2014년 3월 31일 월요일

Cisco 646-048 시험문제

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Cisco 646-048시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Cisco 646-048시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증646-048시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증646-048덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 646-048
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Manager)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 646-048덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Cisco인증 646-048시험대비자료입니다. Cisco인증 646-048덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-048덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.

Cisco인증 646-048시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 646-048시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-048덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Cisco인증 646-048덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

646-048 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-048.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding IPv6?
A.Nowadays, all devices in the network support IPv6.
B.IPv6 has built-in and always-on security features, eliminating the need for additional security
products in
the network.
C.Cisco Transformative Networking Initiative provides an analysis of the network regarding the
device
capabilities to support IPv6.
D.IPv6 is a technology that is only applicable to service provider core networks.
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   646-048   646-048기출문제   646-048   646-048

NO.2 Which of the following statements best describes the strategic importance of the network?
A.The network is most important for internal applications.
B.The network is most important for providing customers with access to company services.
C.The network supports business processes by integrating people and devices with applications.
D.The network integrates internal and external users and their devices.
Answer: D

Cisco   646-048   646-048최신덤프

NO.3 What does not need to be considered when looking into the customer workflow?
A.How does the customer access the online software solutions?
B.How many different switch products are in use at the customer network?
C.How can the service partner instantly connect with outsourced engineers?
D.How can customer and service collaborate and start video communication?
Answer: B

Cisco   646-048덤프   646-048최신덤프

NO.4 Which three statements accurately describe the evolution of the workplace and the
importance of the
network? (Choose three.)
A.Mobility causes location borders to shift.
B.Cloud services cause end-user locations to shift.
C.Cloud services cause application borders to shift.
D.IT consumerization causes location borders to shift.
E.IT consumerization causes device borders to shift.
Answer: ACE

Cisco   646-048   646-048자격증   646-048자료

NO.5 Which three are main drivers for changing operations? (Choose three.)
A.change of market trends
B.change of competition
C.change of application software version
D.change of relative strengths
E.migration of the enterprise network to IPv6
F.migration to Cisco single-vendor networking solution
Answer: ABD

Cisco자격증   646-048덤프   646-048최신덤프   646-048

ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 M70-301덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4060-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3107시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MSC-431시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-048.html

Cisco 인증 700-104 덤프

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.700-104인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는700-104관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의700-104문제와 답을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Cisco 700-104시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Cisco 700-104자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Cisco 인증700-104덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Cisco 인증700-104인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Cisco 인증700-104시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

수많은Cisco인증 700-104시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-104덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-104덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-104덤프가 있으면 힘든Cisco인증 700-104시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-104덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 700-104
시험 이름: Cisco (Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 33 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

700-104 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-104.html

NO.1 Which statement best describes the Cisco collaboration architecture?
A.It is a collaboration framework designed to integrate the existing collaboration functionalities of a
customer with Cisco network infrastructure.
B.It is a collaboration framework designed to support the collaboration needs of a typical large
enterprise.
C.It is a flexible collaboration framework designed to support any customer and any user
collaboration
needs.
D.It is a flexible network framework designed to enable integration with the collaboration
requirements of
a customer.
Answer: C

Cisco   700-104   700-104   700-104인증

NO.2 Which three of these are market trends that drive the need for an improved, more efficient
collaboration
experience? (Choose three.)
A.automated order processing
B.conducting business globally across several or all time zones
C.effective HRM system
D.work anywhere, anytime, any device
E.inventory management
F.cloud services and social media
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco   700-104최신덤프   700-104   700-104시험문제

NO.3 Where in the value chain do collaboration architecture solutions bring the highest value to
businesses?
A.In human resources management processes
B.Infrastructure
C.In logistics processes
D.Within core business processes
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   700-104시험문제   700-104

ITexamdump의 JN0-690덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-889덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-501시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANAIMP_1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 640-916시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-104.html

도비 Cisco 500-254 시험

Cisco 인증 500-254시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 500-254시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 500-254덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Cisco인증 500-254시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 500-254덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 500-254
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-254 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Cisco인증 500-254덤프로Cisco인증 500-254시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Cisco인증 500-254덤프는 실제Cisco인증 500-254시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

Cisco인증 500-254시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Cisco인증 500-254시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-254덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Cisco인증 500-254시험문제가 업데이트되면Cisco인증 500-254덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Cisco인증500-254시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Cisco인증500-254시험에 많은 도움이500-254될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는500-254테스트버전과 문제집은 모두500-254인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에500-254시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Cisco인증 500-254시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Cisco인증 500-254시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Cisco인증 500-254덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

500-254 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/500-254.html

NO.1 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254

NO.2 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   500-254   500-254시험문제   500-254

NO.3 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco인증   500-254   500-254기출문제   500-254

NO.4 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254기출문제

NO.5 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254자격증

NO.6 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

Cisco   500-254덤프   500-254   500-254

NO.7 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

Cisco   500-254   500-254기출문제   500-254자료   500-254   500-254기출문제

NO.8 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254   500-254기출문제   500-254덤프   500-254

NO.9 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254 dump   500-254최신덤프   500-254

NO.10 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

Cisco pdf   500-254   500-254시험문제   500-254자격증   500-254   500-254인증

ITexamdump의 HP0-J63덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N42덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-457시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-347시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-409시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/500-254.html

700-501 시험문제 덤프 Cisco 자격증

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 700-501관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Cisco 700-501시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

Cisco인증 700-501시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Cisco인증 700-501시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-501덤프와의 근사한 만남이Cisco인증 700-501패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-501덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Cisco 700-501자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Cisco 700-501덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

많은 분들은Cisco 700-501인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 700-501인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Cisco 700-501합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Cisco 700-501구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Cisco인증700-501시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Cisco인증700-501덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 700-501
시험 이름: Cisco (SMB Specialization for Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump에서는 Cisco인증 700-501시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Cisco인증 700-501덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Cisco인증 700-501시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

700-501 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-501.html

NO.1 Which three components are in Cisco ExpressPod? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Application Server Engine
B. Cisco UCS C-Series Servers
C. EMC Storage
D. HP Servers
E. NetApp Storage
F. Cisco Nexus Switches
G. Fujitsu Storage
Answer: B,E,F

Cisco자료   700-501   700-501   700-501 dump
Explanation:
ExpressPod provides a pre-packaged andtested solution bundle that is integrated and delivered by
joint channel partners.ExpressPod integrates Cisco Unified Computing System (Cisco UCS)
C-Seriesservers, NetApp FAS2220 or FAS2240 storage,Cisco Nexus 3048 switches, andinfrastructure
management with Cooperative Support, into an affordable, easy-todeployinfrastructure solution.

NO.2 Which three options can be connected directly to a Cisco Nexus switch? (Choose three.)
A. Token ring network
B. Storage area network
C. Server cluster
D. Local area network
E. 4G network
F. Wide area network
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco   700-501시험문제   700-501   700-501

NO.3 Which Cisco web tool should partners consult who want pre-sales advice on planning and
deploying Cisco Unified Computing deployments?
A. Cisco Plan Design Manage Help Desk
B. Cisco Customer Success Stories
C. Cisco TAC
D. Cisco Validated Designs
Answer: D

Cisco인증   700-501자격증   700-501인증   700-501

NO.4 Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A. It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
B. It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beamforming.
C. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP
Answer: A

Cisco자격증   700-501자료   700-501자격증

NO.5 When you design a customer network that is composed only of a pure Layer 2 switch and a
router, which feature should you enable to support communication among VLANs?
A. VLANs cannot communicate when only a router and a Layer 2 switch are used in the design.
B. Spanning Tree on the Layer 2 switch
C. Static routes on the Layer 2 switch
D. Trunking between the Layer 2 switch and the router
E. Uplink port aggregation on the router
Answer: D

Cisco   700-501인증   700-501

NO.6 Which option is a competitive advantage of Cisco security solutions?
A. Lowest priced offering
B. Stateful firewall capability
C. SpeedNet services
D. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   700-501   700-501   700-501시험문제   700-501

NO.7 Which three options are pillars of the Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic updates
B. OpenBTS Database
C. Cloud base
D. Threat Operations Center
E. Sensor base
F. Manual updates
Answer: A,D,E

Cisco   700-501   700-501   700-501자격증   700-501   700-501 dump
Explanation:
Cisco SIO is composed of three pillars: Cisco SensorBas, a comprehensive threat database; Threat
Operations Centerwith 500 security analysts and constant dynamic updates fed to Ciscosecurity
devices.

NO.8 Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000
B. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
C. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
D. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
E. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
F. Cisco UCS C-Series Server
Answer: D,F

Cisco최신덤프   700-501인증   700-501   700-501   700-501   700-501

ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 P2090-010덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B102시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-614시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 644-068시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-501.html

Cisco 400-051 최신덤프

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Cisco 400-051시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Cisco 400-051인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

Cisco인증 400-051시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 400-051덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 400-051덤프는Cisco인증 400-051실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 400-051
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Collaboration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

만약Cisco인증400-051시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Cisco인증400-051시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다

400-051인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의400-051인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에400-051인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Cisco 인증400-051시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Cisco 인증400-051 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 인증400-051시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증400-051시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

400-051 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/400-051.html

NO.1 Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?
A. required RAID configuration, when the TRC uses direct-attached storage
B. configuration of virtual-to-physical network interface mapping
C. step-by-step procedures for hardware BIOS, firmware, drivers, and RAID setup
D. configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software
E. server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) by name only; part
numbers are not included because they change over time
Answer: B

Cisco인증   400-051시험문제   400-051최신덤프   400-051

NO.2 Which message is used by a Cisco Unified Communications Manager respond to periodic
keepalives from a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway?
A. AUEP
B. RQNT
C. NTFY
D. 200
E. AUCX
Answer: D

Cisco   400-051시험문제   400-051최신덤프   400-051덤프   400-051 dumps

NO.3 Which ITU-T recommendation defines the procedures for using more than one video channel
in H.320-based systems?
A. H.324
B. H.230
C. H.239
D. H.264
E. H.329
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   400-051인증   400-051시험문제   400-051

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
If this SIP call is initiated using delayed offer, which SIP message will UA#2 use to communicate its
media capability to UA#1?
A. INVITE
B. 180 Ringing
C. 200 OK
D. ACK
E. RTP Media
Answer: C

Cisco   400-051   400-051

NO.5 In a Cisco EnergyWise domain, which two terms describe a Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint
B. domain member
C. child domain member
D. EnergyWise agent
E. Cisco power distribution unit
Answer: A,C

Cisco덤프   400-051   400-051최신덤프   400-051 dump   400-051덤프   400-051

NO.6 Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler greeting, when enabled, overrides all other
greetings?
A. holiday
B. closed
C. internal
D. busy
E. alternate
Answer: E

Cisco   400-051기출문제   400-051   400-051

NO.7 Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express router?
A. sequential
B. peer
C. longest idle
D. parallel
E. overlay
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   400-051자료   400-051자격증

NO.8 To which QoS tool category does compressed RTP belong?
A. classification
B. marking
C. link efficiency
D. queuing
E. prioritization
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   400-051자격증   400-051   400-051

NO.9 When Single Inbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from
any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?
A. The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.
B. The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.
C. The move will fail because the operation is not supported.
D. The email message will be moved to the Deleted Items folder.
E. The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.
Answer: D

Cisco   400-051   400-051   400-051

NO.10 Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the
C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?
A. Low
B. Medium
C. High
D. Secure
E. Flex
Answer: E

Cisco   400-051시험문제   400-051자격증

ITexamdump의 PMI-100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-200덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-554시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-242시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP5-K01D시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/400-051.html

Cisco 300-206 시험문제

Cisco인증 300-206 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Cisco인증 300-206 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco인증 300-206 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Cisco 300-206인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Cisco 300-206시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

Cisco 300-206인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Cisco 300-206있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Cisco 300-206자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 300-206
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 72 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

300-206 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/300-206.html

NO.1 What is the default behavior of an access list on the Cisco ASA security appliance?
A. It will permit or deny traffic based on the access-list criteria.
B. It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C. An access group must be configured before the access list will take effect for traffic control.
D. It will allow all traffic.
Answer: C

Cisco   300-206자료   300-206   300-206

NO.2 Which of the following would need to be created to configure an application-layer inspection
of SMTP traffic operating on port 2525?
A. A class-map that matches port 2525 and applying an inspect ESMTP policy-map for that class in
the global inspection policy
B. A policy-map that matches port 2525 and applying an inspect ESMTP class-map for that policy
C. An access-list that matches on TCP port 2525 traffic and applying it on an interface with the
inspect option
D. A class-map that matches port 2525 and applying it on an access-list using the inspect option
Answer: A

Cisco   300-206   300-206   300-206 pdf   300-206   300-206 pdf

NO.3 A switch is being configured at a new location that uses statically assigned IP addresses. Which
will ensure that ARP inspection works as expected?
A. Configure the 'no-dhcp' keyword at the end of the ip arp inspection command
B. Enable static arp inspection using the command 'ip arp inspection static vlan vlan-number
C. Configure an arp access-list and apply it to the ip arp inspection command
D. Enable port security
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   300-206   300-206기출문제   300-206최신덤프   300-206

NO.4 All 30 users on a single floor of a building are complaining about network slowness. After
investigating the access switch, the network administrator notices that the MAC address table is full
(10,000 entries) and all traffic is being flooded out of every port. Which action can the administrator
take to prevent this from occurring?
A. Configure port-security to limit the number of mac-addresses allowed on each port
B. Upgrade the switch to one that can handle 20,000 entries
C. Configure private-vlans to prevent hosts from communicating with one another
D. Enable storm-control to limit the traffic rate
E. Configure a VACL to block all IP traffic except traffic to and from that subnet
Answer: A

Cisco자료   300-206 dump   300-206
6. Which threat-detection feature is used to keep track of suspected attackers who create
connections to too many hosts or ports?
A. complex threat detection
B. scanning threat detection
C. basic threat detection
D. advanced threat detection
Answer: B

Cisco   300-206 dump   300-206   300-206   300-206
7. Which three commands can be used to harden a switch? (Choose three.)
A. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
B. switch(config)# ip dhcp snooping
C. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 900
D. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
E. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpduguard disable
F. switch(config-if)# no cdp enable
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco기출문제   300-206   300-206자료
8. Which command is used to nest objects in a pre-existing group?
A. object-group
B. network group-object
C. object-group network
D. group-object
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   300-206덤프   300-206   300-206   300-206
9. What is the default behavior of NAT control on Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3?
A. NAT control has been deprecated on Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3.
B. It will prevent traffic from traversing from one enclave to the next without proper access
configuration.
C. It will allow traffic to traverse from one enclave to the next without proper access configuration.
D. It will deny all traffic.
Answer: A

Cisco dump   300-206시험문제   300-206   300-206인증
10. Which three options are hardening techniques for Cisco IOS routers? (Choose three.)
A. limiting access to infrastructure with access control lists
B. enabling service password recovery
C. using SSH whenever possible
D. encrypting the service password
E. using Telnet whenever possible
F. enabling DHCP snooping
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco자료   300-206   300-206최신덤프

NO.5 A network printer has a DHCP server service that cannot be disabled. How can a layer 2 switch
be configured to prevent the printer from causing network issues?
A. Remove the ip helper-address
B. Configure a Port-ACL to block outbound TCP port 68
C. Configure DHCP snooping
D. Configure port-security
Answer: C

Cisco   300-206   300-206   300-206

ITexamdump의 000-588덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-417덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4120-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/300-206.html

300-207 덤프 Cisco 인증

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Cisco인증300-207시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증300-207 덤프를 선택하세요.

ITExamDump는Cisco 300-207시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Cisco 300-207시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 300-207시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 300-207
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 300-207덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Cisco인증 300-207시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 300-207덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Cisco인증 300-207덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

여러분은Cisco 300-207인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

300-207 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/300-207.html

NO.1 Which two statements about Cisco Cloud Web Security functionality are true? (Choose two.)
A. It integrates with Cisco Integrated Service Routers.
B. It supports threat avoidance and threat remediation.
C. It extends web security to the desktop, laptop, and PDA.
D. It integrates with Cisco ASA Firewalls.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   300-207 pdf   300-207   300-207기출문제

NO.2 A Cisco Web Security Appliance's policy can provide visibility and control of which two
elements? (Choose two.)
A. Voice and Video Applications
B. Websites with a reputation between -100 and -60
C. Secure websites with certificates signed under an unknown CA
D. High bandwidth websites during business hours
Answer: C,D

Cisco   300-207 dumps   300-207

NO.3 Cisco's ASA CX includes which two URL categories? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Avoidance
B. Dropbox
C. Hate Speech
D. Facebook
E. Social Networking
F. Instant Messaging and Video Messaging
Answer: C,E

Cisco   300-207   300-207   300-207덤프

NO.4 What step is required to enable HTTPS Proxy on the Cisco Web Security Appliance?
A. Web Security Manager HTTPS Proxy click Enable
B. Security Services HTTPS Proxy click Enable
C. HTTPS Proxy is enabled by default
D. System Administration HTTPS Proxy click Enable
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   300-207   300-207   300-207

NO.5 During initial configuration, the Cisco ASA can be configured to drop all traffic if the ASA CX
SSP fails by using which command in a policy-map?
A. cxsc fail
B. cxsc fail-close
C. cxsc fail-open
D. cxssp fail-close
Answer: B

Cisco시험문제   300-207   300-207

NO.6 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security tool provides URL categorization?
A. Cisco Dynamic Content Analysis Engine
B. Cisco ScanSafe
C. ASA Firewall Proxy
D. Cisco Web Usage Control
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   300-207 dump   300-207기출문제

NO.7 Which three functions can Cisco Application Visibility and Control perform? (Choose three.)
A. Validation of malicious traffic
B. Traffic control
C. Extending Web Security to all computing devices
D. Application-level classification
E. Monitoring
F. Signature tuning
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco자료   300-207   300-207자료   300-207

NO.8 Which two options are features of the Cisco Email Security Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Anti-Replay Services
B. Cisco Destination Routing
C. Cisco Registered Envelope Service
D. Cisco IronPort SenderBase Network
Answer: C,D

Cisco자격증   300-207   300-207

NO.9 A network engineer may use which three types of certificates when implementing HTTPS
decryption services on the ASA CX? (Choose three.)
A. Self Signed Server Certificate
B. Self Signed Root Certificate
C. Microsoft CA Server Certificate
D. Microsoft CA Subordinate Root Certificate
E. LDAP CA Server Certificate
F. LDAP CA Root Certificate
G. Public Certificate Authority Server Certificate
H. Public Certificate Authority Root Certificate
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco   300-207최신덤프   300-207   300-207   300-207 dumps

NO.10 Which Cisco Web Security Appliance design requires minimal change to endpoint devices?
A. Transparent Mode
B. Explicit Forward Mode
C. Promiscuous Mode
D. Inline Mode
Answer: A

Cisco   300-207   300-207

ITexamdump의 78-702덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CCSA덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 M70-301시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/300-207.html

CheckPoint 156-815 인증시험

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 CheckPoint인증156-815시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된CheckPoint인증156-815덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한CheckPoint 인증156-815덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는CheckPoint 인증156-815덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서CheckPoint 인증156-815시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여CheckPoint 인증156-815시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-815
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히CheckPoint 156-815관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재CheckPoint 156-815인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

인터넷에는CheckPoint인증 156-815시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은CheckPoint인증 156-815공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

다른 사이트에서도CheckPoint 156-815인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-815시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-815시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-815덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

156-815 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.html

NO.1 The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs?
A. MDS-level High Availability is configured.
B. CMA-level High Availability is configured.
C. CMAs have established SIC with remote Security Gateways.
D. Get Node Data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View.
E. The MDG connects to the MDS Manager.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-815인증   156-815최신덤프   156-815

NO.2 When you set up Administrator permissions during the initial installation and configuration process,
which of the
following options is NOT available?
A. Regular Administrator (None)
B. Customer Superuser
C. Provider Superuser
D. Provider Manager
E. Customer Manager
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815   156-815 dumps   156-815

NO.3 When installing the Primary MDS, what information must you have?
A. Type of MDS and IP address of Secondary MDS
B. Type of MDS and IP address range for virtual IP addresses
C. Type of MDS and name of leading virtual IP interface
D. Type of MDS and one-time password
E. Type of MDS and number of CMAs to be configured
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-815   156-815 pdf   156-815

NO.4 How many CLMs can each MDS MLM hold?
A. 225
B. unlimited
C. 50
D. 500
E. 250
Answer: E

CheckPoint dumps   156-815덤프   156-815기출문제   156-815   156-815자료   156-815자료

NO.5 When configuring an MDS MLM from the MDG, which of the following are required?
A. MDS IP address and MDS type
B. MDS Name and CMA IP address range
C. MDS Name and MDS type
D. MDS Name and MDS IP address
E. MDS IP address and CMA IP address range
Answer: D

CheckPoint인증   156-815시험문제   156-815   156-815자격증   156-815

NO.6 What is the function of a CLM?
A. Performs system backups of the Primary and Secondary MDS machines.
B. Regulates ConnectControl traffic from the NOC to remote Gateways.
C. Serves as a backup CMA for CMA-level High Availability.
D. Protects the Provider-1 system from a network attack.
E. Collects log data for managed Security Gateways.
Answer: E

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-815 dump   156-815   156-815   156-815덤프

NO.7 As a Provider-1 Administrator, you are concerned about the security of your NOC. You decide to install
a NOC firewall and hire a firewall expert to administer it. Your firewall expert wants to institute some
security measures to increase the firewall's ability to protect the NOC. One of his ideas is to hide all of the
invalid IP addresses of the CMAs, by installing a Hide NAT Policy on the firewall. Will this plan work?
A. Yes, because the CMAs use virtual IP addresses, and they require a single valid IP address to manage
remote Security Gateways.
B. No, because Hide NAT does not allow remote Gateways to connect directly to the CMAs.
C. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of 0.0.0.0.
D. No, because VPN-1 NGX does not allow Administrators to configure Hide NAT on objects with
assigned virtual IP addresses.
E. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of the leading MDS interface.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815자격증   156-815   156-815 dumps

NO.8 After the trial period expires, a permanent license must be installed. To successfully install a bundle
license before the trial license expires, you must disable the trial license. Which of the following
commands will disable the trial-period license on a CMA before the license expires?
A. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 1
B. SetPNPDisable lic
C. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 0
D. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 0
E. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 1
Answer: E

CheckPoint pdf   156-815덤프   156-815최신덤프   156-815자격증   156-815 dumps

NO.9 A Managed Service Provider (MSP) is using Provider-1 to manage their customer's security policies.
What is the recommended method of securing the Provider-1 system in a NOC environment?
A. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC
Security Administrator and the
Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
B. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC
Security Administrator.
C. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the
Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
D. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC
Security Administrator.
E. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the
Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815 pdf   156-815시험문제   156-815최신덤프   156-815시험문제

NO.10 Secure communication from CMAs to the Security Gateways uses which type of encryption?
A. Traffic between CMAs and Security Gateways is not encrypted. Therefore, no encryption is used.
B. IKE with pre-shared secret
C. 256-bit SSL encryption
D. 128-bit SSL encryption
E. RSA encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-815 pdf   156-815덤프   156-815 dumps   156-815

NO.11 All Check Point Products come with a 15-day trial-period license. How many CMAs can be managed
by an MDS
Manager running with only the trial license?
A. 500
B. 1
C. 200
D. 5
E. 100
Answer: C

CheckPoint덤프   156-815자격증   156-815덤프   156-815 dumps

NO.12 Does the Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintain multiple customer data bases, with each customer
data base relating to a single CMA?
A. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) does not maintain customer databases or CMAs.
B. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases with each customer
database relating to multiple CMAs.
C. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases managing one CMA per
customer database.
D. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain a single customer database able to relate to one CMA.
E. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintains one customer database able to relate to multiple CMAs.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815기출문제   156-815

NO.13 The Rule Base shown below is installed on the NOC firewall at the MSP:If the Administrator intended to
install licenses on remote Security Gateways by using SmartUpdate, this Rule Base is incomplete. Which
of the following additions would complete the Rule Base configuration?
<e ip="4-1.gif"></e>
A. The MDS must be added to the Source column of the CMAs-to-Security Gateways Rule.
B. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the MDS.
C. Create a rule that allows the remote Gateways access to the CMAs.
D. Create a rule allowing the Primary and Secondary MDS machines located at the NOC to connect to
each other.
E. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the NOC firewall.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-815 dumps   156-815덤프   156-815 dumps   156-815시험문제

NO.14 The Eventia Reporter Add-on for Provider-1 does not have its own package. It is installed, removed,
enabled, and disabled using which of the following scripts?
A. SVRSetup
B. sysconfig
C. cpconfig
D. SetupUtil
E. EVRSetup
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-815 dumps   156-815 dumps   156-815자료

NO.15 How many CMAs can each MDS manage?
A. Unlimited
B. 50
C. 500
D. 250
E. 200
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815   156-815자료   156-815

NO.16 Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS?
A. SAM
B. CPD
C. CPMI
D. SWTP
E. SVC
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-815   156-815   156-815

NO.17 How many Multi Domain GUIs (MDG) can connect a Multi Domain Server (MDS) at a time?
A. 250
B. 5
C. unlimited
D. 500
E. 1
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815시험문제   156-815 pdf   156-815 dump

NO.18 Identify the following Provider-1 configuration:
A. NOC
B. ISP
C. Standard
D. Point-of-presence
E. MSP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815 dumps   156-815자격증   156-815   156-815

NO.19 Which of the following actions occurs after the configuration of a CLM on an MDS MLM for a specific
Customer?
A. The CLM object appears in the MDG. The Administrator needs to launch a SmartDashboard for that
CLM, and configure it to retrieve the logs from the CMA's Gateway.
B. A default CLM object is created in the CMA Security Policy and is added to the list of log servers for
each configured
Security Gateway.
C. No changes appear in the CMA Security Policy, but none are required. Once the CLM of a specific
Customer is created, all logs are sent to that CLM by default. This is after the Policy is installed on the
Gateway and the master's file is edited by the system.
D. The system creates a default CLM object in the CMA Security Policy. The Administrator must then log
in to the CMA and configure the Gateway to send all logs to the CLM, by including the CLM object in its
list of log servers.
E. The system performs no default configuration tasks. The Administrator must log into the CMA, create
the CLM object,and add it to the Gateway's list of log servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815   156-815

NO.20 To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary?
A. Multiple MDS Container machines
B. The CMA High Availability option selected in the CMA properties window
C. Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS
D. Multiple MDS Manager machines
E. The CMA High Availability option selected in the Customer properties window
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815덤프   156-815   156-815자료   156-815

ITexamdump의 74-325덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-250덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 9L0-010시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.html

CheckPoint 156-215.70 최신덤프

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프는 시험패스율이 높아CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.70시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.70실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.70실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint 인증 156-215.70덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215.70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 546 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

여러분은CheckPoint 156-215.70인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215.70덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여CheckPoint인증 156-215.70시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

156-215.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.70.html

NO.1 External commands can be included in SmartView Tracker via the menu Tools > Custom
Commands.The Security Management Server is running under SecurePlatform, and the GUI is on a
system running Microsoft Windows.How do you run the command, traceroute on an IP address?
A.Use the program GUIdbedit to add the command traceroute to the properties of the Security
Management Server.
B.Go to the menu Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Windows command tracert.exe to the list
C.There is no possibility to expand the three pre-defined options ping, whois, and Nslookup
D.Go to the menu.Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Linux command traceroute to the list
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70자료

NO.2 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70인증   156-215.70 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R70 uses to validate
connection attempts? Select the response below includes that includes the MOST complete list of valid
authentication methods:
A.Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session
B.Connection, User, Client
C.User, Client.Session
D.Connection, Proxied, Session
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70 dump   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70최신덤프

NO.4 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-215.70   156-215.70기출문제

NO.5 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.6 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R70
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A.SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B.SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C.SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate.SmartView Status
D.Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70기출문제   156-215.70   156-215.70최신덤프   156-215.70

NO.7 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.70   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70덤프

NO.8 Your company's Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can
use any services.The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location.How would you
configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:
A.Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on
B.Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900
C.Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on
D.Session Authentication rule
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70   156-215.70 dumps

NO.9 Using the output below, what type of VPN Community is configured for fw-stlouis?
A.Meshed
B.Domain-Based
C.Star
D.Traditional
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70   156-215.70 dump

NO.10 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R70?
A.User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B.User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C.Password, Management Server IP
D.Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-215.70 pdf   156-215.70덤프

NO.11 Which of following uses the same key to decrypt as it does encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-215.70   156-215.70기출문제   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70최신덤프

NO.12 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70최신덤프

NO.13 In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed the default check from
Accept Control Connections under the Policy > Global Properties > FireWall tab.In order for the Security
Management Server to install a policy to the Firewall, an explicit rule must be created to allow the server
to communicate to the Security Gateway on port_____.
A.256
B.80
C.900
D.259
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.70   156-215.70자료   156-215.70자료   156-215.70

NO.14 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70인증   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70   156-215.70자료

NO.15 Which of the following SSL Network Extender server-side prerequisites is NOT correct?
A.The Gateway must be configured to work with Visitor Mode.
B.There are distinctly separate access rules required for SecureClient users vs.SSL Network Extender
users.
C.To use Integrity Clientless Security (ICS), you must install the IC3 server or configuration tool.
D.The specific Security Gateway must be configured as a member of the Remote Access Community
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.70   156-215.70기출문제

NO.16 Which opponent functions as the Internet Certificate Authority for R70?
A.Security Gateway
B.Management Server
C.Policy Server
D.SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.17 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D

CheckPoint   156-215.70자료   156-215.70최신덤프   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70덤프

NO.18 If you experience unwanted traffic from a specific IP address, how can you stop it most quickly?
A.Check anti-spoofing settings
B.Configure a rule to block the address
C.Create a SAM rule
D.Activate an IPS protection
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-215.70   156-215.70최신덤프   156-215.70기출문제

NO.19 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70

NO.20 You just installed a new Web server in the DMZ that must be reachable from the Internet You create a
manual Static NAT rule as follows:
Source: Any
Destination: web_public_IP
Service: Any
Translated Source: original
Translated Destination: web_private_IP
Service: original
web_publicIP" is the node Object that represents the public IP address of the new Web
server."web_privateIP" is the node object that represents the new Web site's private P address You
enable all settings from Global Properties > NAT.
When you try to browse the Web server from the Internet, you see the error 'page cannot be displayed"
Which of the following is NOT a possible reason?
A.There is no route defined on the Security Gateway for the public IP address to the private IP address of
the Web server.
B.There is no Security Policy defined that allows HTTP traffic to the protected Web server.
C.There is an ARP entry on the Gateway but the settings Merge Manual proxy ARP and Automatic ARP
configuration are enabled in Global Properties.The Security Gateway ignores manual ARP entries.
D.There is no ARP table entry for the public IP address of the protected Web server
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70자료   156-215.70자료

NO.21 Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?
A.Rule 4
B.Rule 3
C.Rule 5
D.Rule 6
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70

NO.22 Your R70 enterprise Security Management Server is running abnormally on Windows 2003 Server You
decide to try reinstalling the Security Management Server, but you want to try keeping the critical Security
Management Server configuration settings intact (i.e., all Security Policies, databases, SIC, licensing etc )
What is the BEST method to reinstall the Server and keep its critical configuration?
A.1.Create a database revision control backup using the SmartDashboard
2.Create a compressed archive of the *FWDlR*\ conf and FWDiR8\lib directories and copy them to
another networked machine.
3.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot.
4.Install again as a primary Security Management Server using the R70 CD.
5.Reboot and restore the two archived directories over the top of the new installation, choosing to
overwrite existing files.
B.1.Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a c; \temp directory to export the
configuration into a .tgz file
2.Skip any upgarde__verification warnings since you are not upgrading
3.Transfer the .tgz file to another networked machine
4.Download and run the cpclean utility and reboot
5.Use the R70 CD-ROM to select the uuarade import ootion to import the confiauration
C.1.Download the latest upqrade_expoct utility and run it from a \temp directory to export the
configuration into a .tgz file
2.Perform any requested upgcade_veri¡êic tion sugested steps
3.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot
4.Use SmartUpdate to reinstall the Security Management Server and reboot
5.Transfer the tgz file back to the local \temp
6.Run upgrade__import to import the configuration
D.1.Insert the F70 CD-ROM, and select the option to export the configuration using the latest upgrade
utilities
2.Perform any requested upgrade_verification suggested steps and re-export the configuration if needed
3.Save the export " tgz file to a local c: \temp directory
4.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot
5.Install again using the R70 CD-ROM as a primary Security Management Server and reboot
6.Run upgrade_import to import the configuration
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70인증   156-215.70자격증

NO.23 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70인증   156-215.70자료   156-215.70덤프

NO.24 You are evaluating the configuration of a mesh VPN Community used to create a site-to-site VPN.This
graphic displays the VPN properties in this mesh Community
Which of the following would be a valid conclusion?
A.The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security
Gateway R70 supports.
B.Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3DES will increase the
encryption overhead.
C.Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with 3DES to DES will enhance the VPN
Community's security, and reduce encryption overhead.
D.Change the data-integrity settings for this VPN CommunitybecauseMD5 is incompatible with AES.
Answer: B

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.70덤프   156-215.70

NO.25 Assume an intruder has compromised your current IKE Phase 1 and Phase 2 keys.Which of the
following options will end the intruder s access after the next Phase 2 exchange occurs?
A.Perfect Forward Secrecy
B.SHA1 Hash Completion
C.Phase 3 Key Revocation
D.M05 Hash Completion
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70덤프   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.26 What is a Consolidation Policy?
A.The collective name of the Security Policy, Address Translation, and IPS Policies.
B.The specific Policy written in SmartDashboard to configure which log data is stored in the
SmartReporter database.
C.The collective name of the logs generated by SmartReporter.
D.A global Policy used to share a common enforcement policy for multiple Security Gateways.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.70   156-215.70 dumps   156-215.70

NO.27 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.70   156-215.70자료

NO.28 You are trying to save a custom log query in R70 SmartView Tracker, but getting the following error
"Could not save 'query-name' (Error Database is Read Only).
Which of the following is a likely explanation for this?
A.You have read-only rights to the Security Management Server catabase.
B.You do not have the explicit right to save a custom query in your administrator permission profile under
SmartConsole customization
C.You do not have OS write permissions on the local SmartView Tracker PC in order to save the custom
query locally
D.Another administrator is currently connected to the Security Management Server with read/write
permissions which impacts your ability to save custom log queries to the Security Management Server.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70 dump

NO.29 What CANNOT be configured for existing connections during a policy install?
A.Keep all connections
B.Keep data connections
C.Reset all connections
D.Re-match connections
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70시험문제   156-215.70

NO.30 Which OPSEC server can be used to prevent users from access.ng certain Web sites?
A.LEA
B.AMON
C.UFP
D.CVP
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70시험문제

ITexamdump의 C_HANAIMP_1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-869덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-409시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-033시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 312-50v8시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.70.html

CheckPoint 156-815.70 덤프

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?CheckPoint 156-815.70인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft156-815.70인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히CheckPoint 156-815.70인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험준비를 잘하시면 100%CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-815.70관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-815.70
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 182 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는CheckPoint인증156-815.70테스트버전과CheckPoint인증156-815.70문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의CheckPoint인증156-815.70시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

156-815.70 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.70.html

NO.1 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint덤프   156-815.70자료   156-815.70   156-815.70덤프

NO.2 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70덤프

NO.3 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint인증   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70

NO.4 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70시험문제   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.5 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70시험문제   156-815.70시험문제

NO.6 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70자격증   156-815.70 dump

NO.7 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70인증   156-815.70인증   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70자료

NO.8 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint덤프   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump

NO.9 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-815.70기출문제   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.10 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.11 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-815.70자료   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70자격증

NO.12 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-815.70자격증   156-815.70

NO.13 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70자료   156-815.70   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70시험문제   156-815.70인증

NO.14 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.15 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 dump   156-815.70

NO.16 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70 pdf

NO.17 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70인증

NO.18 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-815.70 dump   156-815.70인증   156-815.70 dump   156-815.70

NO.19 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70

NO.20 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70최신덤프   156-815.70덤프   156-815.70 dumps

ITexamdump의 MB2-866덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-656덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-701시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-050시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-E59시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-815.70.html