B

IBM   000-M27   000-M27

NO.4 Which stage of the typical application development process is NOT automated in Build Forge?
A.Unit Testing
B.Requirements
C.Release
D.PackagingWArialTimes New RomanZ
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-M27기출문제   000-M27자격증   000-M27   000-M27시험문제   000-M27덤프

NO.5 How does Build Forge improve a customers software build-and-release process?
A.by facilitating centralized collaboration
B.by providing up-to-date compilers and debuggers
C.by dynamically producing product documentation
D.by facilitating scripted unit testingWArialTimes New RomanZ
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-M27   000-M27   000-M27 dumps   000-M27

ITexamdump의 HP2-Z24덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-783덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-585시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-559시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-M27.html

2013년 9월 29일 일요일

Avaya 6401-1 인증시험

Avaya인증 6401-1시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6401-1덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6401-1덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Avaya인증 6401-1덤프공부자료는Avaya인증 6401-1실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Avaya인증 6401-1시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 6401-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Avaya 6401-1시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Avaya 6401-1를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 6401-1인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Avaya인증 6401-1시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Avaya인증 6401-1덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

많은 사이트에서Avaya 인증6401-1 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Avaya 인증6401-1시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

6401-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/6401-1.html

NO.1 You have a customer who has loop start analog trunks. Their callers report that the line rings much
longer than the internal extensions ring. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The line prefix has not been correctly configured.
B. The Ring Off Maximum settings for the trunks are too high.
C. Trunks are set for Loop Start ICLID on the IP Office.
D. The trunk is supplying a long Caller ID string and the Long CLI option has not been checked in
Manager.
Answer: C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1

NO.2 When using Voice Conference Notification in the Conference Center Software, which three options
does the participant have when they are called? (Choose three.)
A. Wait
B. Accept
C. Decline
D. Join later
E. Participant is unavailable
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has two sites, each with an IP Office linked via a private digital line (E1/T1). The head office is
connected to the public network through a digital exchange line. The remote site gains access to the
public network via the head office.
How should Clock Quality be set in the IP Office on the lines marked X and Y in the exhibit?
A. X - Network -- Y - Fallback
B. X ?Fallback -- Y - Fallback
C. X ?Network -- Y - Unsuitable
D. X ?Fallback -- Y - Unsuitable
Answer: C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1 dump   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1

NO.4 A remote user wants to gain access to the network when using the RAS server.
Under which two conditions would you create an IP route.? (Choose two.)
A. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a DHCP address that is on a different
subnet
B. when the user is on the same subnet as the IP Office
C. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a static IP address that is on a different
subnet
D. when the IP Office's DHCP mode is set to Server or Dial In and the PC connection method is set to
obtain an IP Address Automatically
Answer: A,C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1

NO.5 What line type supports the IP Office R 4.2 mobile call control functionality?
A. IP DECT Line
B. SIP (RFC2833)
C. IP Line (H.323)
D. Analogue Trunk
Answer: B

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1 pdf

NO.6 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. on the General tab in the menu action
B. on the General tab for each transfer action
C. on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B

Avaya최신덤프   6401-1인증   6401-1 pdf   6401-1   6401-1 pdf

NO.7 Which two are used to turn on Small Community Networking within the main IP Office 500? (Choose
two.)
A. RAS
B. FastStart
C. Voice Networking
D. Professional License Enabled
Answer: C,D

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1최신덤프   6401-1   6401-1자격증

NO.8 When using Small Community Networking which two features require the Small Community Advanced
License to function? (Choose two.)
A. Hot Desking
B. Hot Desking across the SCN
C. playing queued announcements
D. Break Out dialing
Answer: B,D

Avaya   6401-1 dumps   6401-1최신덤프

NO.9 What information do you need from a customer to be able to reproduce a call park problem? (Choose
three.)
A. accurate description of the problem
B. a System Monitor trace of the problem
C. a Network Assessment
D. the system configuration
E. information on the phones and lines being used
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya덤프   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1

NO.10 Which two e-mail protocols are used by VoiceMail Pro to perform voicemail to e-mail? (Choose two.)
A. POP 3
B. SMTP
C. MAPI
D. IMAP
Answer: B,C

Avaya최신덤프   6401-1덤프   6401-1최신덤프   6401-1덤프

NO.11 When tracing a system with the System Monitor program you notice that the Roll Over Log button is
grayed out. What is causing this?
A. You have not set your log preferences.
B. You have a firewall in place.
C. You are monitoring the wrong system.
D. You have paused the screen logging, and are no longer gathering data.
Answer: A

Avaya dumps   6401-1   6401-1 pdf   6401-1   6401-1기출문제   6401-1시험문제

NO.12 A customer calls and informs you that every time they call voicemail they get a busy signal. The
customer sends you the trace shown below:
0ms PRN: Monitor Started IP=192.168.42.203 IP406 DS 4.0(5) IPOffice_1
1ms PRN: LAW=U PRI=2, BRI=0, ALOG=4, ADSL=0, VCOMP=16, MDM=2, WAN=0
MODU=0 LANM-0, CkSRC=0 VMAIL=0(VER=1 TYP=1) CALLS=39(TOT=20123)
Does the trace show enough information to indicate to the customer where to begin problem resolution
and what the problem may be?
A. Yes, the voicemail is not connected to the system.
B. Yes, the Auto Attendant is using up all of the voicemail channels.
C. No, I would need to see a trace of them calling voicemail.
D. No, I would also need a Debug_View trace of the voicemail.
Answer: A

Avaya기출문제   6401-1자료   6401-1

NO.13 A customer is receiving calls to a hunt group and the callers are reporting that they are being forced to
wait much longer than VoiceMail Pro reported to them during the queued message. What is a possible
cause for this?
A. The hunt group has a priority set to 1.
B. The hunt group has a priority set to 3.
C. There are two routes going to the hunt group. Each has different priorities set.
D. Users in the hunt group have inconsistent priority settings. The users with a priority set to 3 are always
busy.
Answer: C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1시험문제   6401-1

NO.14 You want to install ContactStore on a PC separate from the VoiceMail Pro PC . Which three steps would
you need to complete for ContactStore to function separately? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the Voice Recording Library on the VoiceMail Pro server is shared on the customer's
network.
B. Verify that the ContactStore service has read and write permissions to the Voice Recording Library
Share.
C. Verify that the ContactStore registry settings have been updated to see the Voice Recording Library
share.
D. Verify that the VoiceMail Pro registry settings have been updated to point to the Voice Recording
Library share.
E. Verify that the ContactStore licenses have been loaded onto the PC running the ContactStore
application.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya최신덤프   6401-1   6401-1시험문제   6401-1기출문제

NO.15 A user (ext. 199) reports that their IMS client displays an error message when attempting to ring a
phone. What are three reasons that would prevent the IMS program from calling the phone? (Choose
three.)
A. The user profile in Manager has "199" entered as the user name.
B. The phone is set for "Do Not Disturb".
C. The user's "Multi Line Option" is set to "Answer Pre-select".
D. The user mailbox is set to "Blank" under Outlook Tools/Integrated Messaging.
E. The user's profile has "System Phone" is set to "On".
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya   6401-1시험문제   6401-1 dumps   6401-1

NO.16 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls.
What are three possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1시험문제   6401-1   6401-1최신덤프

NO.17 A customer has two IP Office systems connected using Small Community Networking with centralized
voicemail. When calling from one system to another, calls intermittently get one-way audio. Which two are
necessary to begin troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Sniffer trace
C. IP Office Monitor trace information
D. Voicemail console trace
Answer: A,C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1기출문제   6401-1자격증

NO.18 IP Office has a feature, "Conference Meet Me" which allows users to join or start a specific numbered
conference.
Which IP Office Platform does NOT support "Conference Meet Me"?
A. IP Office 401ng
B. IP Office 500 Professional
C. IP Office 403
D. IP Office 500 Standard
Answer: D

Avaya   6401-1시험문제   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1기출문제   6401-1덤프

NO.19 How much space does a recording in VoiceMail Pro use on a hard drive?
A. 1MB per minute
B. 500KB per minute
C. 2MB per minute
D. 1.5MB per minute
Answer: A

Avaya   6401-1시험문제   6401-1기출문제

NO.20 Which IP port does Internet Explorer use to access the ContactStore Web page?
A. 8080
B. 8000
C. 8888
D. 8990
Answer: C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1자격증   6401-1최신덤프   6401-1

ITexamdump의 00M-617덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-478덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-048시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-417시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/6401-1.html